Japan - A320 Neo - Flightera
Database
Kirksville Municipal Airport
IRK / KIRK

  United States

53 Flights per day

More...


Ukraine International Airlines
PS / AUI

Ukraine

  • #1 Destination: Kiev
  • 139 Flights/day


More...

Japan - Airbus A320 Neo

Country Code:JP
Airlines:22
Planes:711
Airports & Airfields:96
Active Airports:72
Airbus A320 Neo (A20N) - Overview (global)

The A320 Neo is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 1,016 active planes in our database with an average age of 1 years. The oldest plane was produced 4 years ago, the newest entered service 11 months ago.


Most Airbus A320 Neo by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
IndiGo84279,464
AirAsia34531,359
GoAir30131,062
Frontier Airlines28126,226
Pegasus26525,935
Air India24521,481
AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras20423,292
SAS Scandinavian Airlines17118,780
Lufthansa16015,438
easyJet1334,898

Top Destinations for Airbus A320 Neo
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Delhi (DEL)1,799176,70125725243
Mumbai (BOM)1,253111,32817915904
Bangalore (BLR)1,162104,45416614922
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)1,022109,51514615645
Istanbul (SAW)91088,83013012690
Kolkata (CCU)77076,11811010874
Hyderabad (HYD)77066,2341109462
Frankfurt (FRA)58857,155848165
Chennai (MAA)52552,920757560
London (LHR)51123,758733394
Airport Map
Airports in Japan by City
A    F    H    I    K    M    N    O    S    T    U    W    Y    

A

AXT / RJSK
AXJ / RJDA
ASJ / RJKA
AOJ / RJSA
AKJ / RJEC

F

FUJ / RJFE
FUK / RJFF

H

HAC / RJTH
HKD / RJCH
HNA / RJSI
HIJ / RJOA

I

ISG / ROIG
IWK / RJOI
IZO / RJOC

K

KOJ / RJFK
KKX / RJKI
ONJ / RJSR
KKJ / RJFR
UKB / RJBE
KMQ / RJNK
KMJ / RJFT
UEO / ROKJ
KUH / RJCK

M

IWJ / RJOW
MMJ / RJAF
MYJ / RJOM
MMB / RJCM
MSJ / RJSM
MMY / ROMY
KMI / RJFM
MBE / RJEB

N

NGS / RJFU
OKA / ROAH
SHB / RJCN
SHM / RJBD
KCZ / RJOK
KIJ / RJAN

O

OBO / RJCB
OIT / RJFO
OKJ / RJOB
OKI / RJNO
OKE / RJKB
IBR / RJAH
ITM / RJOO
KIX / RJBB

S

HSG / RJFS
SYO / RJSY
OKD / RJCO
SDJ / RJSS
FSZ / RJNS
FKS / RJSF

T

TJH / RJBT
TAK / RJOT
TNE / RJFG
TKN / RJKN
TKS / RJOS
HND / RJTT
NRT / RJAA
TTJ / RJOR
TOY / RJNT
TSJ / RJDT

U

UBJ / RJDC

W

NTQ / RJNW
WKJ / RJCW

Y

KUM / RJFC
GAJ / RJSC
YGJ / RJOH
OGN / ROYN
RNJ / RORY
Airbus A320 Neos registered to Japan
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: JA213AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 8 Business
138 Eco
Age:  1.8 yearsLast Seen:  NH98
KIX - HND
8 hours ago
5541460
Reg: JA212AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 8 Business
138 Eco
Age:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  NH339
NRT - NGO
11 hours ago
7001460
Reg: JA211AAirline: All Nippon AirwaysModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 8 Business
138 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  NH936
XMN - NRT
13 hours ago
7831460