China - B787-900 - Flightera
Database
Houston George Bush Intercontinental Airport
IAH / KIAH

  United States

8,618 Flights per day

More...


Western Global Airlines
KD / WGN

United States


More...

China - Boeing B787-900

Country Code:CN
Airlines:55
Planes:3062
Airports & Airfields:235
Active Airports:196
Boeing B787-900 (B789) - Overview (global)

The B787-900 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 856 active planes in our database with an average age of 2 years. The oldest plane was produced 5 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Boeing B787-900 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Hainan Airlines11822,739
All Nippon Airways10120,934
Air Canada9223,244
Etihad Airways8121,206
United Airlines6213,036
Saudi Arabian Airlines5513,549
British Airways5310,238
Vietnam Airlines5314,965
American Airlines4810,915
Air China4813,048

Top Destinations for Boeing B787-900
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Beijing (PEK)581119,0008317000
London (LHR)51191,6587313094
Tokyo (NRT)39271,1485610164
Los Angeles (LAX)37168,950539850
Abu Dhabi (AUH)28774,5154110645
Tokyo (HND)26656,273388039
Singapore (SIN)23854,558347794
Toronto (YYZ)22455,307327901
Shanghai (SHA)21011,501301643
Auckland (AKL)20346,235296605
Airport Map
Airports in China by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    P    Q    R    S    T    U    W    X    Y    Z    

A

AKU / ZWAK
AQG / ZSAQ
AOG / ZYAS
AVA / ZUAS
YIE / ZBES

B

AEB / ZGBS
NBS / ZYBS
BSD / ZPBS
BAV / ZBOW
RLK / ZBYZ
BHY / ZGBH
PEK / ZBAA
NAY / ZBNY
BFJ / ZUBJ

C

CWJ / ZPCW
CGQ / ZYCC
CGD / ZGCD
CSX / ZGHA
CIH / ZBCZ
CZX / ZSCG
CHG / ZYCY
CDE / ZBCD
CTU / ZUUU
CIF / ZBCF
JUH / ZSJH
CKG / ZUCK

D

DLU / ZPDL
DLC / ZYTL
DCY / ZUDC
DQA / ZYDQ
DAT / ZBDT
DYG / ZGDY
DAX / ZUDX
HXD / ZLDL
DSN / ZBDS
DOY / ZSDY
DNH / ZLDH

E

ENH / ZHES
ERL / ZBER

F

FUO / ZGFS
FUG / ZSFY
FYJ / ZYFY
FOC / ZSFZ

G

KOW / ZSGZ
GOQ / ZLGM
GMQ / ZLGL
GYS / ZUGU
CAN / ZGGG
KWL / ZGKL
KWE / ZUGY
GYU / ZLGY

H

HAK / ZJHK
HLD / ZBLA
HMI / ZWHM
HDG / ZBHD
HGH / ZSHC
HZG / ZLHZ
HRB / ZYHB
HFE / ZSOF
HEK / ZYHE
HNY / ZGHY
HET / ZBHH
HIA / ZSSH
HJJ / ZGCJ
TXN / ZSTX
HYN / ZSLQ
HUZ / ZGHZ

J

JGS / ZSJA
JGD / ZYJD
JMU / ZYJM
JGN / ZLJQ
SWA / ZGOW
TNA / ZSJN
JIC / ZLJC
JDZ / ZSJD
JHG / ZPJH
JNG / ZLJN
JJN / ZSQZ
JNZ / ZYJZ
JXA / ZYJX

K

KGT / ZUKD
KRY / ZWKM
KHG / ZWSH
KRL / ZWKL
KMG / ZPPP

L

JMJ / ZPJM
LHW / ZLLL
LXA / ZULS
LYG / ZSLG
LJG / ZPLJ
LNJ / ZPLC
LFQ / ZBLF
LYI / ZSLY
LPF / ZUPS
LZH / ZGZH
LNL / ZLLN
LCX / ZSLD
LYA / ZHLY
LZO / ZULZ
LLV / ZBLL

M

MFM / VMMC
LUM / ZPLX
NZH / ZBMZ
MXZ / ZGMX
MIG / ZUMY
MDG / ZYMD

N

KHN / ZSCN
NAO / ZUNC
NKG / ZSNJ
NNG / ZGNN
NTG / ZSNT
NNY / ZHNY
NGB / ZSNB
LZY / ZUNZ

P

PZI / ZUZH
SYM / ZPSM

Q

BPX / ZUBD
JIQ / ZUQJ
TAO / ZSQD
IQN / ZLQY
BPE / ZBDH
BAR / ZJQH
NDG / ZYQQ
JUZ / ZSJU

R

RIZ / ZSRZ

S

SQJ / ZSSM
SYX / ZJSY
SQD / ZSSR
DIG / ZPDQ
WGN / ZGSY
HPG / ZHSN
SHE / ZYTX
SZX / ZGSZ
RKZ / ZURK
SHF / ZWHZ
SJW / ZBSJ
WDS / ZHSY

T

TYN / ZBYN
TVS / ZBTS
TCZ / ZUTC
TSN / ZBTJ
THQ / ZLTS
TNH / ZYTN
TGO / ZBTL
TEN / ZUTR
TLQ / ZWTP

U

HLH / ZBUL
UCB / ZBUC
URC / ZWWW

W

WXN / ZUWX
WEF / ZSWF
WEH / ZSWH
WNH / ZPWS
WNZ / ZSWZ
WUA / ZBUH
WUH / ZHHH
WUX / ZSWX
WUS / ZSWY

X

XIY / ZLXY
GXH / ZLXH
XMN / ZSAM
XFN / ZHXF
XIC / ZUXC
XIL / ZBXH
ACX / ZUYI
XNN / ZLXN
WUT / ZBXZ
XUZ / ZSXZ

Y

ENY / ZLYA
YNZ / ZSYN
YTY / ZSYA
YNJ / ZYYJ
YNT / ZSYT
YBP / ZUYB
YIH / ZHYC
LDS / ZYLD
INC / ZLIC
YKH / ZYYK
YIN / ZWYN
YIW / ZSYW
LLF / ZGLG
UYN / ZLYL
YCU / ZBYC
YUS / ZLYS

Z

YZY / ZLZY
ZHA / ZGZJ
ZAT / ZPZT
CGO / ZHCC
ZHY / ZLZW
HSN / ZSZS
ZUH / ZGSD
WMT / ZUMT
ZYI / ZUZY
Boeing B787-900s registered to China
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-1543Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
258 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  HU7611
PEK - PVG
22 hours ago
8232880
Reg: B-1345Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 288 seatsAge: Last Seen:  HU7983
SZX - MAD
16 hours ago
1067512880
Reg: B-7898Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 293 seatsAge:  2.9 yearsLast Seen:  CA1450
CKG - PEK
3 weeks ago
88629323
Reg: B-7835Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
258 Eco
Age:  2.11 yearsLast Seen:  HU7696
FOC - PEK
8 hours ago
9472880
Reg: B-7899Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
34 Eco+
229 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  CA888
LAX - PEK
837293106751
Reg: B-1431Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 293 seatsAge:  1.9 yearsLast Seen:  CA880
YUL - PEK
1 day ago
5942931
Reg: B-1546Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
258 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  HU7707
PEK - SZX
9 hours ago
8012880
Reg: B-7877Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
34 Eco+
229 Eco
Age:  2.13 yearsLast Seen:  CA907
MAD - GRU
15 hours ago
10062930
Reg: B-7302Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
262 Eco
Age:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  HU498
PEK - CKG
9 hours ago
6222920
Reg: B-7837Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
251 Eco
Age:  2.11 yearsLast Seen:  HU7976
YYZ - PEK
Live
9332810
Reg: B-1539Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
258 Eco
Age:  2.9 yearsLast Seen:  HU481
PEK - BOS
16 hours ago
8912880
Reg: B-1591Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
34 Eco+
229 Eco
Age:  2.4 yearsLast Seen:  CA970
SIN - PEK
Live
7312930
Reg: B-7832Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 293 seatsAge:  2.10 yearsLast Seen:  CA776
SIN - PEK
13 hours ago
9092930
Reg: B-6969Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
262 Eco
Age:  1.11 yearsLast Seen:  HU7916
JFK - CTU
Live
6462920
Reg: B-6998Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
258 Eco
Age:  2.5 yearsLast Seen:  HU7702
SZX - PEK
9 hours ago
7652880
Reg: B-7839Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
258 Eco
Age:  2.9 yearsLast Seen:  HU7962
PVG - CKG
8 hours ago
8972880
Reg: B-7879Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
34 Eco+
229 Eco
Age:  2.12 yearsLast Seen:  CA1358
SZX - PEK
4 days ago
9702934
Reg: B-1499Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 288 seatsAge:  1.5 yearsLast Seen:  HU742
ZRH - SZX
12 hours ago
4692880
Reg: B-7800Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
34 Eco+
229 Eco
Age:  2.10 yearsLast Seen:  CA784
AKL - PEK
15 hours ago
9282930
Reg: B-1540Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
258 Eco
Age:  2.9 yearsLast Seen:  HU7136
CSX - PEK
9 hours ago
8812880
Reg: B-1467Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 293 seatsAge:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  CA820
EWR - PEK
1 day ago
4992931
Reg: B-7880Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
258 Eco
Age:  2.13 yearsLast Seen:  HU7207
SZX - PVG
10 hours ago
9972880
Reg: B-1466Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
34 Eco+
229 Eco
Age:  1.7 yearsLast Seen:  CA940
FCO - PEK
Live
5362930
Reg: B-7878Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
34 Eco+
229 Eco
Age:  2.12 yearsLast Seen:  CA879
PEK - YUL
17 hours ago
9762930
Reg: B-7667Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B789
Seats: 30 Business
262 Eco
Age:  1.8 yearsLast Seen:  HU7706
SZX - PEK
11 hours ago
5622920