Germany - A380-800 - Flightera
Database
Porto Francisco de Sa Carneiro Airport
OPO / LPPR

  Portugal

1,631 Flights per day

More...


GoJet Airlines
G7 / GJS

United States

  • #1 Destination: Detroit
  • 220 Flights/day


More...

Germany - Airbus A380-800

Country Code:DE
Airlines:29
Planes:720
Airports & Airfields:95
Active Airports:30
Airbus A380-800 (A388) - Overview (global)

The A380-800 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 474 active planes in our database with an average age of 6 years. The oldest plane was produced 13 years ago, the newest entered service 2 years ago.


Most Airbus A380-800 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Emirates333164,750
Singapore Airlines5220,531
Qatar Airways3214,853
Lufthansa3115,719
Korean Air Lines3012,345
Etihad Airways2713,854
Qantas2612,616
British Airways2511,881
Air France2412,498
Asiana Airlines189,372

Top Destinations for Airbus A380-800
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Dubai (DXB)1,106546,88915878127
London (LHR)294138,4674219781
Singapore (SIN)266115,5213816503
Seoul (ICN)19690,1602812880
Paris (CDG)19698,0632814009
Sydney (SYD)18288,0672612581
Bangkok (BKK)18292,5752613225
Frankfurt (FRA)15475,0402210720
Los Angeles (LAX)14068,719209817
Doha (DOH)11251,982167426
Airport Map
Airports in Germany by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    H    I    K    L    M    N    P    R    S    W    

A

AGB / EDMA

B

TXL / EDDT
BWE / EDVE
BRE / EDDW

C

CGN / EDDK

D

DTM / EDLW
DRS / EDDC

E

ERF / EDDE

F

FRA / EDDF
FDH / EDNY

H

HHN / EDFH
HAM / EDDH
HAJ / EDDV

I

IGS / ETSI

L

LEJ / EDDP

M

MHG / EDFM
FMM / EDJA
MUC / EDDM
FMO / EDDG

N

NUE / EDDN

P

PAD / EDLP

R

RLG / ETNL

S

SCN / EDDR
STR / EDDS

W

NRN / EDLV
Airbus A380-800s registered to Germany
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: D-AIMHAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  8.18 yearsLast Seen:  LH730
MUC - HKG
16 hours ago
29675090
Reg: D-AIMBAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  9.19 yearsLast Seen:  LH9922
BKK - CAN
2 weeks ago
328850920
Reg: D-AIMFAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  8.20 yearsLast Seen:  LH773
BKK - FRA
21 hours ago
30195090
Reg: D-AIMEAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  LH459
SFO - MUC
Live
30955090
Reg: D-AIMJAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  7.17 yearsLast Seen:  LH760
FRA - DEL
Live
26135090
Reg: D-AIMLAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  5.12 yearsLast Seen:  LH772
FRA - BKK
17 hours ago
18785090
Reg: D-AIMIAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  7.17 yearsLast Seen:  LH457
LAX - FRA
14 hours ago
26255090
Reg: D-AIMDAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 550 EcoAge:  8.26 yearsLast Seen:  LH461
MIA - MUC
1 day ago
31915501
Reg: D-AIMCAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  8.28 yearsLast Seen:  LH731
HKG - MUC
1 day ago
32645091
Reg: D-AIMMAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  4.12 yearsLast Seen:  LH457
LAX - FRA
1 day ago
15745091
Reg: D-AIMNAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 16 First
108 Business
52 Eco+
266 Eco
Age:  4.11 yearsLast Seen:  LH456
FRA - LAX
Live
15394420
Reg: D-AIMKAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  5.14 yearsLast Seen:  LH779
SIN - FRA
22 hours ago
19275090
Reg: D-AIMAAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
78 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  9.23 yearsLast Seen:  LH778
FRA - SIN
17 hours ago
33965090
Reg: D-AIMGAirline: LufthansaModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
72 Business
52 Eco+
371 Eco
Age:  8.19 yearsLast Seen:  LH460
MUC - MIA
Live
29845030