United Arab Emirates - A321 - Flightera
Database
Jeddah King Abdulaziz International Airport
JED / OEJN

  Saudi Arabia

4,091 Flights per day

More...


Pacific Coastal Airlines
8P / PCO

Canada


More...

United Arab Emirates - Airbus A321

Country Code:AE
Airlines:6
Planes:501
Airports & Airfields:12
Active Airports:6
Airbus A321 (A321) - Overview (global)

The A321 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 3,750 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 26 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Airbus A321 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
American Airlines1,435258,418
China Southern Airlines774127,503
Turkish Airlines646114,648
China Eastern Airlines630110,418
Lufthansa595119,682
Delta Air Lines51937,730
Vietnam Airlines50284,834
Air China47887,058
VietJet Air37055,600
JetBlue Airways36553,427

Top Destinations for Airbus A321
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Istanbul (IST)2,548459,76036465680
Beijing (PEK)1,764311,50725244501
Shanghai (PVG)1,736307,15324843879
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)1,715281,82024540260
Dallas (DFW)1,708311,37424444482
Frankfurt (FRA)1,645325,64023546520
Charlotte (CLT)1,575294,29422542042
Los Angeles (LAX)1,561243,73322334819
Chengdu (CTU)1,456227,84320832549
Atlanta (ATL)1,442118,44720616921
Airport Map
Airports in United Arab Emirates by City
A    D    R    S    

A

AUH / OMAA
AAN / OMAL

D

DXB / OMDB

R

RKT / OMRK

S

SHJ / OMSJ
Airbus A321s registered to United Arab Emirates
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: A6-AEGAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  3.12 yearsLast Seen:  EY280
AUH - COK
6 hours ago
12601740
Reg: A6-AEDAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  4.10 yearsLast Seen:  EY234
ISB - AUH
8 hours ago
15171740
Reg: A6-AEBAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  4.17 yearsLast Seen:  EY277
HYD - AUH
8 hours ago
17121740
Reg: A6-AEJAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  3.8 yearsLast Seen:  EY281
COK - AUH
6 days ago
11681746
Reg: A6-AEEAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  EY288
AUH - AMD
Live
13901740
Reg: A6-AEAAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  EY274
AUH - HYD
6 hours ago
19041740
Reg: A6-AECAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  4.16 yearsLast Seen:  EY265
CMB - AUH
8 hours ago
16901740
Reg: A6-AEFAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  3.15 yearsLast Seen:  EY203
BOM - AUH
8 hours ago
13761740
Reg: A6-AEHAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  3.11 yearsLast Seen:  EY231
AUH - ISB
6 hours ago
12381740
Reg: A6-AEIAirline: Etihad AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
158 Eco
Age:  3.9 yearsLast Seen:  EY241
AUH - LHE
6 hours ago
11861740