From our Database

Ramstein Air Base
RMS / ETAR

  Germany

14 Flights per day

More...


Kish Air
Y9 / KIS

 Iran


More...

Ireland - Airbus A319

Country Code:IE
Airlines:11
Planes:627
Airports & Airfields:19
Active Airports:6
Airbus A319 (A319) - Overview (global)

The A319 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 3,640 active planes in our database with an average age of 13 years. The oldest plane was produced 26 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Airbus A319 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  American Airlines1,057132,804
  easyJet1,003107,265
  United Airlines47159,424
  Delta Air Lines41552,764
  British Airways37653,793
  China Eastern Airlines34542,458
  Lufthansa34246,481
  Air France29641,529
  LATAM Airlines Brasil27840,065
  Spirit Airlines25336,541

Top Destinations for Airbus A319
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
London (LHR)1,344190,19719227171
Charlotte (CLT)1,316164,92718823561
London (LGW)1,204147,11917221017
Paris (CDG)1,099150,10115721443
Munich (MUC)1,064143,15715220451
Berlin (TXL)1,050134,51215019216
Bogota (BOG)1,015133,30814519044
Frankfurt (FRA)875118,55912516937
St. Petersburg (LED)833110,33411915762
Brussels (BRU)812115,00311616429
Airport Map
Airports in Ireland by City
C    D    K    S    

C

Cork ORK / EICK

D

Donegal CFN / EIDL
Dublin DUB / EIDW

K

Kerry KIR / EIKY
Knock NOC / EIKN

S

Shannon SNN / EINN
Airbus A319s registered to Ireland
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: EI-ETNAirline: RyanairModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: NAAge: Last Seen:  FR3132
PFO - STN
1067510106751