AirAsia AK5038 from Sibu to Johor Bahru

Infobox

AK5038 is a AirAsia flight from Sibu to Johor Bahru .

Airline: AirAsia
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
Frequency: 3x per week
Days:  Mon  Tue  Wed  Thu  Fri  Sat  Sun
Distance: 927 km (572 mi.)
Duration: 1h 0m
Avg 585km/h (361mph)
Plane Type: Airbus A320
On time: 100%
Last Flight
Date: 21. Sep 2019
Status: Landed
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
09:35 UTC
Departed: 16:10 UTC+08
+10 min

Gate 3B
Arrival
(estimated):
17:36 UTC+08
+1 min

Gate 04
Plane: 9M-AQS Airbus A320
180 Economy
Aircraft Picture
Image Copyright © Wong Chi Lam
Map

Airport Information

Departure Airport
Name: Sibu Airport
Identifier:  SBW/WBGS
Serves:  Bintangor , Sarikei , Kapit , and Sibu , Sarawak, East Malaysia
Local Time:  21. Sep 19:03 UTC+08
Arrival Airport
Name: Johor Bahru Senai International Airport
Identifier:  JHB/WMKJ
Serves:  Johor , Malaysia
Local Time:  21. Sep 19:03 UTC+08

Recent Flights

Date / Status From To Plane Departed Arrived Duration
21. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AQS Departed: 16:10
+10 min
Arrived: Estimated
17:36
+1 min
1h 26m
19. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
19. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
19. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AQS Departed: 16:08
+8 min
Arrived: 17:28
-6 min
1h 20m
17. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
17. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
17. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AQS Departed: 16:01
+1 min
Arrived: 17:25
-9 min
1h 24m
14. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
14. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
14. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AJW Departed: 15:43
-17 min
Arrived: 17:12
-22 min
1h 29m
12. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
12. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
12. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AQS Departed: 15:53
-7 min
Arrived: 17:13
-21 min
1h 20m
10. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
10. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
10. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AHL Departed: 15:53
-6 min
Arrived: 17:26
-8 min
1h 32m
07. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
07. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
07. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AHL Departed: 15:47
-12 min
Arrived: 17:10
-24 min
1h 23m
05. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
05. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
05. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AHE Departed: 15:51
-8 min
Arrived: 17:13
-21 min
1h 22m
03. Sep
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
03. Sep 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
03. Sep 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AJN Departed: 15:45
-15 min
Arrived: 17:15
-20 min
1h 30m
31. Aug
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
31. Aug 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
31. Aug 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AQD Departed: 15:56
-4 min
Arrived: 17:15
-19 min
1h 19m
29. Aug
Landed
Flight: AK5038 AXM5038
AirAsia  (AK / AXM)
From: Sibu (SBW / WBGS)
16:00 UTC+08
29. Aug 08:00 UTC
To: Johor Bahru (JHB / WMKJ)
17:35 UTC+08
29. Aug 09:35 UTC
Plane: 9M-AHL Departed: 15:46
-14 min
Arrived: 17:14
-20 min
1h 28m