Japan - 340 - Flightera
Database
College Station Easterwood Airport
CLL / KCLL

  United States

106 Flights per day

More...


Boliviana de Aviación (BoA)
OB / BOV

Bolivia


More...

Japan - Saab 340

Country Code:JP
Airlines:22
Planes:711
Airports & Airfields:96
Active Airports:72
Saab 340 (SF34) - Overview (global)

The 340 is a plane type produced by Saab. We have 450 active planes in our database with an average age of 26 years. The oldest plane was produced 35 years ago, the newest entered service 19 years ago.


Most Saab 340 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
REX (Regional Express)40113,148
Loganair1103,378
Pacific Coastal Airlines56820
Japan Air Commuter501,828
Hokkaido Air System34-
Silver Airways24829
SprintAir23760
Seaborne16-
Air Chathams6233
Airest3-

Top Destinations for Saab 340
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Sydney (SYD)53917,780772540
Adelaide (ADL)3019,653431379
Melbourne (MEL)2247,504321072
Calgary (YYC)1471,98821284
Sapporo (OKD)1193781754
Sumburgh (LSI)1193,65417522
Kirkwall (KOI)1053,39515485
Perth (PER)1053,64015520
Edinburgh (EDI)983,00314429
Aberdeen (ABZ)982,91914417
Airport Map
Airports in Japan by City
A    F    H    I    K    M    N    O    S    T    U    W    Y    

A

AXT / RJSK
AXJ / RJDA
ASJ / RJKA
AOJ / RJSA
AKJ / RJEC

F

FUJ / RJFE
FUK / RJFF

H

HAC / RJTH
HKD / RJCH
HNA / RJSI
HIJ / RJOA

I

ISG / ROIG
IWK / RJOI
IZO / RJOC

K

KOJ / RJFK
KKX / RJKI
ONJ / RJSR
KKJ / RJFR
UKB / RJBE
KMQ / RJNK
KMJ / RJFT
UEO / ROKJ
KUH / RJCK

M

IWJ / RJOW
MMJ / RJAF
MYJ / RJOM
MMB / RJCM
MSJ / RJSM
MMY / ROMY
KMI / RJFM
MBE / RJEB

N

NGS / RJFU
OKA / ROAH
SHB / RJCN
SHM / RJBD
KCZ / RJOK
KIJ / RJAN

O

OBO / RJCB
OIT / RJFO
OKJ / RJOB
OKI / RJNO
OKE / RJKB
IBR / RJAH
ITM / RJOO
KIX / RJBB

S

HSG / RJFS
SYO / RJSY
OKD / RJCO
SDJ / RJSS
FSZ / RJNS
FKS / RJSF

T

TJH / RJBT
TAK / RJOT
TNE / RJFG
TKN / RJKN
TKS / RJOS
HND / RJTT
NRT / RJAA
TTJ / RJOR
TOY / RJNT
TSJ / RJDT

U

UBJ / RJDC

W

NTQ / RJNW
WKJ / RJCW

Y

KUM / RJFC
GAJ / RJSC
YGJ / RJOH
OGN / ROYN
RNJ / RORY
Saab 340s registered to Japan
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: JA02HCAirline: Hokkaido Air SystemModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: NAAge:  20.51 yearsLast Seen:  JL2816
MSJ - OKD
Live
753601
Reg: JA001CAirline: Japan Air CommuterModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 36 EcoAge:  21.54 yearsLast Seen:  JC3774
TNE - KOJ
792336106751
Reg: JA8594Airline: Japan Air CommuterModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 36 EcoAge:  22.55 yearsLast Seen:  JC3686
MYJ - KOJ
2 weeks ago
82673616
Reg: JA002CAirline: Japan Air CommuterModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 36 EcoAge:  19.49 yearsLast Seen:  JC3550
IZO - FUK
Live
7194361
Reg: JA8888Airline: Japan Air CommuterModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 36 EcoAge:  26.57 yearsLast Seen:  JC3686
MYJ - KOJ
951936106751
Reg: JA8900Airline: Japan Air CommuterModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 36 seatsAge:  23.52 yearsLast Seen:  JC3554
IZO - FUK
Live
8479360
Reg: JA8703Airline: Japan Air CommuterModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 36 seatsAge:  25.56 yearsLast Seen:  JC3734
ASJ - KOJ
22 hours ago
9180360
Reg: JA8642Airline: Japan Air CommuterModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 36 seatsAge:  24.54 yearsLast Seen:  JC3686
MYJ - KOJ
Live
8832361
Reg: JA8649Airline: Japan Air CommuterModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 36 EcoAge:  23.58 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight86483610000
Reg: JA03HCAirline: Hokkaido Air SystemModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: NAAge:  19.50 yearsLast Seen:  JL2868
KUH - OKD
Live
720900
Reg: JA01HCAirline: Hokkaido Air SystemModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: NAAge:  21.47 yearsLast Seen:  JL2864
KUH - OKD
Live
773000