India - 76-600 - Flightera
Database
Freetown Lungi International Airport
FNA / GFLL

  Sierra Leone

55 Flights per day

More...


Air Namibia
SW / NMB

Namibia


More...

India - ATR 76-600

Country Code:IN
Airlines:14
Planes:547
Airports & Airfields:129
Active Airports:79
ATR 76-600 (AT76) - Overview (global)

The 76-600 is a plane type produced by ATR. We have 972 active planes in our database with an average age of 4 years. The oldest plane was produced 17 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most ATR 76-600 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Wings Air39423,824
AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras36423,067
Mount Cook Airline27917,030
UNI Air20814,576
IndiGo1872,294
Alliance Air16910,180
Garuda Indonesia1679,853
Binter Canarias1617,121
SAS Scandinavian Airlines1498,598
Aer Arann14710,604

Top Destinations for ATR 76-600
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Christchurch (CHC)53929,687774241
Makung (MZG)53225,053763579
Taipei (TSA)51827,517743931
Kinmen (KNH)51125,431733633
Campinas (VCP)47630,247684321
Auckland (AKL)44125,172633596
Yangon (RGN)42722,771613253
Stockholm (BMA)41330,184594312
Kuala Lumpur (SZB)39928,910574130
Port of Spain (POS)39226,782563826
Airport Map
Airports in India by City
A    B    C    D    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    P    R    S    T    U    V    

A

IXA / VEAT
AGX / VOAT
AGR / VIAG
AMD / VAAH
AJL / VELP
IXD / VIAL
ATQ / VIAR
RDP / VEDG
IXU / VAAU

B

BLR / VOBL
BUP / VIBT
IXG / VABM
BHU / VABV
BHO / VABP
BBI / VEBS
BHJ / VABJ
BKB / VIBK

C

IXC / VICG
MAA / VOMM
COK / VOCI
CJB / VOCB

D

DED / VIDN
DEL / VIDP
DHM / VIGG
DIB / VEMN
DMU / VEMR

G

GAY / VEGY
GOI / VOGO
GOP / VEGK
GAU / VEGT
GWL / VIGR

H

HBX / VOHB
HYD / VOHS

I

IMF / VEIM
IDR / VAID

J

JLR / VAJB
JAI / VIJP
JSA / VIJR
IXJ / VIJU
JGA / VAJM
JDH / VIJO
JRH / VEJT

K

IXY / VAKE
CNN / VOKN
KNU / VIKA
HJR / VAKJ
KLH / VAKP
CCU / VECC
CCJ / VOCL

L

IXL / VILH
LKO / VILK

M

IXM / VOMD
IXE / VOML
BOM / VABB

N

NAG / VANP
NDC / VAND

P

PYG / VEPY
PAT / VEPT
IXZ / VOPB
PNY / VOPC
PNQ / VAPO

R

RPR / VARP
RJA / VORY
RAJ / VARK
IXR / VERC

S

SAG / VASD
IXS / VEKU
IXB / VEBD
SXR / VISR
STV / VASU

T

TRZ / VOTR
TIR / VOTP
TCR / VOTK

U

UDR / VAUD

V

BDQ / VABO
VNS / VIBN
VGA / VOBZ
VTZ / VEVZ
ATR 76-600s registered to India
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: VT-RKCAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  2.5 yearsLast Seen:  9I513
BLR - IXG
Live
776700
Reg: VT-JCXAirline: Jet AirwaysModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 68 EcoAge:  6.15 yearsLast Seen:  9W9654
DEL - BOM
4 weeks ago
22546828
Reg: VT-AIXAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  3.12 yearsLast Seen:  9I604
IXD - DEL
3 hours ago
1286700
Reg: VT-Airline: Jet AirwaysModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  9.23 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight341418910000
Reg: VT-AIVAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  3.13 yearsLast Seen:  9I867
HYD - PNQ
1 hour ago
1317700
Reg: VT-AITAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  3.18 yearsLast Seen:  9I824
PGH - DEL
1 week ago
1454707
Reg: VT-RKGAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  9I618
JLR - DEL
Live
586700
Reg: VT-JCYAirline: JetKonnectModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 68 EcoAge:  6.14 yearsLast Seen:  9W652
IXC - DEL
2 weeks ago
22376817
Reg: VT-AIWAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  3.11 yearsLast Seen:  9I551
MAA - IXM
3 hours ago
1238700
Reg: VT-RKEAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  1.12 yearsLast Seen:  9I875
HYD - KLH
10 hours ago
677700
Reg: VT-RKFAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  9I627
GWL - DEL
3 hours ago
622700
Reg: VT-AIUAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  3.15 yearsLast Seen:  9I550
HYD - CJB
Live
1357700
Reg: VT-AIIAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  4.10 yearsLast Seen:  9I604
IXD - DEL
1 day ago
1500701
Reg: VT-AIYAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  3.10 yearsLast Seen:  9I830
JAI - BKB
Live
1213700
Reg: VT-AIZAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  3.10 yearsLast Seen:  9I882
TIR - HYD
12 hours ago
1226700
Reg: VT-RKDAirline: Alliance AirModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 70 EcoAge:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  9I528
TIR - VGA
2 hours ago
701700
Reg: VT-JCZAirline: JetKonnectModel: ATR
AT76
Seats: 68 EcoAge:  5.21 yearsLast Seen:  9W689
JDH - DEL
1 week ago
21566812