United Kingdom - B737-800 - Flightera
Database
Ishigaki New Airport
ISG / ROIG

  Japan

381 Flights per day

More...


Iberia Express
I2 / IBS

Spain

  • #1 Destination: Madrid
  • 66 Flights/day


More...

United Kingdom - Boeing B737-800

Country Code:GB
Airlines:38
Planes:1106
Airports & Airfields:124
Active Airports:49
Boeing B737-800 (B738) - Overview (global)

The B737-800 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 10,272 active planes in our database with an average age of 8 years. The oldest plane was produced 21 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Boeing B737-800 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Ryanair3,737623,123
American Airlines2,115324,740
Southwest Airlines1,760265,842
China Southern Airlines1,203175,426
Hainan Airlines1,073160,136
Xiamen Airlines1,060177,196
GOL Transportes Aéreos1,047185,931
Shandong Airlines990154,336
United Airlines955158,599
Turkish Airlines870141,551

Top Destinations for Boeing B737-800
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Beijing (PEK)3,409539,67248777096
Jakarta (CGK)3,318538,74847476964
Tokyo (HND)3,045487,72543569675
Guangzhou (CAN)2,863407,10640958158
Dallas (DFW)2,814434,06340262009
Chicago (ORD)2,492390,17335655739
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)2,380382,83034054690
Oslo (OSL)2,373434,63733962091
London (STN)2,366403,97033857710
Melbourne (MEL)2,338376,20133453743
Airport Map
Airports in United Kingdom by City
A    B    C    D    E    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    P    S    T    W    

A

ABZ / EGPD
ACI / EGJA
VLY / EGOV

B

BRR / EGPR
BEB / EGPL
BHX / EGBB
BOH / EGHH
BRS / EGGD

C

CBG / EGSC
CAL / EGEC
CWL / EGFF
QCY / EGXC

D

MME / EGNV
DSA / EGCN
DND / EGPN

E

EMA / EGNX
EDI / EGPH
EXT / EGTE

G

GLA / EGPF
GCI / EGJB

H

HUY / EGNJ

I

INV / EGPE
ILY / EGPI
IOM / EGNS
ISC / EGHE

J

JER / EGJJ

K

KOI / EGPA

L

LBA / EGNM
LPL / EGGP
LCY / EGLC
LGW / EGKK
LHR / EGLL
LTN / EGGW
STN / EGSS
LDY / EGAE

M

MAN / EGCC

N

NCL / EGNT
NQY / EGHQ
NWI / EGSH

P

PIK / EGPK

S

SOU / EGHI
SEN / EGMC
DGX / EGDX
SYY / EGPO
LSI / EGPB

T

TRE / EGPU

W

WIC / EGPC
Boeing B737-800s registered to United Kingdom
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: G-FDZSAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  9.29 yearsLast Seen:  BY6620
EXT - CMF
16 hours ago
35821890
Reg: G-FDZRAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 180 EcoAge:  9.30 yearsLast Seen:  BY4612
LGW - GVA
13 hours ago
36001800
Reg: G-JZHDAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.32 yearsLast Seen:  LS521
NCL - FUE
Live
45601890
Reg: G-JZHUAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.14 yearsLast Seen:  LS766
FNC - MAN
1 day ago
7221891
Reg: G-TAWCAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.24 yearsLast Seen:  BY7628
BHX - CMF
16 hours ago
25451890
Reg: G-JZHBAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  18.47 yearsLast Seen:  LS185
LBA - AGP
12 hours ago
68341890
Reg: TC-TJPAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  13.38 yearsLast Seen:  XC7704
STR - AYT
1 week ago
506518913
Reg: G-JZHRAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.5 yearsLast Seen:  LS937
MAN - PFO
12 hours ago
7671890
Reg: G-TAWDAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 137 EcoAge:  6.24 yearsLast Seen:  BY4632
LGW - CMF
13 hours ago
25371370
Reg: G-FDZEAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  BY4687
SZG - LGW
12 hours ago
40481890
Reg: G-JZHPAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.5 yearsLast Seen:  LS1509
STN - LYS
Live
7781890
Reg: G-JZHTAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.4 yearsLast Seen:  LS889
MAN - SZG
Live
7311890
Reg: TC-TJJAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  18.50 yearsLast Seen:  XC1001
AYT - FCO
5 days ago
69171895
Reg: G-FDZGAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  10.32 yearsLast Seen:  BY9358
MAN - YQG
3979189106751
Reg: G-GDFXAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  18.50 yearsLast Seen:  LS316
CDG - LBA
6 days ago
69061896
Reg: G-DRTBAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  19.42 yearsLast Seen:  LS809
MAN - AGP
Live
69841890
Reg: TC-TJIAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  19.41 yearsLast Seen:  XC444
TLV - AYT
2 days ago
69401892
Reg: G-TAWNAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  5.21 yearsLast Seen:  BY6645
ALC - CWL
Live
21581890
Reg: TC-TJSAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  13.28 yearsLast Seen:  XC9003
AOE - MED
14 hours ago
47581890
Reg: G-JZHLAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  LS705
EDI - ACE
Live
8201890
Reg: G-JZHCAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  18.49 yearsLast Seen:  LS880
ALC - MAN
1 day ago
68711891
Reg: G-DRTAAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  14.33 yearsLast Seen:  LS381
BFS - TFS
Live
52041890
Reg: G-FDZJAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  11.35 yearsLast Seen:  BY9238
BHX - AUH
4365189106751
Reg: TC-TJUAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  SG24
DXB - IXM
Live
40261890
Reg: G-FDZUAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  7.26 yearsLast Seen:  BY2469
ACE - MAN
2 days ago
29001892
Reg: G-TAWBAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.25 yearsLast Seen:  BY4624
LGW - CMF
14 hours ago
25541890
Reg: G-FDZDAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  11.32 yearsLast Seen:  BY9827
BRS - LTN
4264189106751
Reg: G-TAWGAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.23 yearsLast Seen:  BY1648
NCL - GVA
15 hours ago
25111890
Reg: G-GDFRAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 179 EcoAge:  15.39 yearsLast Seen:  LS161
GLA - GNB
14 hours ago
56931790
Reg: G-JZHJAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.9 yearsLast Seen:  LS1291
BHX - SZG
14 hours ago
8721890
Reg: G-JZHVAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  LS138
FUE - GLA
1 week ago
7151897
Reg: G-FDZYAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  7.17 yearsLast Seen:  BY4646
LGW - SZG
14 hours ago
26331890
Reg: G-JZBBAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 seatsAge: Last Seen:  LS477
LBA - LPA
Live
1067511890
Reg: G-JZHGAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  18.48 yearsLast Seen:  LS206
AMS - LBA
6 days ago
68551896
Reg: G-TAWHAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.22 yearsLast Seen:  BY7625
PMI - EMA
2482189106751
Reg: G-TAWFAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.24 yearsLast Seen:  BY5601
SZG - STN
Live
25231890
Reg: G-GDFFAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  19.43 yearsLast Seen:  LS812
GVA - MAN
2 days ago
70191892
Reg: G-JZHZAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.11 yearsLast Seen:  LS1508
LPA - STN
2 days ago
6421892
Reg: G-GDFUAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.48 yearsLast Seen:  LS945
MAN - LYS
15 hours ago
65551890
Reg: G-GDFDAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  21.50 yearsLast Seen:  LS812
GVA - MAN
2 weeks ago
782718917
Reg: G-JZHKAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.8 yearsLast Seen:  LS1656
SZG - STN
Live
84718948
Reg: G-TAWVAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  BY1624
DUB - SZG
15 hours ago
14011890
Reg: G-JZHAAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.48 yearsLast Seen:  LS810
AGP - MAN
3 weeks ago
655318924
Reg: G-FDZTAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  8.17 yearsLast Seen:  BY9248
MAN - SOF
1 week ago
292718911
Reg: G-JZHWAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  LS1228
FCO - BHX
6 days ago
6911896
Reg: G-JZHYAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.11 yearsLast Seen:  LS272
ALC - LBA
5 days ago
6571895
Reg: G-JZHHAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 169 EcoAge:  18.48 yearsLast Seen:  LS631
EMA - ACE
Live
68421690
Reg: G-TAWUAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  4.18 yearsLast Seen:  WG687
VRA - YUL
20 hours ago
17511890
Reg: G-NRWYAirline: Norwegian Air UKModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  5.15 yearsLast Seen:  D82410
LGW - TFS
16 hours ago
19681860
Reg: TC-TJTAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  10.31 yearsLast Seen:  XC20
AMS - AYT
16 hours ago
39571890
Reg: G-JZHOAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  LS1298
TRN - BHX
Live
7931890
Reg: G-TAWLAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.14 yearsLast Seen:  WG615
CYO - YUL
20 hours ago
22281890
Reg: G-GDFZAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.42 yearsLast Seen:  LS909
MAN - FUE
12 hours ago
63781890
Reg: G-GDFSAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  LS143
GLA - LPA
Live
64421890
Reg: G-GDFVAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  20.45 yearsLast Seen:  LS340
VRN - BFS
Live
73681890
Reg: G-JZHNAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  LS1412
ALC - STN
2 days ago
8071892
Reg: TC-CORAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.11 yearsLast Seen:  XC1903
IST - AYT
22 hours ago
6311890
Reg: G-TAWJAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.22 yearsLast Seen:  J4218
ACE - CPH
246118917915
Reg: G-JZHSAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.4 yearsLast Seen:  LS1231
BHX - GNB
15 hours ago
7401890
Reg: TC-TJMAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  20.45 yearsLast Seen:  XC111
AYT - LDE
7361189106751
Reg: G-JZHXAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.12 yearsLast Seen:  LS1461
STN - GVA
13 hours ago
6801890
Reg: G-FDZZAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  7.16 yearsLast Seen:  BY7634
EMA - CMF
Live
26001890
Reg: G-JZHMAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  LS1202
ACE - BHX
6 days ago
8151896
Reg: G-GDFWAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  19.41 yearsLast Seen:  LS776
ALC - EDI
1 day ago
69421891
Reg: G-FDZAAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.26 yearsLast Seen:  BY877
AUH - SNN
4398189106751
Reg: G-GDFCAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  20.49 yearsLast Seen:  LS879
MAN - ALC
12 hours ago
74741890
Reg: G-TAWKAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.15 yearsLast Seen:  BY9347
BHX - YQG
2268189106751
Reg: G-FDZBAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  11.33 yearsLast Seen:  BY9372
BHX - YQG
4302189106751
Reg: G-GDFJAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  19.41 yearsLast Seen:  LS879
MAN - ALC
5 days ago
69381895
Reg: G-TAWOAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  5.21 yearsLast Seen:  BY7613
VRN - BHX
Live
21451890
Reg: TC-TJNAirline: Corendon AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  18.51 yearsLast Seen:  XC5012
VIE - AYT
2 weeks ago
693318917
Reg: G-ZBAVAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  8.24 yearsLast Seen:  ZB487
LIS - BHX
3144186106751
Reg: G-GDFPAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  20.50 yearsLast Seen:  LS935
MAN - TRN
14 hours ago
75051890
Reg: G-TAWAAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  7.15 yearsLast Seen:  BY1661
GVA - EDI
Live
25631890
Reg: G-TAWWAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  BY4608
LGW - GVA
15 hours ago
13841890
Reg: G-JZHFAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  19.49 yearsLast Seen:  LS545
NCL - ACE
Live
71831890
Reg: TC-TJOAirline: SpiceJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.38 yearsLast Seen:  SG60
DXB - IXE
Live
47401890
Reg: G-JZBAAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.5 yearsLast Seen:  LS1539
STN - TRN
13 hours ago
4751890
Reg: G-TAWMAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  5.22 yearsLast Seen:  BY1626
DUB - INN
15 hours ago
21661890
Reg: G-TAWSAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  4.19 yearsLast Seen:  BY9307
BHX - YQG
1773189106751
Reg: G-TAWIAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  6.22 yearsLast Seen:  J4727
NRK - LPA
Live
248118917915
Reg: G-FDZWAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  7.25 yearsLast Seen:  BY5648
LTN - SZG
13 hours ago
28761890
Reg: G-JZHEAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  18.48 yearsLast Seen:  LS383
LBA - SZG
Live
68401890
Reg: G-FDZFAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  BY9384
BHX - YQG
4020189106751
Reg: G-FDZXAirline: TUI AirwaysModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  7.23 yearsLast Seen:  BY2678
MAN - CMF
Live
28121890
Reg: G-GDFYAirline: Jet2Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.40 yearsLast Seen:  LS634
TFS - EMA
1 day ago
63261891