United Kingdom - B777-200 - Flightera
Database
Talakan Airport
TLK / UECT

  Russia

40 Flights per day

More...


Jetstar Japan
GK / JJP

Japan

  • #1 Destination: Tokyo
  • 82 Flights/day


More...

United Kingdom - Boeing B777-200

Country Code:GB
Airlines:38
Planes:1106
Airports & Airfields:124
Active Airports:49
Boeing B777-200 (B772) - Overview (global)

The B777-200 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 884 active planes in our database with an average age of 17 years. The oldest plane was produced 24 years ago, the newest entered service 5 years ago.


Most Boeing B777-200 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
United Airlines22072,555
All Nippon Airways19978,723
British Airways16339,488
Japan Airlines15753,108
American Airlines10628,967
Korean Air Lines8023,385
Thai Airways International7823,417
Air France7722,256
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines5617,785
Singapore Airlines5213,916

Top Destinations for Boeing B777-200
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Tokyo (HND)1,162432,68416661812
London (LHR)518129,3607418480
Seoul (ICN)434131,7896218827
Bangkok (BKK)357104,4335114919
Fukuoka (FUK)336129,4794818497
Sapporo (CTS)301116,6764316668
Paris (CDG)28081,8724011696
Osaka (ITM)23893,5763413368
Singapore (SIN)23161,362338766
New York (EWR)22471,4213210203
Airport Map
Airports in United Kingdom by City
A    B    C    D    E    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    P    S    T    W    

A

ABZ / EGPD
ACI / EGJA
VLY / EGOV

B

BRR / EGPR
BEB / EGPL
BHX / EGBB
BOH / EGHH
BRS / EGGD

C

CBG / EGSC
CAL / EGEC
CWL / EGFF
QCY / EGXC

D

MME / EGNV
DSA / EGCN
DND / EGPN

E

EMA / EGNX
EDI / EGPH
EXT / EGTE

G

GLA / EGPF
GCI / EGJB

H

HUY / EGNJ

I

INV / EGPE
ILY / EGPI
IOM / EGNS
ISC / EGHE

J

JER / EGJJ

K

KOI / EGPA

L

LBA / EGNM
LPL / EGGP
LCY / EGLC
LGW / EGKK
LHR / EGLL
LTN / EGGW
STN / EGSS
LDY / EGAE

M

MAN / EGCC

N

NCL / EGNT
NQY / EGHQ
NWI / EGSH

P

PIK / EGPK

S

SOU / EGHI
SEN / EGMC
DGX / EGDX
SYY / EGPO
LSI / EGPB

T

TRE / EGPU

W

WIC / EGPC
Boeing B777-200s registered to United Kingdom
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: G-VIIRAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
216 Eco
Age:  19.51 yearsLast Seen:  BA2159
LGW - UVF
Live
72542800
Reg: G-VIIPAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
216 Eco
Age:  19.53 yearsLast Seen:  BA2156
ANU - LGW
21 hours ago
72952800
Reg: G-YMMBAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  19.41 yearsLast Seen:  BA9
LHR - BKK
1 day ago
69522751
Reg: G-YMMIAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 12 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  18.42 yearsLast Seen:  BA142
DEL - LHR
1 day ago
66612191
Reg: G-VIISAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 17 First
48 Business
24 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  19.51 yearsLast Seen:  BA48
SEA - LHR
Live
72402130
Reg: G-VIIOAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
216 Eco
Age:  20.43 yearsLast Seen:  BA2272
JFK - LGW
19 hours ago
73062800
Reg: G-VIITAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
219 Eco
Age:  19.49 yearsLast Seen:  BA2166
TPA - LGW
22 hours ago
71972830
Reg: G-ZZZBAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 17 First
48 Business
24 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  23.59 yearsLast Seen:  BA124
BAH - LHR
23 hours ago
86842160
Reg: G-YMMPAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 13 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  17.40 yearsLast Seen:  BA287
LHR - SFO
1 day ago
63032201
Reg: G-YMMLAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 13 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  17.46 yearsLast Seen:  BA192
DFW - LHR
Live
64992200
Reg: G-VIIVAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  19.48 yearsLast Seen:  BA9179
LGW - SIN
7151224106751
Reg: G-VIINAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  20.49 yearsLast Seen:  BA9172
LHR - CWL
6 days ago
74702246
Reg: G-VIIXAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  19.47 yearsLast Seen:  BA2262
KIN - LGW
22 hours ago
71112240
Reg: G-VIIGAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  21.55 yearsLast Seen:  BA72
AUH - LHR
45 minutes ago
79642240
Reg: G-ZZZAAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 17 First
48 Business
24 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  23.61 yearsLast Seen:  BA239
LHR - BOS
Live
87522161
Reg: G-VIIDAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  21.57 yearsLast Seen:  BA165
LHR - TLV
Live
80202240
Reg: G-VIICAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  22.48 yearsLast Seen:  BA296
ORD - LHR
20 hours ago
80462240
Reg: G-ZZZCAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 17 First
48 Business
24 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  23.54 yearsLast Seen:  BA82
ABV - LHR
Live
85412160
Reg: G-YMMDAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  18.50 yearsLast Seen:  BA2040
CPT - LGW
1 day ago
69262751
Reg: G-VIIWAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  19.47 yearsLast Seen:  BA2154
BGI - LGW
Live
71202241
Reg: G-VIIHAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  21.54 yearsLast Seen:  BA53
LHR - SEA
Live
79412240
Reg: G-VIIBAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  22.49 yearsLast Seen:  BA64
NBO - LHR
1 day ago
80792261
Reg: G-YMMNAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 13 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  BA199
LHR - BOM
1 day ago
64352201
Reg: G-VIIMAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  20.53 yearsLast Seen:  BA184
EWR - LHR
23 hours ago
76182240
Reg: G-VIIFAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  21.55 yearsLast Seen:  BA2158
UVF - LGW
22 hours ago
79772240
Reg: G-YMMCAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  18.51 yearsLast Seen:  BA2042
MLE - LGW
Live
69332750
Reg: G-YMMTAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  9.27 yearsLast Seen:  BA244
EZE - LHR
1 day ago
35152751
Reg: G-VIIUAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
216 Eco
Age:  19.49 yearsLast Seen:  BA2169
LGW - FLL
Live
71832800
Reg: G-RAESAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  21.53 yearsLast Seen:  BA49
LHR - SEA
8 hours ago
79042240
Reg: G-YMMOAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 13 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  17.41 yearsLast Seen:  BA257
LHR - DEL
Live
63512201
Reg: G-VIIYAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  19.44 yearsLast Seen:  BA2154
BGI - LGW
4 days ago
70392244
Reg: G-YMMUAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  9.26 yearsLast Seen:  BA118
BLR - LHR
Live
35042750
Reg: G-YMMSAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 22 First
48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  9.28 yearsLast Seen:  BA2152
BGI - LGW
22 hours ago
35522970
Reg: G-YMMKAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 12 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  18.40 yearsLast Seen:  BA182
JFK - LHR
Live
66252190
Reg: G-YMMGAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 13 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  18.43 yearsLast Seen:  BA227
LHR - ATL
1 day ago
67022201
Reg: G-VIIAAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  22.51 yearsLast Seen:  BA108
DXB - LHR
Live
81422260
Reg: G-YMMRAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  9.30 yearsLast Seen:  BA2237
LGW - SJO
Live
36022750
Reg: G-YMMEAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  18.48 yearsLast Seen:  BA245
LHR - EZE
Live
68632751
Reg: G-VIIEAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  21.56 yearsLast Seen:  BA92
YYZ - LHR
23 hours ago
80092240
Reg: G-YMMFAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  18.47 yearsLast Seen:  BA118
BLR - LHR
6837275-1
Reg: G-YMMAAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  19.46 yearsLast Seen:  BA252
NAS - LHR
Live
70812750
Reg: G-VIILAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 48 Business
24 Eco+
203 Eco
Age:  20.54 yearsLast Seen:  BA132
JED - LHR
Live
76302750
Reg: G-VIIJAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  21.46 yearsLast Seen:  BA52
SEA - LHR
1 day ago
77092241
Reg: G-YMMHAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 12 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  18.42 yearsLast Seen:  BA160
PVG - LHR
1 day ago
66882191
Reg: G-YMMJAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 13 First
48 Business
32 Eco+
127 Eco
Age:  18.41 yearsLast Seen:  BA196
IAH - LHR
Live
66452200
Reg: G-VIIKAirline: British AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
48 Business
40 Eco+
122 Eco
Age:  21.45 yearsLast Seen:  BA214
BOS - LHR
20 hours ago
76672240