United Arab Emirates - B777-200LR - Flightera
Database
Rennes Saint-Jacques Airport
RNS / LFRN

  France

246 Flights per day

More...


Norwegian Long Haul
DU / NLH

Norway


More...

United Arab Emirates - Boeing B777-200LR

Country Code:AE
Airlines:6
Planes:501
Airports & Airfields:12
Active Airports:6
Boeing B777-200LR (B77L) - Overview (global)

The B777-200LR is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 434 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 20 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Boeing B777-200LR by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Federal Express (FedEx)133-121
Emirates9710,262
Qatar Airways926,893
Ethiopian Airlines6910,480
Korean Air Lines52-52
AeroLogic43-43
Air China36-36
China Southern Airlines34-34
China Cargo Airlines25-25
Etihad Airways22-5

Top Destinations for Boeing B777-200LR
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Shanghai (PVG)3717,315531045
Doha (DOH)23820,531342933
Anchorage (ANC)238-34-29
Hong Kong (HKG)2242173231
Dubai (DXB)17535,448255064
Frankfurt (FRA)17542256
Los Angeles (LAX)16811,116241588
Memphis (MEM)168-24-22
Addis Ababa (ADD)16829,603244229
Seoul (ICN)154-22-21
Airport Map
Airports in United Arab Emirates by City
A    D    R    S    

A

AUH / OMAA
AAN / OMAL

D

DXB / OMDB

R

RKT / OMRK

S

SHJ / OMSJ
Boeing B777-200LRs registered to United Arab Emirates
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: A6-EWEAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  10.28 yearsLast Seen:  EK213
DXB - FLL
Live
38682660
Reg: A6-EFOAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  4.11 yearsLast Seen:  EK9885
HKG - DWC
Live
1549-10
Reg: A6-EFFAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  7.20 yearsLast Seen:  EK9914
AMS - DWC
3 hours ago
2720-10
Reg: A6-EFGAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  6.24 yearsLast Seen:  EK9837
HKG - DWC
1 day ago
2523-11
Reg: A6-LRDAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
40 Business
189 Eco
Age:  11.27 yearsLast Seen:  EY9014
AUH - TEV
4123237106751
Reg: A6-LREAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
40 Business
189 Eco
Age:  10.32 yearsLast Seen:  EY9014
AUH - TEV
3986237106751
Reg: A6-EWAAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  11.29 yearsLast Seen:  EK757
DXB - ALG
Live
41822660
Reg: A6-EFMAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  5.14 yearsLast Seen:  EK9841
HKG - DWC
Live
1927-10
Reg: A6-EFSAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  3.11 yearsLast Seen:  EK9964
MST - DWC
Live
1259-10
Reg: A6-EFDAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  9.29 yearsLast Seen:  EK9943
DWC - LHR
Live
3596-10
Reg: A6-EFHAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  6.17 yearsLast Seen:  EK9956
ZAZ - DWC
Live
2322-10
Reg: A6-DDEAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  EY931
AUH - PVG
Live
1063-10
Reg: A6-EWHAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  10.23 yearsLast Seen:  EK781
DXB - LOS
14 hours ago
36972660
Reg: A6-EWCAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  11.26 yearsLast Seen:  EK264
SCL - GRU
9 hours ago
40932660
Reg: A6-LRAAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
40 Business
189 Eco
Age:  11.35 yearsLast Seen:  EY9809
TEV - SBD
4365237106751
Reg: A6-EWDAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  EK160
OSL - DXB
1 day ago
40292661
Reg: A6-EFLAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  5.15 yearsLast Seen:  EK9747
NBO - MST
17 hours ago
1963-10
Reg: A6-LRBAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
40 Business
189 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  EY9014
AUH - TEV
4202237106751
Reg: A6-EWIAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  10.22 yearsLast Seen:  EK747
DXB - TUN
Live
36632660
Reg: A6-EWGAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  10.26 yearsLast Seen:  EK723
DXB - ADD
8 hours ago
38042660
Reg: A6-EFKAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  5.21 yearsLast Seen:  EK9889
BOM - DWC
Live
2144-10
Reg: A6-DDCAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  5.20 yearsLast Seen:  EY973
HAN - DEL
11 hours ago
2102-10
Reg: A6-EFJAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  6.14 yearsLast Seen:  EK9749
DWC - ADD
Live
2232-10
Reg: A6-EFEAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  9.27 yearsLast Seen:  EK9915
DWC - ZAZ
Live
3531-10
Reg: A6-LRCAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
40 Business
189 Eco
Age:  11.31 yearsLast Seen:  EY9109
TEV - CMN
1 week ago
42352378
Reg: A6-EWBAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  11.28 yearsLast Seen:  EK214
FLL - DXB
1 day ago
41602661
Reg: A6-DDBAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  6.13 yearsLast Seen:  EY923
AUH - BLR
2200-117915
Reg: A6-DDAAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  7.22 yearsLast Seen:  EY932
BOM - AUH
2 days ago
2778-12
Reg: A6-EFIAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  6.15 yearsLast Seen:  EK9934
CPH - DWC
12 hours ago
2264-10
Reg: A6-EWFAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  10.27 yearsLast Seen:  EK214
FLL - DXB
1 week ago
383826612
Reg: A6-DDDAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  EY984
LCK - EMA
Live
1073-10
Reg: A6-EWJAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 8 First
42 Business
216 Eco
Age:  9.29 yearsLast Seen:  EK863
MCT - DXB
7 hours ago
35962660
Reg: A6-EFNAirline: EmiratesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  4.16 yearsLast Seen:  EK9826
DWC - SIN
Live
1691-10