China - B777-200 - Flightera
Database
Charleston International Airport
CHS / KCHS

  United States

1,022 Flights per day

More...


Biman Bangladesh Airlines
BG / BBC

Bangladesh

  • #1 Destination: Dhaka
  • 32 Flights/day


More...

China - Boeing B777-200

Country Code:CN
Airlines:55
Planes:3062
Airports & Airfields:235
Active Airports:196
Boeing B777-200 (B772) - Overview (global)

The B777-200 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 884 active planes in our database with an average age of 17 years. The oldest plane was produced 24 years ago, the newest entered service 5 years ago.


Most Boeing B777-200 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
United Airlines22072,555
All Nippon Airways19978,723
British Airways16339,488
Japan Airlines15753,108
American Airlines10628,967
Korean Air Lines8023,385
Thai Airways International7823,417
Air France7722,256
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines5617,785
Singapore Airlines5213,916

Top Destinations for Boeing B777-200
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Tokyo (HND)1,162432,68416661812
London (LHR)518129,3607418480
Seoul (ICN)434131,7896218827
Bangkok (BKK)357104,4335114919
Fukuoka (FUK)336129,4794818497
Sapporo (CTS)301116,6764316668
Paris (CDG)28081,8724011696
Osaka (ITM)23893,5763413368
Singapore (SIN)23161,362338766
New York (EWR)22471,4213210203
Airport Map
Airports in China by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    P    Q    R    S    T    U    W    X    Y    Z    

A

AKU / ZWAK
AQG / ZSAQ
AOG / ZYAS
AVA / ZUAS
YIE / ZBES

B

AEB / ZGBS
NBS / ZYBS
BSD / ZPBS
BAV / ZBOW
RLK / ZBYZ
BHY / ZGBH
PEK / ZBAA
NAY / ZBNY
BFJ / ZUBJ

C

CWJ / ZPCW
CGQ / ZYCC
CGD / ZGCD
CSX / ZGHA
CIH / ZBCZ
CZX / ZSCG
CHG / ZYCY
CDE / ZBCD
CTU / ZUUU
CIF / ZBCF
JUH / ZSJH
CKG / ZUCK

D

DLU / ZPDL
DLC / ZYTL
DCY / ZUDC
DQA / ZYDQ
DAT / ZBDT
DYG / ZGDY
DAX / ZUDX
HXD / ZLDL
DSN / ZBDS
DOY / ZSDY
DNH / ZLDH

E

ENH / ZHES
ERL / ZBER

F

FUO / ZGFS
FUG / ZSFY
FYJ / ZYFY
FOC / ZSFZ

G

KOW / ZSGZ
GOQ / ZLGM
GMQ / ZLGL
GYS / ZUGU
CAN / ZGGG
KWL / ZGKL
KWE / ZUGY
GYU / ZLGY

H

HAK / ZJHK
HLD / ZBLA
HMI / ZWHM
HDG / ZBHD
HGH / ZSHC
HZG / ZLHZ
HRB / ZYHB
HFE / ZSOF
HEK / ZYHE
HNY / ZGHY
HET / ZBHH
HIA / ZSSH
HJJ / ZGCJ
TXN / ZSTX
HYN / ZSLQ
HUZ / ZGHZ

J

JGS / ZSJA
JGD / ZYJD
JMU / ZYJM
JGN / ZLJQ
SWA / ZGOW
TNA / ZSJN
JIC / ZLJC
JDZ / ZSJD
JHG / ZPJH
JNG / ZLJN
JJN / ZSQZ
JNZ / ZYJZ
JXA / ZYJX

K

KGT / ZUKD
KRY / ZWKM
KHG / ZWSH
KRL / ZWKL
KMG / ZPPP

L

JMJ / ZPJM
LHW / ZLLL
LXA / ZULS
LYG / ZSLG
LJG / ZPLJ
LNJ / ZPLC
LFQ / ZBLF
LYI / ZSLY
LPF / ZUPS
LZH / ZGZH
LNL / ZLLN
LCX / ZSLD
LYA / ZHLY
LZO / ZULZ
LLV / ZBLL

M

MFM / VMMC
LUM / ZPLX
NZH / ZBMZ
MXZ / ZGMX
MIG / ZUMY
MDG / ZYMD

N

KHN / ZSCN
NAO / ZUNC
NKG / ZSNJ
NNG / ZGNN
NTG / ZSNT
NNY / ZHNY
NGB / ZSNB
LZY / ZUNZ

P

PZI / ZUZH
SYM / ZPSM

Q

BPX / ZUBD
JIQ / ZUQJ
TAO / ZSQD
IQN / ZLQY
BPE / ZBDH
BAR / ZJQH
NDG / ZYQQ
JUZ / ZSJU

R

RIZ / ZSRZ

S

SQJ / ZSSM
SYX / ZJSY
SQD / ZSSR
DIG / ZPDQ
WGN / ZGSY
HPG / ZHSN
SHE / ZYTX
SZX / ZGSZ
RKZ / ZURK
SHF / ZWHZ
SJW / ZBSJ
WDS / ZHSY

T

TYN / ZBYN
TVS / ZBTS
TCZ / ZUTC
TSN / ZBTJ
THQ / ZLTS
TNH / ZYTN
TGO / ZBTL
TEN / ZUTR
TLQ / ZWTP

U

HLH / ZBUL
UCB / ZBUC
URC / ZWWW

W

WXN / ZUWX
WEF / ZSWF
WEH / ZSWH
WNH / ZPWS
WNZ / ZSWZ
WUA / ZBUH
WUH / ZHHH
WUX / ZSWX
WUS / ZSWY

X

XIY / ZLXY
GXH / ZLXH
XMN / ZSAM
XFN / ZHXF
XIC / ZUXC
XIL / ZBXH
ACX / ZUYI
XNN / ZLXN
WUT / ZBXZ
XUZ / ZSXZ

Y

ENY / ZLYA
YNZ / ZSYN
YTY / ZSYA
YNJ / ZYYJ
YNT / ZSYT
YBP / ZUYB
YIH / ZHYC
LDS / ZYLD
INC / ZLIC
YKH / ZYYK
YIN / ZWYN
YIW / ZSYW
LLF / ZGLG
UYN / ZLYL
YCU / ZBYC
YUS / ZLYS

Z

YZY / ZLZY
ZHA / ZGZJ
ZAT / ZPZT
CGO / ZHCC
ZHY / ZLZW
HSN / ZSZS
ZUH / ZGSD
WMT / ZUMT
ZYI / ZUZY
Boeing B777-200s registered to China
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-2068Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: NAAge:  17.45 yearsLast Seen:  CA88
ANC - VCV
64530106751
Reg: B-2053Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 18 Business
316 Eco
Age:  22.50 yearsLast Seen:  CZ8653
HNL - VCV
8119374106751
Reg: B-2051Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: 18 Business
316 Eco
Age:  23.51 yearsLast Seen:  CZ8653
HNL - GWO
8453374106751
Reg: B-2067Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: NAAge:  17.46 yearsLast Seen:  CA88
ANC - GWO
64850106751
Reg: B-2060Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: NAAge:  20.46 yearsLast Seen:  CA88
ANC - MZJ
74010106751
Reg: B-2069Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B772
Seats: NAAge:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  CA88
ANC - VCV
1 month ago
6423034