Japan - B777-200 - Flightera
Database
Tallahassee International Airport
TLH / KTLH

  United States

307 Flights per day

More...


American Eagle
MQ / EGF

United States

  • #1 Destination: Dallas
  • 69 Flights/day


More...

Japan - Boeing B777-200

Country Code:JP
Airlines:22
Planes:711
Airports & Airfields:96
Active Airports:72
Boeing B777-200 (B772) - Overview (global)

The B777-200 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 884 active planes in our database with an average age of 17 years. The oldest plane was produced 24 years ago, the newest entered service 5 years ago.


Most Boeing B777-200 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
United Airlines22072,555
All Nippon Airways19978,723
British Airways16339,488
Japan Airlines15753,108
American Airlines10628,967
Korean Air Lines8023,385
Thai Airways International7823,417
Air France7722,256
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines5617,785
Singapore Airlines5213,916

Top Destinations for Boeing B777-200
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Tokyo (HND)1,162432,68416661812
London (LHR)518129,3607418480
Seoul (ICN)434131,7896218827
Bangkok (BKK)357104,4335114919
Fukuoka (FUK)336129,4794818497
Sapporo (CTS)301116,6764316668
Paris (CDG)28081,8724011696
Osaka (ITM)23893,5763413368
Singapore (SIN)23161,362338766
New York (EWR)22471,4213210203
Airport Map
Airports in Japan by City
A    F    H    I    K    M    N    O    S    T    U    W    Y    

A

AXT / RJSK
AXJ / RJDA
ASJ / RJKA
AOJ / RJSA
AKJ / RJEC

F

FUJ / RJFE
FUK / RJFF

H

HAC / RJTH
HKD / RJCH
HNA / RJSI
HIJ / RJOA

I

ISG / ROIG
IWK / RJOI
IZO / RJOC

K

KOJ / RJFK
KKX / RJKI
ONJ / RJSR
KKJ / RJFR
UKB / RJBE
KMQ / RJNK
KMJ / RJFT
UEO / ROKJ
KUH / RJCK

M

IWJ / RJOW
MMJ / RJAF
MYJ / RJOM
MMB / RJCM
MSJ / RJSM
MMY / ROMY
KMI / RJFM
MBE / RJEB

N

NGS / RJFU
OKA / ROAH
SHB / RJCN
SHM / RJBD
KCZ / RJOK
KIJ / RJAN

O

OBO / RJCB
OIT / RJFO
OKJ / RJOB
OKI / RJNO
OKE / RJKB
IBR / RJAH
ITM / RJOO
KIX / RJBB

S

HSG / RJFS
SYO / RJSY
OKD / RJCO
SDJ / RJSS
FSZ / RJNS
FKS / RJSF

T

TJH / RJBT
TAK / RJOT
TNE / RJFG
TKN / RJKN
TKS / RJOS
HND / RJTT
NRT / RJAA
TTJ / RJOR
TOY / RJNT
TSJ / RJDT

U

UBJ / RJDC

W

NTQ / RJNW
WKJ / RJCW

Y

KUM / RJFC
GAJ / RJSC
YGJ / RJOH
OGN / ROYN
RNJ / RORY
Boeing B777-200s registered to Japan
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: JA711JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 42 Business
40 Eco+
154 Eco
Age:  13.33 yearsLast Seen:  JL26
HKG - HND
12 hours ago
49022360
Reg: JA705AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  20.52 yearsLast Seen:  NH269
HND - FUK
9 hours ago
75864050
Reg: JA713AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  13.38 yearsLast Seen:  NH41
HND - ITM
506340517919
Reg: JA715AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  12.35 yearsLast Seen:  NH669
HND - NGS
9 hours ago
46564050
Reg: JA8979Airline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  21.48 yearsLast Seen:  JL918
OKA - HND
9 hours ago
77413750
Reg: JA745AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  5.18 yearsLast Seen:  NH99
HND - KIX
7 hours ago
20504050
Reg: JA701AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  21.53 yearsLast Seen:  NH268
FUK - HND
7898405106751
Reg: JA743AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  5.21 yearsLast Seen:  NH70
CTS - HND
12 hours ago
21344050
Reg: JA712AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  14.33 yearsLast Seen:  NH39
HND - ITM
9 hours ago
52154050
Reg: JA707AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  19.45 yearsLast Seen:  NH268
FUK - HND
9 hours ago
70634050
Reg: JA009DAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  20.48 yearsLast Seen:  JL2088
OKA - ITM
Live
74613750
Reg: JA704AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  20.53 yearsLast Seen:  NH474
OKA - HND
10 hours ago
76184050
Reg: JA742AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  6.21 yearsLast Seen:  NH670
NGS - HND
9 hours ago
24524050
Reg: JA704JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 56 Business
40 Eco+
149 Eco
Age:  15.42 yearsLast Seen:  JL31
HND - BKK
17 hours ago
57752450
Reg: JA706JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 42 Business
40 Eco+
154 Eco
Age:  15.34 yearsLast Seen:  JL37
HND - SIN
17 hours ago
55242360
Reg: JA703JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 42 Business
40 Eco+
154 Eco
Age:  16.34 yearsLast Seen:  JL32
BKK - HND
16 hours ago
58472360
Reg: JA709JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 56 Business
40 Eco+
149 Eco
Age:  14.35 yearsLast Seen:  JL82
SHA - HND
14 hours ago
52702450
Reg: JA8985Airline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  21.54 yearsLast Seen:  JL138
ITM - HND
8 hours ago
79363750
Reg: JA708AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  18.48 yearsLast Seen:  NH73
HND - CTS
11 hours ago
68484050
Reg: JA714AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  NH76
CTS - HND
10 hours ago
49654050
Reg: JA716AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  12.33 yearsLast Seen:  NH271
HND - FUK
9 hours ago
46004050
Reg: JA741AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  6.22 yearsLast Seen:  NH687
HND - HIJ
8 hours ago
24854050
Reg: JA008DAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  20.51 yearsLast Seen:  JL315
HND - FUK
Live
75343750
Reg: JA007DAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  20.53 yearsLast Seen:  JL139
HND - ITM
9 hours ago
76043750
Reg: JA710AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 35 Business
271 Eco
Age:  18.43 yearsLast Seen:  NH74
CTS - HND
11 hours ago
66993060
Reg: JA710JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 42 Business
40 Eco+
154 Eco
Age:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  JL792
KIX - HNL
Live
49552360
Reg: JA771JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  15.41 yearsLast Seen:  JL527
HND - CTS
Live
57483750
Reg: JA8977Airline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  22.50 yearsLast Seen:  JL335
HND - FUK
Live
81273750
Reg: JA706AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  20.52 yearsLast Seen:  NH479
HND - OKA
8 hours ago
75684050
Reg: JA705JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 56 Business
40 Eco+
149 Eco
Age:  15.39 yearsLast Seen:  JL86
PVG - HND
9 hours ago
56842450
Reg: JA773JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  11.32 yearsLast Seen:  JL325
HND - FUK
42783750
Reg: JA010DAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  19.50 yearsLast Seen:  JL521
HND - CTS
13 hours ago
72163750
Reg: JA707JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 56 Business
40 Eco+
149 Eco
Age:  14.40 yearsLast Seen:  JL34
BKK - HND
1 day ago
54122451
Reg: JA8984Airline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  21.54 yearsLast Seen:  JL519
HND - CTS
Live
79483750
Reg: JA8969Airline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  22.49 yearsLast Seen:  NH9432
ANC - VCV
8092405106751
Reg: JA701JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 42 Business
40 Eco+
154 Eco
Age:  16.41 yearsLast Seen:  JL780
NRT - HNL
Live
60522360
Reg: JA702JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 56 Business
40 Eco+
149 Eco
Age:  16.39 yearsLast Seen:  JL94
GMP - HND
9 hours ago
59792450
Reg: JA702AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  21.53 yearsLast Seen:  NH415
HND - UKB
8 hours ago
78974050
Reg: JA744AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  NH272
FUK - HND
7 hours ago
20774050
Reg: JA711AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  14.38 yearsLast Seen:  NH1304
CTS - KIX
9 hours ago
53424050
Reg: JA8978Airline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  21.52 yearsLast Seen:  JL523
HND - CTS
Live
78893750
Reg: JA709AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 35 Business
271 Eco
Age:  18.46 yearsLast Seen:  NH40
ITM - HND
8 hours ago
68063060
Reg: JA717AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  12.31 yearsLast Seen:  NH97
HND - KIX
8 hours ago
45594050
Reg: JA708JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 56 Business
40 Eco+
149 Eco
Age:  14.37 yearsLast Seen:  JL711
NRT - SIN
Live
53352450
Reg: JA772JAirline: Japan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 14 First
82 Business
279 Eco
Age:  13.38 yearsLast Seen:  JL328
FUK - HND
9 hours ago
50463750
Reg: JA703AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 21 Business
384 Eco
Age:  21.52 yearsLast Seen:  NH994
OKA - HND
18 hours ago
78694050