Japan - A321 - Flightera
Database
Toledo Express Airport
TOL / KTOL

  United States

90 Flights per day

More...


Jambojet
JM / JMA

Kenya

  • #1 Destination: Nairobi
  • 29 Flights/day


More...

Japan - Airbus A321

Country Code:JP
Airlines:22
Planes:711
Airports & Airfields:96
Active Airports:72
Airbus A321 (A321) - Overview (global)

The A321 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 3,750 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 26 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Airbus A321 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
American Airlines1,435258,418
China Southern Airlines774127,503
Turkish Airlines646114,648
China Eastern Airlines630110,418
Lufthansa595119,682
Delta Air Lines51937,730
Vietnam Airlines50284,834
Air China47887,058
VietJet Air37055,600
JetBlue Airways36553,427

Top Destinations for Airbus A321
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Istanbul (IST)2,548459,76036465680
Beijing (PEK)1,764311,50725244501
Shanghai (PVG)1,736307,15324843879
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)1,715281,82024540260
Dallas (DFW)1,708311,37424444482
Frankfurt (FRA)1,645325,64023546520
Charlotte (CLT)1,575294,29422542042
Los Angeles (LAX)1,561243,73322334819
Chengdu (CTU)1,456227,84320832549
Atlanta (ATL)1,442118,44720616921
Airport Map
Airports in Japan by City
A    F    H    I    K    M    N    O    S    T    U    W    Y    

A

AXT / RJSK
AXJ / RJDA
ASJ / RJKA
AOJ / RJSA
AKJ / RJEC

F

FUJ / RJFE
FUK / RJFF

H

HAC / RJTH
HKD / RJCH
HNA / RJSI
HIJ / RJOA

I

ISG / ROIG
IWK / RJOI
IZO / RJOC

K

KOJ / RJFK
KKX / RJKI
ONJ / RJSR
KKJ / RJFR
UKB / RJBE
KMQ / RJNK
KMJ / RJFT
UEO / ROKJ
KUH / RJCK

M

IWJ / RJOW
MMJ / RJAF
MYJ / RJOM
MMB / RJCM
MSJ / RJSM
MMY / ROMY
KMI / RJFM
MBE / RJEB

N

NGS / RJFU
OKA / ROAH
SHB / RJCN
SHM / RJBD
KCZ / RJOK
KIJ / RJAN

O

OBO / RJCB
OIT / RJFO
OKJ / RJOB
OKI / RJNO
OKE / RJKB
IBR / RJAH
ITM / RJOO
KIX / RJBB

S

HSG / RJFS
SYO / RJSY
OKD / RJCO
SDJ / RJSS
FSZ / RJNS
FKS / RJSF

T

TJH / RJBT
TAK / RJOT
TNE / RJFG
TKN / RJKN
TKS / RJOS
HND / RJTT
NRT / RJAA
TTJ / RJOR
TOY / RJNT
TSJ / RJDT

U

UBJ / RJDC

W

NTQ / RJNW
WKJ / RJCW

Y

KUM / RJFC
GAJ / RJSC
YGJ / RJOH
OGN / ROYN
RNJ / RORY
Airbus A321s registered to Japan
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: JA112AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 8 Business
186 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  NH751
HND - KMQ
Live
8011940
Reg: VH-VWTAirline: Jetstar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  10.23 yearsLast Seen:  JQ435
OOL - MEL
Live
36932130
Reg: VH-VWQAirline: Jetstar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 230 EcoAge:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  JQ432
MEL - OOL
Live
7982300
Reg: JA111AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 8 Business
186 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  NH792
OIT - HND
6 hours ago
8221940
Reg: VH-VWNAirline: Jetstar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 230 EcoAge:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  JQ972
MEL - PER
10 hours ago
7842300
Reg: JA113AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 8 Business
186 Eco
Age:  2.5 yearsLast Seen:  NH688
HIJ - HND
17 hours ago
7761940
Reg: VH-VWXAirline: Jetstar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  9.28 yearsLast Seen:  JQ957
CNS - SYD
Live
35492200
Reg: VH-VWUAirline: Jetstar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  9.26 yearsLast Seen:  JQ721
SYD - HBA
Live
35052200
Reg: JA114AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 8 Business
186 Eco
Age:  1.14 yearsLast Seen:  NH651
HND - OKJ
6 hours ago
7281940
Reg: VH-VWZAirline: Jetstar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  18.49 yearsLast Seen:  JQ508
MEL - SYD
Live
68882200
Reg: JA131AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 8 Business
186 Eco
Age:  1.7 yearsLast Seen:  NH631
HND - IWK
7 hours ago
5141940
Reg: VH-VWYAirline: Jetstar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  17.47 yearsLast Seen:  JQ507
SYD - MEL
8 hours ago
65212200
Reg: JA132AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: NAAge:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  NH608
KMI - HND
1 day ago
48701
Reg: VH-VWWAirline: Jetstar AirwaysModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  9.27 yearsLast Seen:  JQ945
CNS - MEL
Live
35352200