United Kingdom - A380-800 - Flightera
Database
Kurgan Airport
KRO / USUU

  Russia

13 Flights per day

More...


Hebei Airlines
NS / HBH

China


More...

United Kingdom - Airbus A380-800

Country Code:GB
Airlines:38
Planes:1106
Airports & Airfields:124
Active Airports:49
Airbus A380-800 (A388) - Overview (global)

The A380-800 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 474 active planes in our database with an average age of 6 years. The oldest plane was produced 13 years ago, the newest entered service 2 years ago.


Most Airbus A380-800 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Emirates333164,750
Singapore Airlines5220,531
Qatar Airways3214,853
Lufthansa3115,719
Korean Air Lines3012,345
Etihad Airways2713,854
Qantas2612,616
British Airways2511,881
Air France2412,498
Asiana Airlines189,372

Top Destinations for Airbus A380-800
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Dubai (DXB)1,106546,88915878127
London (LHR)294138,4674219781
Singapore (SIN)266115,5213816503
Seoul (ICN)19690,1602812880
Paris (CDG)19698,0632814009
Sydney (SYD)18288,0672612581
Bangkok (BKK)18292,5752613225
Frankfurt (FRA)15475,0402210720
Los Angeles (LAX)14068,719209817
Doha (DOH)11251,982167426
Airport Map
Airports in United Kingdom by City
A    B    C    D    E    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    P    S    T    W    

A

ABZ / EGPD
ACI / EGJA
VLY / EGOV

B

BRR / EGPR
BEB / EGPL
BHX / EGBB
BOH / EGHH
BRS / EGGD

C

CBG / EGSC
CAL / EGEC
CWL / EGFF
QCY / EGXC

D

MME / EGNV
DSA / EGCN
DND / EGPN

E

EMA / EGNX
EDI / EGPH
EXT / EGTE

G

GLA / EGPF
GCI / EGJB

H

HUY / EGNJ

I

INV / EGPE
ILY / EGPI
IOM / EGNS
ISC / EGHE

J

JER / EGJJ

K

KOI / EGPA

L

LBA / EGNM
LPL / EGGP
LCY / EGLC
LGW / EGKK
LHR / EGLL
LTN / EGGW
STN / EGSS
LDY / EGAE

M

MAN / EGCC

N

NCL / EGNT
NQY / EGHQ
NWI / EGSH

P

PIK / EGPK

S

SOU / EGHI
SEN / EGMC
DGX / EGDX
SYY / EGPO
LSI / EGPB

T

TRE / EGPU

W

WIC / EGPC
Airbus A380-800s registered to United Kingdom
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: G-XLECAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  5.20 yearsLast Seen:  BA56
JNB - LHR
2 days ago
21264692
Reg: G-XLEHAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  4.16 yearsLast Seen:  BA268
LAX - LHR
Live
17064690
Reg: G-XLEDAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  5.16 yearsLast Seen:  BA28
HKG - LHR
Live
19974691
Reg: G-XLEBAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  5.22 yearsLast Seen:  BA9170
LGW - MNL
1 week ago
217546913
Reg: G-XLEFAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  5.11 yearsLast Seen:  BA208
MIA - LHR
Live
18324690
Reg: G-XLEAAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  6.15 yearsLast Seen:  BA54
JNB - LHR
1 day ago
22624691
Reg: G-XLEGAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  4.17 yearsLast Seen:  BA11
LHR - SIN
1 day ago
17314691
Reg: G-XLEJAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  3.13 yearsLast Seen:  BA56
JNB - LHR
1 day ago
13174691
Reg: G-XLEKAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  3.10 yearsLast Seen:  BA27
LHR - HKG
1 day ago
12234691
Reg: G-XLEEAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  5.14 yearsLast Seen:  BA55
LHR - JNB
Live
19284691
Reg: G-XLEIAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  4.12 yearsLast Seen:  BA12
SIN - LHR
1 day ago
15804691
Reg: G-XLELAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 14 First
97 Business
55 Eco+
303 Eco
Age:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  BA57
LHR - JNB
1 day ago
10694691