Indonesia - B737-900 - Flightera
Database
Gander International Airport
YQX / CYQX

  Canada

84 Flights per day

More...


flyadeal
/ FAD

Saudi Arabia

  • #1 Destination: Jeddah
  • 32 Flights/day


More...

Indonesia - Boeing B737-900

Country Code:ID
Airlines:24
Planes:515
Airports & Airfields:174
Active Airports:93
Boeing B737-900 (B739) - Overview (global)

The B737-900 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 1,104 active planes in our database with an average age of 6 years. The oldest plane was produced 18 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Boeing B737-900 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
United Airlines1,103195,592
Delta Air Lines770109,456
Lion Air612129,021
Alaska Airlines57295,480
Korean Air Lines20637,429
Thai Lion Air17637,940
Turkish Airlines10817,156
SpiceJet5611,886
Oman Air529,625
Jet Airways499,206

Top Destinations for Boeing B737-900
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Seattle (SEA)1,561254,61122336373
Atlanta (ATL)1,323200,48018928640
Denver (DEN)1,155199,26916528467
Houston (IAH)1,057186,49415126642
Jakarta (CGK)1,057220,91315131559
Chicago (ORD)1,029182,16114726023
San Francisco (SFO)672115,3119616473
Los Angeles (LAX)651113,8909316270
New York (EWR)651114,5699316367
Minneapolis (MSP)58884,4978412071
Airport Map
Airports in Indonesia by City
A    B    D    E    G    J    K    L    M    N    P    R    S    T    W    Y    

A

ARD / WATM
AMQ / WAPP
ABU / WATA

B

BJW / WATB
BPN / WALL
BTJ / WITT
TKG / WICT
BDO / WICC
BDJ / WAOO
BTH / WIDD
BTW / WAOC
BUW / WAAB
BKS / WIPL
BIK / WABB
BMU / WADB
BWX / WARB

D

DPS / WADD
DUM / WIBD

E

ENE / WATE

G

GTO / WAMG
GNS / WIMB

J

DJB / WIPA
DJJ / WAJJ
JBB / WARE

K

BEJ / WAQT
KDI / WAWW
KTG / WIOK
KBU / WAOK
KOE / WATT

L

LBJ / WATO
LAH / WAPH
LUV / WAPL
LKA / WATL
LSW / WITM
LOP / WADL
LUW / WAMW

M

KJT / WICA
UPG / WAAA
MLG / WARA
MJU / WAFJ
MDC / WAMM
MKW / WASR
MOF / WATC
KNO / WIMM
MNA / WAMN
MKQ / WAKK
OTI / WAMR

N

NBX / WABI

P

PDG / WIMG
PKY / WAGG
PLM / WIPP
LLO / WAFD
PLW / WAML
PGK / WIPK
PKN / WAOI
PKU / WIBB
PUM / WAAP
PNK / WIOO
PSJ / WAMP
PSU / WIOP

R

RAQ / WAWR
RTI / WATR
RTG / WRKG

S

SRI / WALS
SMQ / WAOS
SXK / WAPI
SRG / WIIS
FLZ / WIMS
DTB / WIMN
SQG / WIOS
SOQ / WASS
SWQ / WADS
SUB / WARR
SOC / WAHQ

T

TMC / WADT
TJQ / WIKD
TNJ / WIKN
TJS / WRLG
TRK / WAQQ
TSY / WICM
TTE / WAMT
TIM / WABP
TLI / WAMI

W

WGP / WADW
WMX / WAJM

Y

JOG / WAHH
Boeing B737-900s registered to Indonesia
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: PK-LFVAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.30 yearsLast Seen:  JT601
DJB - CGK
16 hours ago
36012130
Reg: PK-LHLAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.20 yearsLast Seen:  JT3249
TKG - CGK
1 week ago
302721311
Reg: PK-LFSAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  10.23 yearsLast Seen:  JT529
BDJ - CGK
Live
36962130
Reg: PK-CMPAirline: Sriwijaya AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  4.10 yearsLast Seen:  SJ71
PGK - CGK
16 hours ago
15222200
Reg: PK-LPHAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  4.12 yearsLast Seen:  JT673
BPN - CGK
17 hours ago
15862130
Reg: PK-LJLAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.25 yearsLast Seen:  JT505
SRG - CGK
Live
25522130
Reg: PK-LGTAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.28 yearsLast Seen:  JT378
CGK - BTH
2 weeks ago
324521318
Reg: PK-LHTAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.22 yearsLast Seen:  JT261
BPN - SUB
1 day ago
27702131
Reg: PK-LHUAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.21 yearsLast Seen:  JT246
PLM - BTH
16 hours ago
27502130
Reg: PK-LHVAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.21 yearsLast Seen:  JT741
UPG - DPS
16 hours ago
27342130
Reg: PK-LFWAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.28 yearsLast Seen:  JT139
DJB - BTH
16 hours ago
35692130
Reg: PK-LGSAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.28 yearsLast Seen:  JT378
CGK - BTH
1 week ago
32682138
Reg: PK-CMOAirline: Sriwijaya AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 220 EcoAge:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  SJ583
BIK - UPG
Live
14062200
Reg: PK-LHYAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.20 yearsLast Seen:  JT153
SIN - CGK
15 hours ago
27032130
Reg: PK-LGOAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.22 yearsLast Seen:  JT253
PDG - CGK
16 hours ago
33652130
Reg: PK-LOFAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  JT2648
SZX - DPS
19 hours ago
19062130
Reg: PK-LGQAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.20 yearsLast Seen:  JT972
BTH - SUB
1 day ago
33242131
Reg: PK-LJFAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.18 yearsLast Seen:  JT786
SUB - UPG
15 hours ago
26612130
Reg: PK-LFJAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  11.29 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight419021310000
Reg: PK-LBMAirline: Batik AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 12 Business
168 Eco
Age:  5.20 yearsLast Seen:  ID6008
PER - DPS
Live
21031800
Reg: PK-LGMAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.22 yearsLast Seen:  JT977
KNO - BTH
3385213106751
Reg: PK-LKFAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.18 yearsLast Seen:  JT361
BPN - SUB
16 hours ago
23652130
Reg: PK-LGKAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.25 yearsLast Seen:  JT791
UPG - SUB
15 hours ago
34712130
Reg: PK-LJMAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.24 yearsLast Seen:  JT2626
CAN - DPS
Live
25322130
Reg: PK-LFZAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.28 yearsLast Seen:  JT970
KNO - BTH
17 hours ago
35472130
Reg: PK-LHSAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.23 yearsLast Seen:  JT637
BKS - CGK
Live
28002130
Reg: PK-LGVAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.25 yearsLast Seen:  JT748
SUB - MDC
Live
31642130
Reg: PK-LGUAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.27 yearsLast Seen:  JT378
CGK - BTH
3232213106751
Reg: PK-LHMAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.18 yearsLast Seen:  JT796
MDC - SOQ
Live
29562130
Reg: PK-LJGAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.18 yearsLast Seen:  JT565
JOG - CGK
15 hours ago
26452130
Reg: PK-LHRAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.24 yearsLast Seen:  JT561
SOC - CGK
16 hours ago
28382130
Reg: PK-LFKAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  11.26 yearsLast Seen:  JT132
KNO - PEN
14 hours ago
40992130
Reg: PK-LJKAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.15 yearsLast Seen:  JT919
DPS - SUB
6 days ago
25672136
Reg: PK-LHQAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.25 yearsLast Seen:  JT752
CGK - BPN
16 hours ago
28782130
Reg: PK-LBIAirline: Batik AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 12 Business
168 Eco
Age:  5.12 yearsLast Seen:  ID6279
MDC - CGK
Live
18891800
Reg: PK-LKMAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.14 yearsLast Seen:  JT330
CGK - PLM
15 hours ago
22392130
Reg: PK-LFGAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  12.30 yearsLast Seen:  JT977
KNO - BTH
4524213106751
Reg: PK-LPIAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  4.12 yearsLast Seen:  JT855
PLW - UPG
1 day ago
15632131
Reg: PK-LKLAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.15 yearsLast Seen:  JT982
SUB - PKU
1 day ago
22782131
Reg: PK-LFQAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  10.28 yearsLast Seen:  JT2
AZI - IST
3849213106751
Reg: PK-LFOAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  11.23 yearsLast Seen:  JT779
UPG - CGK
2 days ago
40152132
Reg: PK-LFYAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.28 yearsLast Seen:  JT264
SUB - BPN
15 hours ago
35552130
Reg: PK-LJTAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.21 yearsLast Seen:  JT922
SUB - DPS
Live
24402130
Reg: PK-LGJAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.27 yearsLast Seen:  JT680
SUB - PKY
Live
35172130
Reg: PK-LBJAirline: Batik AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 12 Business
168 Eco
Age:  5.12 yearsLast Seen:  ID6019
KUL - KNO
18 hours ago
18801800
Reg: PK-LJPAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.23 yearsLast Seen:  JT2619
DPS - WUH
Live
25112130
Reg: PK-LHKAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.21 yearsLast Seen:  JT792
UPG - GTO
16 hours ago
30422130
Reg: PK-LBGAirline: Batik AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 12 Business
168 Eco
Age:  5.20 yearsLast Seen:  ID6885
KNO - CGK
1 day ago
21211801
Reg: PK-LFFAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  12.28 yearsLast Seen:  JT129
PGK - BTH
16 hours ago
44552130
Reg: PK-LGZAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  JT871
UPG - CGK
16 hours ago
31172130
Reg: PK-LBOAirline: Batik AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 12 Business
168 Eco
Age:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  ID6271
MDC - CGK
17 hours ago
20841800
Reg: PK-LJOAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.24 yearsLast Seen:  JT536
CGK - SOC
16 hours ago
25202130
Reg: PK-LKOAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  6.15 yearsLast Seen:  JT365
BPN - SUB
Live
22542130
Reg: PK-LJIAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.16 yearsLast Seen:  JT2750
PVG - MDC
1 day ago
26082131
Reg: PK-LHJAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.21 yearsLast Seen:  JT276
JOG - PKU
Live
30512130
Reg: PK-LHIAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.22 yearsLast Seen:  JT974
BTH - KNO
1 day ago
30792131
Reg: PK-LFRAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  10.28 yearsLast Seen:  JT359
PDG - CGK
3842213106751
Reg: PK-LBHAirline: Batik AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 12 Business
168 Eco
Age:  5.20 yearsLast Seen:  ID6501
DPS - CGK
15 hours ago
21091800
Reg: PK-LGPAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.21 yearsLast Seen:  JT973
BTH - KNO
1 day ago
33492131
Reg: PK-LHZAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.18 yearsLast Seen:  JT674
BPN - TRK
Live
26672130
Reg: PK-LHPAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.26 yearsLast Seen:  JT773
UPG - CGK
19 hours ago
28902130
Reg: PK-LGWAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.24 yearsLast Seen:  JT692
CGK - SUB
15 hours ago
31392130
Reg: PK-LJJAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.15 yearsLast Seen:  JT659
LOP - DPS
15 hours ago
25732130
Reg: PK-LHWAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.20 yearsLast Seen:  JT651
LOP - CGK
1 day ago
27182131
Reg: PK-LGLAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.24 yearsLast Seen:  JT287
KUL - CGK
17 hours ago
34472130
Reg: PK-LFTAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  10.21 yearsLast Seen:  JT560
JOG - DPS
17 hours ago
36512130
Reg: PK-LFLAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  11.25 yearsLast Seen:  JT771
MDC - CGK
19 hours ago
40632130
Reg: PK-LHHAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  JT646
SUB - LOP
Live
30902130
Reg: PK-LFMAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  JT595
SUB - CGK
4033213106751
Reg: PK-LHOAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.26 yearsLast Seen:  JT607
DJB - CGK
18 hours ago
29082130
Reg: PK-LFPAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  11.25 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight406921310000
Reg: PK-LJHAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  7.17 yearsLast Seen:  JT2788
HAK - CGK
23 hours ago
26282130
Reg: PK-LFUAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.30 yearsLast Seen:  JT232
PDG - BTH
16 hours ago
36122130
Reg: PK-LGYAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  8.24 yearsLast Seen:  JT531
SOC - CGK
18 hours ago
31312130
Reg: PK-LPFAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  4.13 yearsLast Seen:  JT397
KNO - CGK
16 hours ago
16002130
Reg: PK-LGRAirline: Lion AirModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 213 EcoAge:  9.19 yearsLast Seen:  JT959
KNO - BTH
1 day ago
32962131