China - A380-800 - Flightera
Database
Pohang Airport
KPO / RKTH

  South Korea

27 Flights per day

More...


ANA Wings
EH / AKX

Japan

  • #1 Destination: Osaka
  • 150 Flights/day


More...

China - Airbus A380-800

Country Code:CN
Airlines:55
Planes:3062
Airports & Airfields:235
Active Airports:196
Airbus A380-800 (A388) - Overview (global)

The A380-800 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 474 active planes in our database with an average age of 6 years. The oldest plane was produced 13 years ago, the newest entered service 2 years ago.


Most Airbus A380-800 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Emirates333164,750
Singapore Airlines5220,531
Qatar Airways3214,853
Lufthansa3115,719
Korean Air Lines3012,345
Etihad Airways2713,854
Qantas2612,616
British Airways2511,881
Air France2412,498
Asiana Airlines189,372

Top Destinations for Airbus A380-800
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Dubai (DXB)1,106546,88915878127
London (LHR)294138,4674219781
Singapore (SIN)266115,5213816503
Seoul (ICN)19690,1602812880
Paris (CDG)19698,0632814009
Sydney (SYD)18288,0672612581
Bangkok (BKK)18292,5752613225
Frankfurt (FRA)15475,0402210720
Los Angeles (LAX)14068,719209817
Doha (DOH)11251,982167426
Airport Map
Airports in China by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    P    Q    R    S    T    U    W    X    Y    Z    

A

AKU / ZWAK
AQG / ZSAQ
AOG / ZYAS
AVA / ZUAS
YIE / ZBES

B

AEB / ZGBS
NBS / ZYBS
BSD / ZPBS
BAV / ZBOW
RLK / ZBYZ
BHY / ZGBH
PEK / ZBAA
NAY / ZBNY
BFJ / ZUBJ

C

CWJ / ZPCW
CGQ / ZYCC
CGD / ZGCD
CSX / ZGHA
CIH / ZBCZ
CZX / ZSCG
CHG / ZYCY
CDE / ZBCD
CTU / ZUUU
CIF / ZBCF
JUH / ZSJH
CKG / ZUCK

D

DLU / ZPDL
DLC / ZYTL
DCY / ZUDC
DQA / ZYDQ
DAT / ZBDT
DYG / ZGDY
DAX / ZUDX
HXD / ZLDL
DSN / ZBDS
DOY / ZSDY
DNH / ZLDH

E

ENH / ZHES
ERL / ZBER

F

FUO / ZGFS
FUG / ZSFY
FYJ / ZYFY
FOC / ZSFZ

G

KOW / ZSGZ
GOQ / ZLGM
GMQ / ZLGL
GYS / ZUGU
CAN / ZGGG
KWL / ZGKL
KWE / ZUGY
GYU / ZLGY

H

HAK / ZJHK
HLD / ZBLA
HMI / ZWHM
HDG / ZBHD
HGH / ZSHC
HZG / ZLHZ
HRB / ZYHB
HFE / ZSOF
HEK / ZYHE
HNY / ZGHY
HET / ZBHH
HIA / ZSSH
HJJ / ZGCJ
TXN / ZSTX
HYN / ZSLQ
HUZ / ZGHZ

J

JGS / ZSJA
JGD / ZYJD
JMU / ZYJM
JGN / ZLJQ
SWA / ZGOW
TNA / ZSJN
JIC / ZLJC
JDZ / ZSJD
JHG / ZPJH
JNG / ZLJN
JJN / ZSQZ
JNZ / ZYJZ
JXA / ZYJX

K

KGT / ZUKD
KRY / ZWKM
KHG / ZWSH
KRL / ZWKL
KMG / ZPPP

L

JMJ / ZPJM
LHW / ZLLL
LXA / ZULS
LYG / ZSLG
LJG / ZPLJ
LNJ / ZPLC
LFQ / ZBLF
LYI / ZSLY
LPF / ZUPS
LZH / ZGZH
LNL / ZLLN
LCX / ZSLD
LYA / ZHLY
LZO / ZULZ
LLV / ZBLL

M

MFM / VMMC
LUM / ZPLX
NZH / ZBMZ
MXZ / ZGMX
MIG / ZUMY
MDG / ZYMD

N

KHN / ZSCN
NAO / ZUNC
NKG / ZSNJ
NNG / ZGNN
NTG / ZSNT
NNY / ZHNY
NGB / ZSNB
LZY / ZUNZ

P

PZI / ZUZH
SYM / ZPSM

Q

BPX / ZUBD
JIQ / ZUQJ
TAO / ZSQD
IQN / ZLQY
BPE / ZBDH
BAR / ZJQH
NDG / ZYQQ
JUZ / ZSJU

R

RIZ / ZSRZ

S

SQJ / ZSSM
SYX / ZJSY
SQD / ZSSR
DIG / ZPDQ
WGN / ZGSY
HPG / ZHSN
SHE / ZYTX
SZX / ZGSZ
RKZ / ZURK
SHF / ZWHZ
SJW / ZBSJ
WDS / ZHSY

T

TYN / ZBYN
TVS / ZBTS
TCZ / ZUTC
TSN / ZBTJ
THQ / ZLTS
TNH / ZYTN
TGO / ZBTL
TEN / ZUTR
TLQ / ZWTP

U

HLH / ZBUL
UCB / ZBUC
URC / ZWWW

W

WXN / ZUWX
WEF / ZSWF
WEH / ZSWH
WNH / ZPWS
WNZ / ZSWZ
WUA / ZBUH
WUH / ZHHH
WUX / ZSWX
WUS / ZSWY

X

XIY / ZLXY
GXH / ZLXH
XMN / ZSAM
XFN / ZHXF
XIC / ZUXC
XIL / ZBXH
ACX / ZUYI
XNN / ZLXN
WUT / ZBXZ
XUZ / ZSXZ

Y

ENY / ZLYA
YNZ / ZSYN
YTY / ZSYA
YNJ / ZYYJ
YNT / ZSYT
YBP / ZUYB
YIH / ZHYC
LDS / ZYLD
INC / ZLIC
YKH / ZYYK
YIN / ZWYN
YIW / ZSYW
LLF / ZGLG
UYN / ZLYL
YCU / ZBYC
YUS / ZLYS

Z

YZY / ZLZY
ZHA / ZGZJ
ZAT / ZPZT
CGO / ZHCC
ZHY / ZLZW
HSN / ZSZS
ZUH / ZGSD
WMT / ZUMT
ZYI / ZUZY
Airbus A380-800s registered to China
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-6138Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
70 Business
428 Eco
Age:  7.20 yearsLast Seen:  CZ328
LAX - CAN
17 hours ago
27185060
Reg: B-6139Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
70 Business
428 Eco
Age:  6.23 yearsLast Seen:  CZ327
CAN - LAX
Live
24915060
Reg: B-6140Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
70 Business
428 Eco
Age:  6.16 yearsLast Seen:  CZ325
CAN - SYD
Live
23085060
Reg: B-6136Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
70 Business
428 Eco
Age:  7.26 yearsLast Seen:  CZ326
SYD - CAN
23 hours ago
28805060
Reg: B-6137Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A388
Seats: 8 First
70 Business
428 Eco
Age:  7.23 yearsLast Seen:  CZ3999
CAN - PEK
16 hours ago
28165060