Germany - B737-800 - Flightera
Database
Tainan Airport
TNN / RCNN

  Taiwan

117 Flights per day

More...


Alliance Air
CD / LLR

India

  • #1 Destination: Delhi
  • 86 Flights/day


More...

Germany - Boeing B737-800

Country Code:DE
Airlines:29
Planes:720
Airports & Airfields:95
Active Airports:30
Boeing B737-800 (B738) - Overview (global)

The B737-800 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 10,274 active planes in our database with an average age of 8 years. The oldest plane was produced 21 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Boeing B737-800 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Ryanair3,737623,123
American Airlines2,115324,740
Southwest Airlines1,760265,842
China Southern Airlines1,203175,426
Hainan Airlines1,073160,136
Xiamen Airlines1,060177,196
GOL Transportes Aéreos1,047185,931
Shandong Airlines990154,336
United Airlines955158,599
Turkish Airlines870141,551

Top Destinations for Boeing B737-800
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Beijing (PEK)3,409539,67248777096
Jakarta (CGK)3,318538,74847476964
Tokyo (HND)3,045487,72543569675
Guangzhou (CAN)2,863407,10640958158
Dallas (DFW)2,814434,06340262009
Chicago (ORD)2,492390,17335655739
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)2,380382,83034054690
Oslo (OSL)2,373434,63733962091
London (STN)2,366403,97033857710
Melbourne (MEL)2,338376,20133453743
Airport Map
Airports in Germany by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    H    I    K    L    M    N    P    R    S    W    

A

AGB / EDMA

B

TXL / EDDT
BWE / EDVE
BRE / EDDW

C

CGN / EDDK

D

DTM / EDLW
DRS / EDDC

E

ERF / EDDE

F

FRA / EDDF
FDH / EDNY

H

HHN / EDFH
HAM / EDDH
HAJ / EDDV

I

IGS / ETSI

L

LEJ / EDDP

M

MHG / EDFM
FMM / EDJA
MUC / EDDM
FMO / EDDG

N

NUE / EDDN

P

PAD / EDLP

R

RLG / ETNL

S

SCN / EDDR
STR / EDDS

W

NRN / EDLV
Boeing B737-800s registered to Germany
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: D-ASXCAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 183 EcoAge:  17.48 yearsLast Seen:  XQ166
AYT - NUE
20 hours ago
65431830
Reg: D-ASXRAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  14.31 yearsLast Seen:  XG1064
AYT - SAW
5146189106751
Reg: D-ABKNAirline: NikiModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  8.22 yearsLast Seen:  EW7886
HAM - FCO
Live
30891860
Reg: D-ASXAAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  19.52 yearsLast Seen:  XG4659
LEJ - RMF
Live
72731890
Reg: D-ABBDAirline: Air BerlinModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  17.38 yearsLast Seen:  EW582
CGN - PMI
5 hours ago
62501860
Reg: D-ASXQAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  XG1060
IST - FRA
4977189106751
Reg: D-ASXDAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  14.41 yearsLast Seen:  XG1062
STR - SAW
5444189106751
Reg: D-ABMQAirline: Air BerlinModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  5.18 yearsLast Seen:  EW3594
HAJ - PMI
5 hours ago
20581860
Reg: D-ABKJAirline: TUIflyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  8.29 yearsLast Seen:  EW7278
HAM - INN
Live
32811860
Reg: D-ASXSAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  14.41 yearsLast Seen:  XG1060
HAJ - SAW
5431189106751
Reg: D-ASXFAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  15.32 yearsLast Seen:  XG1060
CGN - SAW
5487189106751
Reg: D-ASXOAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  10.33 yearsLast Seen:  XG1796
ADA - HAJ
14 hours ago
40081890
Reg: D-ABKAAirline: Air BerlinModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  19.52 yearsLast Seen:  X36315
HRG - STR
21 hours ago
72681860
Reg: D-ASXPAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  10.32 yearsLast Seen:  XQ167
NUE - AYT
1 week ago
39851899
Reg: D-ABMVAirline: Air BerlinModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  EW27
DRS - CGN
6 hours ago
18951860
Reg: D-ASXBAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  16.45 yearsLast Seen:  XG4841
FRA - RMF
Live
61591890
Reg: D-ABKMAirline: Air BerlinModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  EW4101
TXL - NUE
6 hours ago
31141860
Reg: D-ASXJAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.46 yearsLast Seen:  XG1051
FRA - BEG
1 week ago
649618912
Reg: D-ASXUAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  13.37 yearsLast Seen:  XG1060
SAW - FRA
5024189106751
Reg: D-ASXTAirline: SunExpress GermanyModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  16.42 yearsLast Seen:  XG1671
FRA - EZS
6081189106751
Reg: D-ABAGAirline: NikiModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 186 EcoAge:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  X32119
TFS - DUS
20 hours ago
64421860