United Kingdom - A321 - Flightera
Database
Piedras Negras International Airport
PDS / MMPG

  Mexico

14 Flights per day

More...


Lufthansa
LH / DLH

Germany


More...

United Kingdom - Airbus A321

Country Code:GB
Airlines:38
Planes:1106
Airports & Airfields:124
Active Airports:49
Airbus A321 (A321) - Overview (global)

The A321 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 3,750 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 26 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Airbus A321 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
American Airlines1,435258,418
China Southern Airlines774127,503
Turkish Airlines646114,648
China Eastern Airlines630110,418
Lufthansa595119,682
Delta Air Lines51937,730
Vietnam Airlines50284,834
Air China47887,058
VietJet Air37055,600
JetBlue Airways36553,427

Top Destinations for Airbus A321
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Istanbul (IST)2,548459,76036465680
Beijing (PEK)1,764311,50725244501
Shanghai (PVG)1,736307,15324843879
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)1,715281,82024540260
Dallas (DFW)1,708311,37424444482
Frankfurt (FRA)1,645325,64023546520
Charlotte (CLT)1,575294,29422542042
Los Angeles (LAX)1,561243,73322334819
Chengdu (CTU)1,456227,84320832549
Atlanta (ATL)1,442118,44720616921
Airport Map
Airports in United Kingdom by City
A    B    C    D    E    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    P    S    T    W    

A

ABZ / EGPD
ACI / EGJA
VLY / EGOV

B

BRR / EGPR
BEB / EGPL
BHX / EGBB
BOH / EGHH
BRS / EGGD

C

CBG / EGSC
CAL / EGEC
CWL / EGFF
QCY / EGXC

D

MME / EGNV
DSA / EGCN
DND / EGPN

E

EMA / EGNX
EDI / EGPH
EXT / EGTE

G

GLA / EGPF
GCI / EGJB

H

HUY / EGNJ

I

INV / EGPE
ILY / EGPI
IOM / EGNS
ISC / EGHE

J

JER / EGJJ

K

KOI / EGPA

L

LBA / EGNM
LPL / EGGP
LCY / EGLC
LGW / EGKK
LHR / EGLL
LTN / EGGW
STN / EGSS
LDY / EGAE

M

MAN / EGCC

N

NCL / EGNT
NQY / EGHQ
NWI / EGSH

P

PIK / EGPK

S

SOU / EGHI
SEN / EGMC
DGX / EGDX
SYY / EGPO
LSI / EGPB

T

TRE / EGPU

W

WIC / EGPC
Airbus A321s registered to United Kingdom
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: D-AIADAirline: CondorModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  4.18 yearsLast Seen:  DE1409
ACE - FRA
1 day ago
17572201
Reg: G-TCDZAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  19.50 yearsLast Seen:  MT1010
LGW - INN
16 hours ago
72112200
Reg: G-ZBAFAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 204 EcoAge:  12.35 yearsLast Seen:  ZB3755
ARN - MAN
4670204106751
Reg: G-EUXMAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  11.26 yearsLast Seen:  BA554
LHR - FCO
12 hours ago
41072050
Reg: G-ZBAMAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  4.18 yearsLast Seen:  MT4500
NQY - MAN
1761214312
Reg: G-MEDFAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 23 Business
131 Eco
Age:  16.46 yearsLast Seen:  BA236
DME - LHR
19 hours ago
61911540
Reg: G-ZBALAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  10.30 yearsLast Seen:  ZB275
BCN - LGW
3908214106751
Reg: TF-JOYAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  WW1
KEF - CDG
16 hours ago
7862200
Reg: G-DHJHAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  18.47 yearsLast Seen:  MT1981
TFS - BFS
1 day ago
68202201
Reg: TF-WINAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  1.11 yearsLast Seen:  WW782
KEF - SZG
Live
6352200
Reg: G-ZBAEAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  MT4500
NQY - MAN
Live
207521417915
Reg: G-MEDGAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 23 Business
131 Eco
Age:  16.45 yearsLast Seen:  BA232
DME - LHR
1 day ago
61611541
Reg: G-OZBHAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  14.41 yearsLast Seen:  ZB715
LCA - LGW
5443214106751
Reg: YL-LCQAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  14.40 yearsLast Seen:  6Y362
HRG - RIX
2 weeks ago
540222014
Reg: G-ZBAOAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  4.16 yearsLast Seen:  ZB532
MAN - PMI
1698214106751
Reg: G-MEDJAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 23 Business
131 Eco
Age:  14.40 yearsLast Seen:  BA154
CAI - LHR
20 hours ago
54151540
Reg: G-TCDFAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 215 EcoAge:  4.17 yearsLast Seen:  MT1622
BHX - BJL
Live
17312150
Reg: G-EUXKAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  11.29 yearsLast Seen:  BA846
LHR - WAW
Live
41752050
Reg: G-TCDGAirline: Thomas Cook Airlines ScandinaviaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  4.17 yearsLast Seen:  DK1418
LLA - LPA
1 day ago
17172201
Reg: G-MEDMAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  12.33 yearsLast Seen:  BA712
LHR - ZRH
Live
46182050
Reg: G-OZBFAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  16.42 yearsLast Seen:  ZB285
TFS - LGW
6071214106751
Reg: G-TCDMAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  MT4500
MAN - YUL
1067220106751
Reg: G-EUXJAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  11.33 yearsLast Seen:  BA569
LIN - LHR
1 day ago
43132051
Reg: G-MEDUAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 23 Business
131 Eco
Age:  9.27 yearsLast Seen:  BA148
BEY - LHR
Live
35181540
Reg: G-EUXHAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  14.32 yearsLast Seen:  BA576
LHR - LIN
Live
51632050
Reg: G-OZBGAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  15.43 yearsLast Seen:  ZB1377
VCE - MAN
5812214106751
Reg: G-OZBLAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  20.49 yearsLast Seen:  ZB967
BCN - BHX
7492214106751
Reg: G-OJEGAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  19.50 yearsLast Seen:  ZB52
LTN - FAO
7213214106751
Reg: TF-MOMAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  4.14 yearsLast Seen:  WW9000
KEF - KEF
1 week ago
16362009
Reg: G-TCDAAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  15.36 yearsLast Seen:  MT1447
TFS - EMA
1 day ago
55952201
Reg: G-ZBAJAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  13.30 yearsLast Seen:  ZB1725
LIS - LGW
4825214106751
Reg: G-TCDNAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  2.14 yearsLast Seen:  MT1499
ACE - MAN
1036220106751
Reg: TF-SONAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  5.16 yearsLast Seen:  WW126
BOS - KEF
1 week ago
200620011
Reg: G-OZBEAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  16.45 yearsLast Seen:  ZB5397
OPO - BHX
6163214106751
Reg: TF-NOWAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  AG903
GEO - HAV
Live
5982202
Reg: G-TCDOAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  2.14 yearsLast Seen:  MT4501
MAN - YUL
1034220106751
Reg: G-EUXEAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  14.33 yearsLast Seen:  BA949
MUC - LHR
Live
52132050
Reg: G-EUXGAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  14.32 yearsLast Seen:  BA956
LHR - MUC
4 hours ago
51822050
Reg: G-MEDLAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  13.28 yearsLast Seen:  BA992
LHR - TXL
13 hours ago
47562050
Reg: G-ZBAGAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 204 EcoAge:  12.33 yearsLast Seen:  BA878
LHR - LED
4607204106751
Reg: G-TCDHAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  3.17 yearsLast Seen:  MT1740
MAN - GNB
15 hours ago
14122200
Reg: G-TCDKAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  MT4505
MAN - YUL
1390220106751
Reg: D-AIAGAirline: CondorModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  3.15 yearsLast Seen:  DE155
AYT - HAM
1 day ago
13582201
Reg: G-EUXIAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  13.34 yearsLast Seen:  BA441
AMS - LHR
1 day ago
49252051
Reg: G-EUXLAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  11.28 yearsLast Seen:  BA947
MUC - LHR
15 hours ago
41462050
Reg: G-NIKOAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  18.46 yearsLast Seen:  MT4784
BFS - NQY
4 days ago
67982204
Reg: G-TCDDAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 215 EcoAge:  4.18 yearsLast Seen:  MT4981
TLL - NCL
16 hours ago
17662150
Reg: G-TCDCAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  5.12 yearsLast Seen:  MT1238
MAN - INN
16 hours ago
18882200
Reg: G-TCDWAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  15.44 yearsLast Seen:  MT4591
MAN - YUL
5827220106751
Reg: G-OZBTAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  10.29 yearsLast Seen:  ZB265
ALC - LGW
3888214106751
Reg: G-ZBAIAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  13.32 yearsLast Seen:  ZB5823
ARN - BHX
4888214106751
Reg: TF-DADAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  4.14 yearsLast Seen:  WW252
YUL - KEF
1 week ago
162520010
Reg: D-AIAHAirline: CondorModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  DE1503
PMI - FRA
1348220106751
Reg: TF-PROAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  WW2
KEF - LGW
62522017915
Reg: TF-GPAAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  2.10 yearsLast Seen:  WW261
HAV - MIA
1 day ago
9002201
Reg: D-AIACAirline: CondorModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  4.20 yearsLast Seen:  DE1434
DUS - LPA
Live
18112200
Reg: G-OZBIAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  14.39 yearsLast Seen:  ZB298
LGW - IBZ
5377214106751
Reg: G-EUXFAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  14.33 yearsLast Seen:  BA1494
LHR - GLA
3 days ago
52122053
Reg: TF-SKYAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  WW104
EWR - KEF
Live
5902200
Reg: G-OZBOAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  18.48 yearsLast Seen:  ZB215
FAO - LGW
6865214106751
Reg: G-OZBMAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  19.48 yearsLast Seen:  ZB5485
VCE - BHX
7142214106751
Reg: G-POWNAirline: Jet2Model: Airbus
A321
Seats: 212 EcoAge:  9.30 yearsLast Seen:  ZT992
AEY - NWI
361321217915
Reg: G-EUXCAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  14.34 yearsLast Seen:  BA306
LHR - CDG
13 hours ago
52302050
Reg: TF-KIDAirline: WOW airModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  5.17 yearsLast Seen:  WW407
CDG - KEF
1 week ago
203120013
Reg: G-OZBUAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  10.28 yearsLast Seen:  ZB982
BHX - FNC
3866214106751
Reg: G-ZBAKAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  10.31 yearsLast Seen:  ZB652
MAN - AGP
3950214106751
Reg: G-TCDXAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  16.36 yearsLast Seen:  MT4788
LGW - TLL
2 weeks ago
588122016
Reg: G-MEDNAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 23 Business
131 Eco
Age:  10.30 yearsLast Seen:  BA377
TLS - LHR
15 hours ago
39171540
Reg: G-TCDEAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 215 EcoAge:  4.18 yearsLast Seen:  MT1148
GLA - FUE
Live
17512150
Reg: G-TCDLAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  MT4504
MAN - YUL
1069220106751
Reg: G-OZBNAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  19.42 yearsLast Seen:  ZB737
AGP - LGW
6973214106751
Reg: G-MARAAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  19.51 yearsLast Seen:  ZB3562
LTN - FCO
7256214106751
Reg: D-AIAFAirline: CondorModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  3.18 yearsLast Seen:  DE1415
FNC - DUS
2 days ago
14502202
Reg: G-TCDVAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  15.42 yearsLast Seen:  MT1468
LGW - GNB
15 hours ago
57642200
Reg: G-OZBZAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 204 EcoAge:  18.39 yearsLast Seen:  ZB585
FAO - MAN
6571204106751
Reg: G-TCDJAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  MT4503
MAN - YUL
1393220106751
Reg: G-ZBADAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  ZB5409
FCO - BHX
2098214106751
Reg: G-EUXDAirline: British AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 205 Eco/BizAge:  14.33 yearsLast Seen:  BA441
AMS - LHR
3 hours ago
52182050
Reg: D-AIAEAirline: CondorModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 196 EcoAge:  4.10 yearsLast Seen:  DE1631
GWT - DUS
1517196106751
Reg: G-TCDYAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  16.36 yearsLast Seen:  MT4502
MAN - KEF
5889220106751
Reg: G-TCDBAirline: Thomas Cook AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  5.18 yearsLast Seen:  MT1234
EMA - TFS
Live
20672200
Reg: G-OZBRAirline: Monarch AirlinesModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 214 EcoAge:  16.41 yearsLast Seen:  ZB535
PMI - MAN
6038214106751