China - B777-200LR - Flightera
Database
Abilene Regional Airport
ABI / KABI

  United States

129 Flights per day

More...


Federal Express (FedEx)
FX / FDX

United States

  • #1 Destination: Memphis
  • 924 Flights/day


More...

China - Boeing B777-200LR

Country Code:CN
Airlines:55
Planes:3062
Airports & Airfields:235
Active Airports:196
Boeing B777-200LR (B77L) - Overview (global)

The B777-200LR is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 434 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 20 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Boeing B777-200LR by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Federal Express (FedEx)133-121
Emirates9710,262
Qatar Airways926,893
Ethiopian Airlines6910,480
Korean Air Lines52-52
AeroLogic43-43
Air China36-36
China Southern Airlines34-34
China Cargo Airlines25-25
Etihad Airways22-5

Top Destinations for Boeing B777-200LR
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Shanghai (PVG)3717,315531045
Doha (DOH)23820,531342933
Anchorage (ANC)238-34-29
Hong Kong (HKG)2242173231
Dubai (DXB)17535,448255064
Frankfurt (FRA)17542256
Los Angeles (LAX)16811,116241588
Memphis (MEM)168-24-22
Addis Ababa (ADD)16829,603244229
Seoul (ICN)154-22-21
Airport Map
Airports in China by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    P    Q    R    S    T    U    W    X    Y    Z    

A

AKU / ZWAK
AQG / ZSAQ
AOG / ZYAS
AVA / ZUAS
YIE / ZBES

B

AEB / ZGBS
NBS / ZYBS
BSD / ZPBS
BAV / ZBOW
RLK / ZBYZ
BHY / ZGBH
PEK / ZBAA
NAY / ZBNY
BFJ / ZUBJ

C

CWJ / ZPCW
CGQ / ZYCC
CGD / ZGCD
CSX / ZGHA
CIH / ZBCZ
CZX / ZSCG
CHG / ZYCY
CDE / ZBCD
CTU / ZUUU
CIF / ZBCF
JUH / ZSJH
CKG / ZUCK

D

DLU / ZPDL
DLC / ZYTL
DCY / ZUDC
DQA / ZYDQ
DAT / ZBDT
DYG / ZGDY
DAX / ZUDX
HXD / ZLDL
DSN / ZBDS
DOY / ZSDY
DNH / ZLDH

E

ENH / ZHES
ERL / ZBER

F

FUO / ZGFS
FUG / ZSFY
FYJ / ZYFY
FOC / ZSFZ

G

KOW / ZSGZ
GOQ / ZLGM
GMQ / ZLGL
GYS / ZUGU
CAN / ZGGG
KWL / ZGKL
KWE / ZUGY
GYU / ZLGY

H

HAK / ZJHK
HLD / ZBLA
HMI / ZWHM
HDG / ZBHD
HGH / ZSHC
HZG / ZLHZ
HRB / ZYHB
HFE / ZSOF
HEK / ZYHE
HNY / ZGHY
HET / ZBHH
HIA / ZSSH
HJJ / ZGCJ
TXN / ZSTX
HYN / ZSLQ
HUZ / ZGHZ

J

JGS / ZSJA
JGD / ZYJD
JMU / ZYJM
JGN / ZLJQ
SWA / ZGOW
TNA / ZSJN
JIC / ZLJC
JDZ / ZSJD
JHG / ZPJH
JNG / ZLJN
JJN / ZSQZ
JNZ / ZYJZ
JXA / ZYJX

K

KGT / ZUKD
KRY / ZWKM
KHG / ZWSH
KRL / ZWKL
KMG / ZPPP

L

JMJ / ZPJM
LHW / ZLLL
LXA / ZULS
LYG / ZSLG
LJG / ZPLJ
LNJ / ZPLC
LFQ / ZBLF
LYI / ZSLY
LPF / ZUPS
LZH / ZGZH
LNL / ZLLN
LCX / ZSLD
LYA / ZHLY
LZO / ZULZ
LLV / ZBLL

M

MFM / VMMC
LUM / ZPLX
NZH / ZBMZ
MXZ / ZGMX
MIG / ZUMY
MDG / ZYMD

N

KHN / ZSCN
NAO / ZUNC
NKG / ZSNJ
NNG / ZGNN
NTG / ZSNT
NNY / ZHNY
NGB / ZSNB
LZY / ZUNZ

P

PZI / ZUZH
SYM / ZPSM

Q

BPX / ZUBD
JIQ / ZUQJ
TAO / ZSQD
IQN / ZLQY
BPE / ZBDH
BAR / ZJQH
NDG / ZYQQ
JUZ / ZSJU

R

RIZ / ZSRZ

S

SQJ / ZSSM
SYX / ZJSY
SQD / ZSSR
DIG / ZPDQ
WGN / ZGSY
HPG / ZHSN
SHE / ZYTX
SZX / ZGSZ
RKZ / ZURK
SHF / ZWHZ
SJW / ZBSJ
WDS / ZHSY

T

TYN / ZBYN
TVS / ZBTS
TCZ / ZUTC
TSN / ZBTJ
THQ / ZLTS
TNH / ZYTN
TGO / ZBTL
TEN / ZUTR
TLQ / ZWTP

U

HLH / ZBUL
UCB / ZBUC
URC / ZWWW

W

WXN / ZUWX
WEF / ZSWF
WEH / ZSWH
WNH / ZPWS
WNZ / ZSWZ
WUA / ZBUH
WUH / ZHHH
WUX / ZSWX
WUS / ZSWY

X

XIY / ZLXY
GXH / ZLXH
XMN / ZSAM
XFN / ZHXF
XIC / ZUXC
XIL / ZBXH
ACX / ZUYI
XNN / ZLXN
WUT / ZBXZ
XUZ / ZSXZ

Y

ENY / ZLYA
YNZ / ZSYN
YTY / ZSYA
YNJ / ZYYJ
YNT / ZSYT
YBP / ZUYB
YIH / ZHYC
LDS / ZYLD
INC / ZLIC
YKH / ZYYK
YIN / ZWYN
YIW / ZSYW
LLF / ZGLG
UYN / ZLYL
YCU / ZBYC
YUS / ZLYS

Z

YZY / ZLZY
ZHA / ZGZJ
ZAT / ZPZT
CGO / ZHCC
ZHY / ZLZW
HSN / ZSZS
ZUH / ZGSD
WMT / ZUMT
ZYI / ZUZY
Boeing B777-200LRs registered to China
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-2083Airline: China Cargo AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  7.21 yearsLast Seen:  CK223
PVG - LAX
Live
2740-10
Reg: B-2081Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  8.22 yearsLast Seen:  CZ452
AMS - PVG
16 hours ago
3081-10
Reg: B-2071Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  9.30 yearsLast Seen:  CZ468
FRA - CAN
Live
3608-10
Reg: B-2026Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  CZ473
ANC - LAX
Live
1348-10
Reg: B-2097Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  4.19 yearsLast Seen:  CA1061
PVG - KIX
1777-117916
Reg: B-2091Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  4.13 yearsLast Seen:  CA1058
PEK - PVG
6 hours ago
1605-10
Reg: B-2079Airline: China Cargo AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  CK206
AMS - PVG
Live
3098-10
Reg: B-2010Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  4.9 yearsLast Seen:  CZ8705
PVG - CAN
1 day ago
1493-11
Reg: B-2098Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  4.16 yearsLast Seen:  CA1038
AMS - PVG
13 hours ago
1698-10
Reg: B-2073Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  9.24 yearsLast Seen:  CZ456
AMS - CAN
Live
3429-10
Reg: B-2078Airline: China Cargo AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  CK212
FRA - PVG
Live
3106-10
Reg: B-2028Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  3.13 yearsLast Seen:  CZ446
LAX - PVG
Live
1302-10
Reg: B-2096Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  4.20 yearsLast Seen:  CA1055
ANC - ORD
14 hours ago
1805-10
Reg: B-2092Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  4.8 yearsLast Seen:  CA1059
PVG - LAX
Live
1466-10
Reg: B-2082Airline: China Cargo AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  7.22 yearsLast Seen:  CK224
LAX - PVG
Live
2771-10
Reg: B-2076Airline: China Cargo AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  8.29 yearsLast Seen:  CK222
LAX - PVG
Live
3280-10
Reg: B-2095Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  CA1056
ORD - PVG
Live
1894-10
Reg: B-2041Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  5.17 yearsLast Seen:  CZ462
FRA - PVG
Live
2031-10
Reg: B-2075Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  9.20 yearsLast Seen:  CZ432
ORD - PVG
1 day ago
3325-11
Reg: B-2042Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  5.16 yearsLast Seen:  CZ437
ANC - ORD
15 hours ago
2007-10
Reg: B-2093Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  3.13 yearsLast Seen:  CA1019
PVG - ANC
Live
1311-10
Reg: B-2027Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  CZ434
ORD - PVG
Live
1348-10
Reg: B-2080Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  7.16 yearsLast Seen:  CZ484
STN - CAN
13 hours ago
2596-10
Reg: B-2077Airline: China Cargo AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  8.27 yearsLast Seen:  CK222
LAX - PVG
1 day ago
3232-11
Reg: B-2072Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  8.27 yearsLast Seen:  CZ465
CAN - STN
Live
3230-10
Reg: B-2094Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: CargoAge:  3.12 yearsLast Seen:  CA1042
FRA - PEK
Live
1273-10