China - CRJ900 - Flightera
Database
El Calafate International Airport
FTE / SAWC

  Argentina

129 Flights per day

More...


easyJet Switzerland
DS / EZS

Switzerland

  • #1 Destination: Geneva
  • 111 Flights/day


More...

China - Bombardier CRJ900

Country Code:CN
Airlines:55
Planes:3062
Airports & Airfields:235
Active Airports:196
Bombardier CRJ900 (CRJ9) - Overview (global)

The CRJ900 is a plane type produced by Bombardier. We have 818 active planes in our database with an average age of 8 years. The oldest plane was produced 16 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Bombardier CRJ900 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Endeavor Air81762,112
Mesa Airlines61251,133
PSA Airlines60946,349
Lufthansa CityLine45937,075
SkyWest Airlines29419,086
SAS Scandinavian Airlines19613,083
Jazz Air17315,128
Britt Airways17012,952
China Express Airlines1377,170
LOT - Polish Airlines987,639

Top Destinations for Bombardier CRJ900
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Charlotte (CLT)2,044155,39329222199
Dallas (DFW)1,463120,74320917249
Detroit (DTW)1,07878,65915411237
Munich (MUC)1,06486,94015212420
Minneapolis (MSP)93163,2521339036
New York (LGA)87566,5351259505
Phoenix (PHX)81968,7331179819
Atlanta (ATL)74957,0291078147
Frankfurt (FRA)65151,730937390
New York (JFK)63748,496916928
Airport Map
Airports in China by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    P    Q    R    S    T    U    W    X    Y    Z    

A

AKU / ZWAK
AQG / ZSAQ
AOG / ZYAS
AVA / ZUAS
YIE / ZBES

B

AEB / ZGBS
NBS / ZYBS
BSD / ZPBS
BAV / ZBOW
RLK / ZBYZ
BHY / ZGBH
PEK / ZBAA
NAY / ZBNY
BFJ / ZUBJ

C

CWJ / ZPCW
CGQ / ZYCC
CGD / ZGCD
CSX / ZGHA
CIH / ZBCZ
CZX / ZSCG
CHG / ZYCY
CDE / ZBCD
CTU / ZUUU
CIF / ZBCF
JUH / ZSJH
CKG / ZUCK

D

DLU / ZPDL
DLC / ZYTL
DCY / ZUDC
DQA / ZYDQ
DAT / ZBDT
DYG / ZGDY
DAX / ZUDX
HXD / ZLDL
DSN / ZBDS
DOY / ZSDY
DNH / ZLDH

E

ENH / ZHES
ERL / ZBER

F

FUO / ZGFS
FUG / ZSFY
FYJ / ZYFY
FOC / ZSFZ

G

KOW / ZSGZ
GOQ / ZLGM
GMQ / ZLGL
GYS / ZUGU
CAN / ZGGG
KWL / ZGKL
KWE / ZUGY
GYU / ZLGY

H

HAK / ZJHK
HLD / ZBLA
HMI / ZWHM
HDG / ZBHD
HGH / ZSHC
HZG / ZLHZ
HRB / ZYHB
HFE / ZSOF
HEK / ZYHE
HNY / ZGHY
HET / ZBHH
HIA / ZSSH
HJJ / ZGCJ
TXN / ZSTX
HYN / ZSLQ
HUZ / ZGHZ

J

JGS / ZSJA
JGD / ZYJD
JMU / ZYJM
JGN / ZLJQ
SWA / ZGOW
TNA / ZSJN
JIC / ZLJC
JDZ / ZSJD
JHG / ZPJH
JNG / ZLJN
JJN / ZSQZ
JNZ / ZYJZ
JXA / ZYJX

K

KGT / ZUKD
KRY / ZWKM
KHG / ZWSH
KRL / ZWKL
KMG / ZPPP

L

JMJ / ZPJM
LHW / ZLLL
LXA / ZULS
LYG / ZSLG
LJG / ZPLJ
LNJ / ZPLC
LFQ / ZBLF
LYI / ZSLY
LPF / ZUPS
LZH / ZGZH
LNL / ZLLN
LCX / ZSLD
LYA / ZHLY
LZO / ZULZ
LLV / ZBLL

M

MFM / VMMC
LUM / ZPLX
NZH / ZBMZ
MXZ / ZGMX
MIG / ZUMY
MDG / ZYMD

N

KHN / ZSCN
NAO / ZUNC
NKG / ZSNJ
NNG / ZGNN
NTG / ZSNT
NNY / ZHNY
NGB / ZSNB
LZY / ZUNZ

P

PZI / ZUZH
SYM / ZPSM

Q

BPX / ZUBD
JIQ / ZUQJ
TAO / ZSQD
IQN / ZLQY
BPE / ZBDH
BAR / ZJQH
NDG / ZYQQ
JUZ / ZSJU

R

RIZ / ZSRZ

S

SQJ / ZSSM
SYX / ZJSY
SQD / ZSSR
DIG / ZPDQ
WGN / ZGSY
HPG / ZHSN
SHE / ZYTX
SZX / ZGSZ
RKZ / ZURK
SHF / ZWHZ
SJW / ZBSJ
WDS / ZHSY

T

TYN / ZBYN
TVS / ZBTS
TCZ / ZUTC
TSN / ZBTJ
THQ / ZLTS
TNH / ZYTN
TGO / ZBTL
TEN / ZUTR
TLQ / ZWTP

U

HLH / ZBUL
UCB / ZBUC
URC / ZWWW

W

WXN / ZUWX
WEF / ZSWF
WEH / ZSWH
WNH / ZPWS
WNZ / ZSWZ
WUA / ZBUH
WUH / ZHHH
WUX / ZSWX
WUS / ZSWY

X

XIY / ZLXY
GXH / ZLXH
XMN / ZSAM
XFN / ZHXF
XIC / ZUXC
XIL / ZBXH
ACX / ZUYI
XNN / ZLXN
WUT / ZBXZ
XUZ / ZSXZ

Y

ENY / ZLYA
YNZ / ZSYN
YTY / ZSYA
YNJ / ZYYJ
YNT / ZSYT
YBP / ZUYB
YIH / ZHYC
LDS / ZYLD
INC / ZLIC
YKH / ZYYK
YIN / ZWYN
YIW / ZSYW
LLF / ZGLG
UYN / ZLYL
YCU / ZBYC
YUS / ZLYS

Z

YZY / ZLZY
ZHA / ZGZJ
ZAT / ZPZT
CGO / ZHCC
ZHY / ZLZW
HSN / ZSZS
ZUH / ZGSD
WMT / ZUMT
ZYI / ZUZY
Bombardier CRJ900s registered to China
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-3251Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  1.12 yearsLast Seen:  G54343
KWE - HET
Live
676840
Reg: B-3231Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.8 yearsLast Seen:  G52823
LHW - TLQ
Live
850840
Reg: B-3250Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  G52823
LHW - TLQ
2 days ago
699842
Reg: B-3369Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  4.10 yearsLast Seen:  G52628
ACX - KWE
Live
1522840
Reg: B-3237Airline: Tianjin AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.4 yearsLast Seen:  G52716
INC - CKG
7398417916
Reg: B-3366Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  4.15 yearsLast Seen:  G52650
KWE - CTU
6 hours ago
1658840
Reg: B-3229Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.9 yearsLast Seen:  G52680
ZHA - KWE
Live
888840
Reg: B-3379Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  G54310
PNH - ZHA
Live
1348841
Reg: B-3228Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.10 yearsLast Seen:  G54324
NDG - TSN
10 hours ago
923840
Reg: B-3142Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  G52729
LHW - HMI
1 week ago
1064848
Reg: B-3141Airline: Hebei AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  G54326
MDG - TSN
10 hours ago
1074840
Reg: B-3252Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  1.11 yearsLast Seen:  G52676
LLF - CKG
9 hours ago
651840
Reg: B-3381Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  3.13 yearsLast Seen:  G54310
PNH - ZHA
130184106751
Reg: B-3227Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.11 yearsLast Seen:  G52688
CIH - CKG
9 hours ago
951840
Reg: B-3230Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.8 yearsLast Seen:  G52892
NNG - LLB
1 day ago
868841
Reg: B-3118Airline: Tianjin AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  2.16 yearsLast Seen:  G52721
BFJ - CSX
Live
1092840
Reg: B-3372Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  3.17 yearsLast Seen:  G52930
RLK - CKG
11 hours ago
1410840
Reg: B-3380Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  G52760
RIZ - CKG
133584106751
Reg: B-3378Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  3.15 yearsLast Seen:  G52729
LHW - HMI
3 days ago
1374843
Reg: B-3382Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  3.12 yearsLast Seen:  G52726
LZH - CKG
10 hours ago
1263840
Reg: B-3371Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  3.17 yearsLast Seen:  G52888
ERL - HET
2 days ago
1416842
Reg: B-3377Airline: China Express AirlinesModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 6 Business
78 Eco
Age:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  G54343
KWE - HET
3 days ago
1385843