Germany - Dash 8-400 - Flightera
Database
Nadym Airport
NYM / USMM

  Russia

43 Flights per day

More...


TUI Airlines Netherlands
OR / TFL

Netherlands


More...

Germany - Bombardier Dash 8-400

Country Code:DE
Airlines:29
Planes:720
Airports & Airfields:95
Active Airports:30
Bombardier Dash 8-400 (DHC8D) - Overview (global)

The Dash 8-400 is a plane type produced by Bombardier. We have 1,400 active planes in our database with an average age of 12 years. The oldest plane was produced 35 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Bombardier Dash 8-400 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Jazz Air57842,302
Horizon Air54040,024
Flybe53842,021
WestJet Encore51139,878
Porter Airlines33224,587
Sunstate Airlines26619,723
ANA Wings23317,281
Austrian Airlines21616,416
LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft Walter15611,811
SpiceJet14511,382

Top Destinations for Bombardier Dash 8-400
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Seattle (SEA)1,30296,81018613830
Toronto (YTZ)1,19088,18617012598
Vancouver (YVR)1,01575,90814510844
Calgary (YYC)96674,21413810602
Toronto (YYZ)89667,6271289661
Montreal (YUL)77758,1911118313
Portland (PDX)70752,5911017513
Dusseldorf (DUS)58845,122846446
Ottawa (YOW)57443,176826168
Vienna (VIE)56042,616806088
Airport Map
Airports in Germany by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    H    I    K    L    M    N    P    R    S    W    

A

AGB / EDMA

B

TXL / EDDT
BWE / EDVE
BRE / EDDW

C

CGN / EDDK

D

DTM / EDLW
DRS / EDDC

E

ERF / EDDE

F

FRA / EDDF
FDH / EDNY

H

HHN / EDFH
HAM / EDDH
HAJ / EDDV

I

IGS / ETSI

L

LEJ / EDDP

M

MHG / EDFM
FMM / EDJA
MUC / EDDM
FMO / EDDG

N

NUE / EDDN

P

PAD / EDLP

R

RLG / ETNL

S

SCN / EDDR
STR / EDDS

W

NRN / EDLV
Bombardier Dash 8-400s registered to Germany
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: D-ABQMAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 74 EcoAge:  12.35 yearsLast Seen:  4U6911
LEJ - MST
1 month ago
46617434
Reg: D-ABQPAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 74 EcoAge:  12.28 yearsLast Seen:  EW9231
GOT - DUS
1 day ago
4453741
Reg: D-ABQTAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 80 EcoAge:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  EW9195
CPH - DUS
8 hours ago
798800
Reg: D-ABQRAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 80 EcoAge:  2.8 yearsLast Seen:  4U6904
DUS - SCN
2 weeks ago
8418016
Reg: D-ABQNAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 3 Business
70 Eco
Age:  12.37 yearsLast Seen:  EW2165
BRU - STR
7 hours ago
4721730
Reg: D-ABQBAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  10.23 yearsLast Seen:  EW9417
LYS - DUS
8 hours ago
3712760
Reg: D-ABQKAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 74 EcoAge:  9.24 yearsLast Seen:  EW2822
STR - MXP
1 day ago
3438741
Reg: D-ABQGAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  9.28 yearsLast Seen:  EW9071
LEJ - DUS
8 hours ago
3556760
Reg: D-ABQCAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  10.21 yearsLast Seen:  4U6902
DUS - SCN
365376106751
Reg: D-ABQAAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  10.24 yearsLast Seen:  EW9231
GOT - DUS
3740760
Reg: D-ABQDAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  10.22 yearsLast Seen:  EW9067
NUE - DUS
8 hours ago
3668760
Reg: D-ABQLAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 74 EcoAge:  11.28 yearsLast Seen:  EW9749
GVA - DUS
8 hours ago
4145740
Reg: D-ABQHAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  9.27 yearsLast Seen:  EW9231
GOT - DUS
13 hours ago
3530760
Reg: D-ABQEAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  9.31 yearsLast Seen:  EW9195
CPH - DUS
1 day ago
3635761
Reg: D-ABQIAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  9.25 yearsLast Seen:  EW9225
GOT - DUS
8 hours ago
3466760
Reg: D-ABQFAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 3 Business
70 Eco
Age:  9.29 yearsLast Seen:  4U6903
STR - SCN
3 days ago
3599733
Reg: D-ABQQAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  10.33 yearsLast Seen:  EW9226
DUS - STR
3996760
Reg: D-ABQSAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 80 EcoAge:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  4U6900
DUS - SCN
81680106751
Reg: D-ABQOAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 74 EcoAge:  12.32 yearsLast Seen:  EW2823
MXP - STR
7 hours ago
4562740
Reg: D-ABQJAirline: LGW - Luftfahrtgesellschaft WalterModel: Bombardier
DHC8D
Seats: 76 EcoAge:  9.22 yearsLast Seen:  EW9715
BSL - DUS
8 hours ago
3382760