India - A321 - Flightera
Database
Whitehorse International Airport
YXY / CYXY

  Canada

66 Flights per day

More...


Silver Airways
3M / SIL

United States


More...

India - Airbus A321

Country Code:IN
Airlines:14
Planes:547
Airports & Airfields:129
Active Airports:79
Airbus A321 (A321) - Overview (global)

The A321 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 3,750 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 26 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Airbus A321 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
American Airlines1,435258,418
China Southern Airlines774127,503
Turkish Airlines646114,648
China Eastern Airlines630110,418
Lufthansa595119,682
Delta Air Lines51937,730
Vietnam Airlines50284,834
Air China47887,058
VietJet Air37055,600
JetBlue Airways36553,427

Top Destinations for Airbus A321
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Istanbul (IST)2,548459,76036465680
Beijing (PEK)1,764311,50725244501
Shanghai (PVG)1,736307,15324843879
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)1,715281,82024540260
Dallas (DFW)1,708311,37424444482
Frankfurt (FRA)1,645325,64023546520
Charlotte (CLT)1,575294,29422542042
Los Angeles (LAX)1,561243,73322334819
Chengdu (CTU)1,456227,84320832549
Atlanta (ATL)1,442118,44720616921
Airport Map
Airports in India by City
A    B    C    D    G    H    I    J    K    L    M    N    P    R    S    T    U    V    

A

IXA / VEAT
AGX / VOAT
AGR / VIAG
AMD / VAAH
AJL / VELP
IXD / VIAL
ATQ / VIAR
RDP / VEDG
IXU / VAAU

B

BLR / VOBL
BUP / VIBT
IXG / VABM
BHU / VABV
BHO / VABP
BBI / VEBS
BHJ / VABJ
BKB / VIBK

C

IXC / VICG
MAA / VOMM
COK / VOCI
CJB / VOCB

D

DED / VIDN
DEL / VIDP
DHM / VIGG
DIB / VEMN
DMU / VEMR

G

GAY / VEGY
GOI / VOGO
GOP / VEGK
GAU / VEGT
GWL / VIGR

H

HBX / VOHB
HYD / VOHS

I

IMF / VEIM
IDR / VAID

J

JLR / VAJB
JAI / VIJP
JSA / VIJR
IXJ / VIJU
JGA / VAJM
JDH / VIJO
JRH / VEJT

K

IXY / VAKE
CNN / VOKN
KNU / VIKA
HJR / VAKJ
KLH / VAKP
CCU / VECC
CCJ / VOCL

L

IXL / VILH
LKO / VILK

M

IXM / VOMD
IXE / VOML
BOM / VABB

N

NAG / VANP
NDC / VAND

P

PYG / VEPY
PAT / VEPT
IXZ / VOPB
PNY / VOPC
PNQ / VAPO

R

RPR / VARP
RJA / VORY
RAJ / VARK
IXR / VERC

S

SAG / VASD
IXS / VEKU
IXB / VEBD
SXR / VISR
STV / VASU

T

TRZ / VOTR
TIR / VOTP
TCR / VOTK

U

UDR / VAUD

V

BDQ / VABO
VNS / VIBN
VGA / VOBZ
VTZ / VEVZ
Airbus A321s registered to India
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: VT-PPIAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  10.29 yearsLast Seen:  AI11
AMD - DEL
3 hours ago
38831720
Reg: VT-PPHAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  10.31 yearsLast Seen:  AI436
BHO - DEL
1 month ago
393417259
Reg: VT-PPDAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  AI651
VTZ - BOM
7 hours ago
42051720
Reg: VT-PPLAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  10.22 yearsLast Seen:  AI539
CJB - MAA
1 day ago
36841721
Reg: VT-PPTAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  9.22 yearsLast Seen:  AI24
DEL - BOM
3381172106751
Reg: VT-PPNAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 8 Business
36 Eco+
197 Eco
Age:  9.26 yearsLast Seen:  AI905
MAA - DXB
2 hours ago
34982410
Reg: VT-PPEAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  11.26 yearsLast Seen:  AI472
UDR - DEL
6 hours ago
40821720
Reg: VT-PPFAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  11.25 yearsLast Seen:  AI281
DEL - CMB
6 hours ago
40671720
Reg: VT-PPWAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  9.20 yearsLast Seen:  AI826
SXR - DEL
8 hours ago
33021720
Reg: VT-PPJAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  10.28 yearsLast Seen:  AI539
MAA - DEL
Live
38691720
Reg: VT-PPVAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  9.20 yearsLast Seen:  AI890
GAU - DEL
5 hours ago
33261720
Reg: VT-PPMAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  9.31 yearsLast Seen:  AI813
IXC - PNQ
3642172106751
Reg: VT-PPXAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  8.26 yearsLast Seen:  AI826
SXR - DEL
9 hours ago
32071720
Reg: VT-PPUAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  9.21 yearsLast Seen:  AI464
IXC - DEL
3 weeks ago
335917221
Reg: VT-PPBAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  AI476
JDH - DEL
7 hours ago
42221720
Reg: VT-PPGAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  AI938
DXB - CCJ
Live
40381720
Reg: VT-PPOAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  9.25 yearsLast Seen:  AI91
BOM - AMD
Live
34631720
Reg: VT-PPQAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  9.24 yearsLast Seen:  AI951
VTZ - HYD
4 hours ago
34451720
Reg: VT-PPAAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 12 Business
180 Eco
Age:  11.31 yearsLast Seen:  AI541
HYD - DEL
5 hours ago
42561920
Reg: VT-PPKAirline: Air IndiaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
152 Eco
Age:  10.27 yearsLast Seen:  AI986
MCT - BOM
20 hours ago
38171720