Germany - E190 - Flightera
Database
Srinagar Airport
SXR / VISR

  India

321 Flights per day

More...


National Jet Systems
NC / NJS

Australia


More...

Germany - Embraer E190

Country Code:DE
Airlines:29
Planes:720
Airports & Airfields:95
Active Airports:30
Embraer E190 (E190) - Overview (global)

The E190 is a plane type produced by Embraer. We have 1,118 active planes in our database with an average age of 8 years. The oldest plane was produced 15 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Embraer E190 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
JetBlue Airways68768,720
Aeroméxico Connect51746,518
KLM Cityhopper32832,893
Austral Líneas Aéreas27326,208
American Airlines20119,981
Air Canada16915,940
Japan Airlines1669,682
BA CityFlyer15814,520
AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras12012,727
Flybe Nordic11611,633

Top Destinations for Embraer E190
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Mexico City (MEX)1,519136,85721719551
Boston (BOS)1,379137,83019719690
Amsterdam (AMS)1,302120,86218617266
London (LCY)86179,18412311312
Toronto (YYZ)58855,748847964
Buenos Aires (AEP)56054,047807721
Philadelphia (PHL)51851,800747400
New York (JFK)51851,555747365
Osaka (ITM)50428,791724113
Washington (DCA)48348,209696887
Airport Map
Airports in Germany by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    H    I    K    L    M    N    P    R    S    W    

A

AGB / EDMA

B

TXL / EDDT
BWE / EDVE
BRE / EDDW

C

CGN / EDDK

D

DTM / EDLW
DRS / EDDC

E

ERF / EDDE

F

FRA / EDDF
FDH / EDNY

H

HHN / EDFH
HAM / EDDH
HAJ / EDDV

I

IGS / ETSI

L

LEJ / EDDP

M

MHG / EDFM
FMM / EDJA
MUC / EDDM
FMO / EDDG

N

NUE / EDDN

P

PAD / EDLP

R

RLG / ETNL

S

SCN / EDDR
STR / EDDS

W

NRN / EDLV
Embraer E190s registered to Germany
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: D-AECBAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  8.29 yearsLast Seen:  LH1489
MSQ - FRA
9 hours ago
32821000
Reg: D-AECEAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  8.28 yearsLast Seen:  LH1424
FRA - TIA
Live
32411000
Reg: D-AECGAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  LH929
LCY - FRA
3 hours ago
31001000
Reg: D-AECIAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  8.22 yearsLast Seen:  LH1256
FRA - LNZ
30741000
Reg: D-AECFAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  8.25 yearsLast Seen:  LH1356
FRA - KTW
Live
31691000
Reg: D-AECDAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  8.29 yearsLast Seen:  LH1471
TSR - FRA
Live
32701000
Reg: D-AECAAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  9.20 yearsLast Seen:  LH1473
CLJ - FRA
21 hours ago
33261000
Reg: D-AECHAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  LH1257
LNZ - FRA
1 week ago
30921008
Reg: D-AECCAirline: Lufthansa CityLineModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 100 Eco/BizAge:  9.19 yearsLast Seen:  LH283
BLQ - FRA
4 hours ago
32881000