China - B787-800 - Flightera
Database
Chernivtsi International Airport
CWC / UKLN

  Ukraine

14 Flights per day

More...


Fiji Airways
FJ / FJI

Fiji

  • #1 Destination: Nadi
  • 27 Flights/day


More...

China - Boeing B787-800

Country Code:CN
Airlines:55
Planes:3062
Airports & Airfields:235
Active Airports:196
Boeing B787-800 (B788) - Overview (global)

The B787-800 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 730 active planes in our database with an average age of 4 years. The oldest plane was produced 8 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Boeing B787-800 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Qatar Airways14436,601
All Nippon Airways12732,567
Air India12231,266
Japan Airlines9917,783
Ethiopian Airlines9024,300
American Airlines5412,475
SmartWings4414,721
Avianca439,816
Jetstar Airways4214,181
Hainan Airlines418,818

Top Destinations for Boeing B787-800
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Doha (DOH)518131,5027418786
Tokyo (NRT)42792,1696113167
Tokyo (HND)36490,1185212874
London (LHR)34370,3294910047
Delhi (DEL)33687,2554812465
Bangkok (BKK)27366,157399451
Beijing (PEK)25957,729378247
Addis Ababa (ADD)19654,110287730
Singapore (SIN)18958,709278387
Madrid (MAD)17548,111256873
Airport Map
Airports in China by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    P    Q    R    S    T    U    W    X    Y    Z    

A

AKU / ZWAK
AQG / ZSAQ
AOG / ZYAS
AVA / ZUAS
YIE / ZBES

B

AEB / ZGBS
NBS / ZYBS
BSD / ZPBS
BAV / ZBOW
RLK / ZBYZ
BHY / ZGBH
PEK / ZBAA
NAY / ZBNY
BFJ / ZUBJ

C

CWJ / ZPCW
CGQ / ZYCC
CGD / ZGCD
CSX / ZGHA
CIH / ZBCZ
CZX / ZSCG
CHG / ZYCY
CDE / ZBCD
CTU / ZUUU
CIF / ZBCF
JUH / ZSJH
CKG / ZUCK

D

DLU / ZPDL
DLC / ZYTL
DCY / ZUDC
DQA / ZYDQ
DAT / ZBDT
DYG / ZGDY
DAX / ZUDX
HXD / ZLDL
DSN / ZBDS
DOY / ZSDY
DNH / ZLDH

E

ENH / ZHES
ERL / ZBER

F

FUO / ZGFS
FUG / ZSFY
FYJ / ZYFY
FOC / ZSFZ

G

KOW / ZSGZ
GOQ / ZLGM
GMQ / ZLGL
GYS / ZUGU
CAN / ZGGG
KWL / ZGKL
KWE / ZUGY
GYU / ZLGY

H

HAK / ZJHK
HLD / ZBLA
HMI / ZWHM
HDG / ZBHD
HGH / ZSHC
HZG / ZLHZ
HRB / ZYHB
HFE / ZSOF
HEK / ZYHE
HNY / ZGHY
HET / ZBHH
HIA / ZSSH
HJJ / ZGCJ
TXN / ZSTX
HYN / ZSLQ
HUZ / ZGHZ

J

JGS / ZSJA
JGD / ZYJD
JMU / ZYJM
JGN / ZLJQ
SWA / ZGOW
TNA / ZSJN
JIC / ZLJC
JDZ / ZSJD
JHG / ZPJH
JNG / ZLJN
JJN / ZSQZ
JNZ / ZYJZ
JXA / ZYJX

K

KGT / ZUKD
KRY / ZWKM
KHG / ZWSH
KRL / ZWKL
KMG / ZPPP

L

JMJ / ZPJM
LHW / ZLLL
LXA / ZULS
LYG / ZSLG
LJG / ZPLJ
LNJ / ZPLC
LFQ / ZBLF
LYI / ZSLY
LPF / ZUPS
LZH / ZGZH
LNL / ZLLN
LCX / ZSLD
LYA / ZHLY
LZO / ZULZ
LLV / ZBLL

M

MFM / VMMC
LUM / ZPLX
NZH / ZBMZ
MXZ / ZGMX
MIG / ZUMY
MDG / ZYMD

N

KHN / ZSCN
NAO / ZUNC
NKG / ZSNJ
NNG / ZGNN
NTG / ZSNT
NNY / ZHNY
NGB / ZSNB
LZY / ZUNZ

P

PZI / ZUZH
SYM / ZPSM

Q

BPX / ZUBD
JIQ / ZUQJ
TAO / ZSQD
IQN / ZLQY
BPE / ZBDH
BAR / ZJQH
NDG / ZYQQ
JUZ / ZSJU

R

RIZ / ZSRZ

S

SQJ / ZSSM
SYX / ZJSY
SQD / ZSSR
DIG / ZPDQ
WGN / ZGSY
HPG / ZHSN
SHE / ZYTX
SZX / ZGSZ
RKZ / ZURK
SHF / ZWHZ
SJW / ZBSJ
WDS / ZHSY

T

TYN / ZBYN
TVS / ZBTS
TCZ / ZUTC
TSN / ZBTJ
THQ / ZLTS
TNH / ZYTN
TGO / ZBTL
TEN / ZUTR
TLQ / ZWTP

U

HLH / ZBUL
UCB / ZBUC
URC / ZWWW

W

WXN / ZUWX
WEF / ZSWF
WEH / ZSWH
WNH / ZPWS
WNZ / ZSWZ
WUA / ZBUH
WUH / ZHHH
WUX / ZSWX
WUS / ZSWY

X

XIY / ZLXY
GXH / ZLXH
XMN / ZSAM
XFN / ZHXF
XIC / ZUXC
XIL / ZBXH
ACX / ZUYI
XNN / ZLXN
WUT / ZBXZ
XUZ / ZSXZ

Y

ENY / ZLYA
YNZ / ZSYN
YTY / ZSYA
YNJ / ZYYJ
YNT / ZSYT
YBP / ZUYB
YIH / ZHYC
LDS / ZYLD
INC / ZLIC
YKH / ZYYK
YIN / ZWYN
YIW / ZSYW
LLF / ZGLG
UYN / ZLYL
YCU / ZBYC
YUS / ZLYS

Z

YZY / ZLZY
ZHA / ZGZJ
ZAT / ZPZT
CGO / ZHCC
ZHY / ZLZW
HSN / ZSZS
ZUH / ZGSD
WMT / ZUMT
ZYI / ZUZY
Boeing B787-800s registered to China
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-2759Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  3.17 yearsLast Seen:  HU7989
PEK - SJC
14 hours ago
14192130
Reg: B-2722Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  HU7602
SHA - PEK
2 weeks ago
209921316
Reg: B-2788Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  4.17 yearsLast Seen:  CZ6884
CAN - URC
Live
17102280
Reg: B-2730Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  HU7802
CAN - PEK
10 hours ago
20712130
Reg: B-2750Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  4.8 yearsLast Seen:  HU7378
CKG - HAK
9 hours ago
14652130
Reg: B-2731Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  HU7282
PEK - HAK
1 day ago
19092131
Reg: B-2733Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  5.18 yearsLast Seen:  CZ3347
WUH - CAN
13 hours ago
20552280
Reg: B-2787Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  4.18 yearsLast Seen:  CZ6910
PEK - URC
Live
17502280
Reg: B-2728Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  6.16 yearsLast Seen:  HU496
SEA - PEK
Live
22832130
Reg: B-2738Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  4.20 yearsLast Seen:  HU7177
PEK - HGH
1804213106751
Reg: B-2729Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  HU752
EDI - PEK
189321317916
Reg: B-2726Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  5.14 yearsLast Seen:  CZ378
YVR - CAN
Live
19492280
Reg: B-2725Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  CZ3347
WUH - CAN
1 month ago
209922831
Reg: B-2732Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  5.16 yearsLast Seen:  CZ652
LHR - SYX
Live
19932280
Reg: B-2735Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  CZ3367
CAN - WUH
10 hours ago
19162280
Reg: 2-DEERAirline: Deer JetModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 35 First
Age:  5.11 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight18543510000
Reg: B-2727Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  6.16 yearsLast Seen:  CZ303
CAN - LHR
21 hours ago
22912280
Reg: B-2723Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  HU7808
CAN - PEK
12 hours ago
20942130
Reg: B-2737Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  5.16 yearsLast Seen:  CZ3442
CTU - WUH
8 hours ago
19982280
Reg: B-2739Airline: Hainan AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 36 Business
177 Eco
Age:  4.17 yearsLast Seen:  HU7162
CKG - PEK
10 hours ago
17152130
Reg: B-2736Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B788
Seats: 4 First
24 Business
200 Eco
Age:  5.17 yearsLast Seen:  CZ3114
PEK - CAN
9 hours ago
20162280