Indonesia - A330-200 - Flightera
Database
Cork Airport
ORK / EICK

  Ireland

339 Flights per day

More...


Nile Air
NP / NIA

Egypt

  • #1 Destination: Cairo
  • 18 Flights/day


More...

Indonesia - Airbus A330-200

Country Code:ID
Airlines:24
Planes:515
Airports & Airfields:174
Active Airports:93
Airbus A330-200 (A332) - Overview (global)

The A330-200 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 1,334 active planes in our database with an average age of 10 years. The oldest plane was produced 21 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Airbus A330-200 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Turkish Airlines14622,294
Air China13735,066
China Eastern Airlines10324,633
Qantas9024,737
Hawaiian Airlines9025,990
Qatar Airways849,379
Hong Kong Airlines8112,327
China Southern Airlines7216,793
Etihad Airways6216,436
Air France479,890

Top Destinations for Airbus A330-200
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Shanghai (PVG)539124,2787717754
Beijing (PEK)539135,6747719382
Istanbul (IST)47680,6476811521
Hong Kong (HKG)37869,706549958
Chengdu (CTU)37184,2315312033
Sydney (SYD)35093,1705013310
Doha (DOH)30839,242445606
Madrid (MAD)29482,3484211764
Paris (CDG)28767,718419674
Honolulu (HNL)26677,5603811080
Airport Map
Airports in Indonesia by City
A    B    D    E    G    J    K    L    M    N    P    R    S    T    W    Y    

A

ARD / WATM
AMQ / WAPP
ABU / WATA

B

BJW / WATB
BPN / WALL
BTJ / WITT
TKG / WICT
BDO / WICC
BDJ / WAOO
BTH / WIDD
BTW / WAOC
BUW / WAAB
BKS / WIPL
BIK / WABB
BMU / WADB
BWX / WARB

D

DPS / WADD
DUM / WIBD

E

ENE / WATE

G

GTO / WAMG
GNS / WIMB

J

DJB / WIPA
DJJ / WAJJ
JBB / WARE

K

BEJ / WAQT
KDI / WAWW
KTG / WIOK
KBU / WAOK
KOE / WATT

L

LBJ / WATO
LAH / WAPH
LUV / WAPL
LKA / WATL
LSW / WITM
LOP / WADL
LUW / WAMW

M

KJT / WICA
UPG / WAAA
MLG / WARA
MJU / WAFJ
MDC / WAMM
MKW / WASR
MOF / WATC
KNO / WIMM
MNA / WAMN
MKQ / WAKK
OTI / WAMR

N

NBX / WABI

P

PDG / WIMG
PKY / WAGG
PLM / WIPP
LLO / WAFD
PLW / WAML
PGK / WIPK
PKN / WAOI
PKU / WIBB
PUM / WAAP
PNK / WIOO
PSJ / WAMP
PSU / WIOP

R

RAQ / WAWR
RTI / WATR
RTG / WRKG

S

SRI / WALS
SMQ / WAOS
SXK / WAPI
SRG / WIIS
FLZ / WIMS
DTB / WIMN
SQG / WIOS
SOQ / WASS
SWQ / WADS
SUB / WARR
SOC / WAHQ

T

TMC / WADT
TJQ / WIKD
TNJ / WIKN
TJS / WRLG
TRK / WAQQ
TSY / WICM
TTE / WAMT
TIM / WABP
TLI / WAMI

W

WGP / WADW
WMX / WAJM

Y

JOG / WAHH
Airbus A330-200s registered to Indonesia
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: PK-GPSAirline: Garuda IndonesiaModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 36 Business
186 Eco
Age:  5.12 yearsLast Seen:  GA891
PEK - CGK
4 days ago
18792224
Reg: PK-GPLAirline: Garuda IndonesiaModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 36 Business
186 Eco
Age:  8.19 yearsLast Seen:  GA889
KIX - CGK
Live
29772220
Reg: PK-GPNAirline: Garuda IndonesiaModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 36 Business
186 Eco
Age:  7.18 yearsLast Seen:  GA311
SUB - CGK
Live
26592220
Reg: PK-GPMAirline: Garuda IndonesiaModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 36 Business
186 Eco
Age:  7.25 yearsLast Seen:  GA611
UPG - CGK
19 hours ago
28652220
Reg: PK-GPQAirline: Garuda IndonesiaModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 16 Business
235 Eco
Age:  5.20 yearsLast Seen:  GA815
BOM - DPS
1 day ago
21162511
Reg: PK-GPPAirline: Garuda IndonesiaModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 36 Business
186 Eco
Age:  6.15 yearsLast Seen:  GA894
CGK - PVG
1 day ago
22572221
Reg: PK-GPOAirline: Garuda IndonesiaModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 36 Business
186 Eco
Age:  6.24 yearsLast Seen:  GA717
MEL - CGK
20 hours ago
25442220