China - B737-900 - Flightera
Database
India
PYG / VEPY

  India

13 Flights per day

More...


Transavia
HV / TRA

Netherlands


More...

China - Boeing B737-900

Country Code:CN
Airlines:55
Planes:3062
Airports & Airfields:235
Active Airports:196
Boeing B737-900 (B739) - Overview (global)

The B737-900 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 1,104 active planes in our database with an average age of 6 years. The oldest plane was produced 18 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Boeing B737-900 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
United Airlines1,103195,592
Delta Air Lines770109,456
Lion Air612129,021
Alaska Airlines57295,480
Korean Air Lines20637,429
Thai Lion Air17637,940
Turkish Airlines10817,156
SpiceJet5611,886
Oman Air529,625
Jet Airways499,206

Top Destinations for Boeing B737-900
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Seattle (SEA)1,561254,61122336373
Atlanta (ATL)1,323200,48018928640
Denver (DEN)1,155199,26916528467
Houston (IAH)1,057186,49415126642
Jakarta (CGK)1,057220,91315131559
Chicago (ORD)1,029182,16114726023
San Francisco (SFO)672115,3119616473
Los Angeles (LAX)651113,8909316270
New York (EWR)651114,5699316367
Minneapolis (MSP)58884,4978412071
Airport Map
Airports in China by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    P    Q    R    S    T    U    W    X    Y    Z    

A

AKU / ZWAK
AQG / ZSAQ
AOG / ZYAS
AVA / ZUAS
YIE / ZBES

B

AEB / ZGBS
NBS / ZYBS
BSD / ZPBS
BAV / ZBOW
RLK / ZBYZ
BHY / ZGBH
PEK / ZBAA
NAY / ZBNY
BFJ / ZUBJ

C

CWJ / ZPCW
CGQ / ZYCC
CGD / ZGCD
CSX / ZGHA
CIH / ZBCZ
CZX / ZSCG
CHG / ZYCY
CDE / ZBCD
CTU / ZUUU
CIF / ZBCF
JUH / ZSJH
CKG / ZUCK

D

DLU / ZPDL
DLC / ZYTL
DCY / ZUDC
DQA / ZYDQ
DAT / ZBDT
DYG / ZGDY
DAX / ZUDX
HXD / ZLDL
DSN / ZBDS
DOY / ZSDY
DNH / ZLDH

E

ENH / ZHES
ERL / ZBER

F

FUO / ZGFS
FUG / ZSFY
FYJ / ZYFY
FOC / ZSFZ

G

KOW / ZSGZ
GOQ / ZLGM
GMQ / ZLGL
GYS / ZUGU
CAN / ZGGG
KWL / ZGKL
KWE / ZUGY
GYU / ZLGY

H

HAK / ZJHK
HLD / ZBLA
HMI / ZWHM
HDG / ZBHD
HGH / ZSHC
HZG / ZLHZ
HRB / ZYHB
HFE / ZSOF
HEK / ZYHE
HNY / ZGHY
HET / ZBHH
HIA / ZSSH
HJJ / ZGCJ
TXN / ZSTX
HYN / ZSLQ
HUZ / ZGHZ

J

JGS / ZSJA
JGD / ZYJD
JMU / ZYJM
JGN / ZLJQ
SWA / ZGOW
TNA / ZSJN
JIC / ZLJC
JDZ / ZSJD
JHG / ZPJH
JNG / ZLJN
JJN / ZSQZ
JNZ / ZYJZ
JXA / ZYJX

K

KGT / ZUKD
KRY / ZWKM
KHG / ZWSH
KRL / ZWKL
KMG / ZPPP

L

JMJ / ZPJM
LHW / ZLLL
LXA / ZULS
LYG / ZSLG
LJG / ZPLJ
LNJ / ZPLC
LFQ / ZBLF
LYI / ZSLY
LPF / ZUPS
LZH / ZGZH
LNL / ZLLN
LCX / ZSLD
LYA / ZHLY
LZO / ZULZ
LLV / ZBLL

M

MFM / VMMC
LUM / ZPLX
NZH / ZBMZ
MXZ / ZGMX
MIG / ZUMY
MDG / ZYMD

N

KHN / ZSCN
NAO / ZUNC
NKG / ZSNJ
NNG / ZGNN
NTG / ZSNT
NNY / ZHNY
NGB / ZSNB
LZY / ZUNZ

P

PZI / ZUZH
SYM / ZPSM

Q

BPX / ZUBD
JIQ / ZUQJ
TAO / ZSQD
IQN / ZLQY
BPE / ZBDH
BAR / ZJQH
NDG / ZYQQ
JUZ / ZSJU

R

RIZ / ZSRZ

S

SQJ / ZSSM
SYX / ZJSY
SQD / ZSSR
DIG / ZPDQ
WGN / ZGSY
HPG / ZHSN
SHE / ZYTX
SZX / ZGSZ
RKZ / ZURK
SHF / ZWHZ
SJW / ZBSJ
WDS / ZHSY

T

TYN / ZBYN
TVS / ZBTS
TCZ / ZUTC
TSN / ZBTJ
THQ / ZLTS
TNH / ZYTN
TGO / ZBTL
TEN / ZUTR
TLQ / ZWTP

U

HLH / ZBUL
UCB / ZBUC
URC / ZWWW

W

WXN / ZUWX
WEF / ZSWF
WEH / ZSWH
WNH / ZPWS
WNZ / ZSWZ
WUA / ZBUH
WUH / ZHHH
WUX / ZSWX
WUS / ZSWY

X

XIY / ZLXY
GXH / ZLXH
XMN / ZSAM
XFN / ZHXF
XIC / ZUXC
XIL / ZBXH
ACX / ZUYI
XNN / ZLXN
WUT / ZBXZ
XUZ / ZSXZ

Y

ENY / ZLYA
YNZ / ZSYN
YTY / ZSYA
YNJ / ZYYJ
YNT / ZSYT
YBP / ZUYB
YIH / ZHYC
LDS / ZYLD
INC / ZLIC
YKH / ZYYK
YIN / ZWYN
YIW / ZSYW
LLF / ZGLG
UYN / ZLYL
YCU / ZBYC
YUS / ZLYS

Z

YZY / ZLZY
ZHA / ZGZJ
ZAT / ZPZT
CGO / ZHCC
ZHY / ZLZW
HSN / ZSZS
ZUH / ZGSD
WMT / ZUMT
ZYI / ZUZY
Boeing B737-900s registered to China
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-1522Airline: Okay AirwaysModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  3.13 yearsLast Seen:  BK2730
TSN - HRB
9 hours ago
13182000
Reg: B-1521Airline: Okay AirwaysModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  3.15 yearsLast Seen:  BK2993
CSX - TYN
1 day ago
13522001
Reg: B-5109Airline: Shenzhen AirlinesModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  13.34 yearsLast Seen:  ZH9882
HGH - SZX
12 hours ago
49321670
Reg: B-5106Airline: Shenzhen AirlinesModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  13.36 yearsLast Seen:  ZH9108
PEK - SZX
12 hours ago
49901670
Reg: B-1581Airline: Okay AirwaysModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  2.5 yearsLast Seen:  BK2802
SYX - NNG
7 hours ago
7632000
Reg: B-5103Airline: Shenzhen AirlinesModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  13.34 yearsLast Seen:  ZH9932
CZX - SZX
8 hours ago
49321670
Reg: B-1739Airline: Okay AirwaysModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  4.9 yearsLast Seen:  BK2728
SYX - TSN
1 week ago
149720010
Reg: B-1420Airline: Okay AirwaysModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  BK2728
SYX - TSN
14 hours ago
6242000
Reg: B-5102Airline: Shenzhen AirlinesModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  13.34 yearsLast Seen:  ZH9427
SZX - CKG
14 hours ago
49461670
Reg: B-5105Airline: Shenzhen AirlinesModel: Boeing
B739
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  13.34 yearsLast Seen:  ZH9510
KHN - SZX
10 hours ago
49261670