China - A320 Neo - Flightera
Database
Tuy Hoa Dong Tac Airport
TBB / VVTH

  Vietnam

40 Flights per day

More...


Austral Líneas Aéreas
AU / AUT

Argentina


More...

China - Airbus A320 Neo

Country Code:CN
Airlines:55
Planes:3062
Airports & Airfields:235
Active Airports:196
Airbus A320 Neo (A20N) - Overview (global)

The A320 Neo is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 1,010 active planes in our database with an average age of 1 years. The oldest plane was produced 4 years ago, the newest entered service 11 months ago.


Most Airbus A320 Neo by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
IndiGo84279,464
AirAsia34531,359
GoAir30131,062
Frontier Airlines28126,226
Pegasus26525,935
Air India24521,481
AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras20423,292
SAS Scandinavian Airlines17118,780
Lufthansa16015,438
easyJet1334,898

Top Destinations for Airbus A320 Neo
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Delhi (DEL)1,799176,70125725243
Mumbai (BOM)1,253111,32817915904
Bangalore (BLR)1,162104,45416614922
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)1,022109,51514615645
Istanbul (SAW)91088,83013012690
Kolkata (CCU)77076,11811010874
Hyderabad (HYD)77066,2341109462
Frankfurt (FRA)58857,155848165
Chennai (MAA)52552,920757560
London (LHR)51123,758733394
Airport Map
Airports in China by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    J    K    L    M    N    P    Q    R    S    T    U    W    X    Y    Z    

A

AKU / ZWAK
AQG / ZSAQ
AOG / ZYAS
AVA / ZUAS
YIE / ZBES

B

AEB / ZGBS
NBS / ZYBS
BSD / ZPBS
BAV / ZBOW
RLK / ZBYZ
BHY / ZGBH
PEK / ZBAA
NAY / ZBNY
BFJ / ZUBJ

C

CWJ / ZPCW
CGQ / ZYCC
CGD / ZGCD
CSX / ZGHA
CIH / ZBCZ
CZX / ZSCG
CHG / ZYCY
CDE / ZBCD
CTU / ZUUU
CIF / ZBCF
JUH / ZSJH
CKG / ZUCK

D

DLU / ZPDL
DLC / ZYTL
DCY / ZUDC
DQA / ZYDQ
DAT / ZBDT
DYG / ZGDY
DAX / ZUDX
HXD / ZLDL
DSN / ZBDS
DOY / ZSDY
DNH / ZLDH

E

ENH / ZHES
ERL / ZBER

F

FUO / ZGFS
FUG / ZSFY
FYJ / ZYFY
FOC / ZSFZ

G

KOW / ZSGZ
GOQ / ZLGM
GMQ / ZLGL
GYS / ZUGU
CAN / ZGGG
KWL / ZGKL
KWE / ZUGY
GYU / ZLGY

H

HAK / ZJHK
HLD / ZBLA
HMI / ZWHM
HDG / ZBHD
HGH / ZSHC
HZG / ZLHZ
HRB / ZYHB
HFE / ZSOF
HEK / ZYHE
HNY / ZGHY
HET / ZBHH
HIA / ZSSH
HJJ / ZGCJ
TXN / ZSTX
HYN / ZSLQ
HUZ / ZGHZ

J

JGS / ZSJA
JGD / ZYJD
JMU / ZYJM
JGN / ZLJQ
SWA / ZGOW
TNA / ZSJN
JIC / ZLJC
JDZ / ZSJD
JHG / ZPJH
JNG / ZLJN
JJN / ZSQZ
JNZ / ZYJZ
JXA / ZYJX

K

KGT / ZUKD
KRY / ZWKM
KHG / ZWSH
KRL / ZWKL
KMG / ZPPP

L

JMJ / ZPJM
LHW / ZLLL
LXA / ZULS
LYG / ZSLG
LJG / ZPLJ
LNJ / ZPLC
LFQ / ZBLF
LYI / ZSLY
LPF / ZUPS
LZH / ZGZH
LNL / ZLLN
LCX / ZSLD
LYA / ZHLY
LZO / ZULZ
LLV / ZBLL

M

MFM / VMMC
LUM / ZPLX
NZH / ZBMZ
MXZ / ZGMX
MIG / ZUMY
MDG / ZYMD

N

KHN / ZSCN
NAO / ZUNC
NKG / ZSNJ
NNG / ZGNN
NTG / ZSNT
NNY / ZHNY
NGB / ZSNB
LZY / ZUNZ

P

PZI / ZUZH
SYM / ZPSM

Q

BPX / ZUBD
JIQ / ZUQJ
TAO / ZSQD
IQN / ZLQY
BPE / ZBDH
BAR / ZJQH
NDG / ZYQQ
JUZ / ZSJU

R

RIZ / ZSRZ

S

SQJ / ZSSM
SYX / ZJSY
SQD / ZSSR
DIG / ZPDQ
WGN / ZGSY
HPG / ZHSN
SHE / ZYTX
SZX / ZGSZ
RKZ / ZURK
SHF / ZWHZ
SJW / ZBSJ
WDS / ZHSY

T

TYN / ZBYN
TVS / ZBTS
TCZ / ZUTC
TSN / ZBTJ
THQ / ZLTS
TNH / ZYTN
TGO / ZBTL
TEN / ZUTR
TLQ / ZWTP

U

HLH / ZBUL
UCB / ZBUC
URC / ZWWW

W

WXN / ZUWX
WEF / ZSWF
WEH / ZSWH
WNH / ZPWS
WNZ / ZSWZ
WUA / ZBUH
WUH / ZHHH
WUX / ZSWX
WUS / ZSWY

X

XIY / ZLXY
GXH / ZLXH
XMN / ZSAM
XFN / ZHXF
XIC / ZUXC
XIL / ZBXH
ACX / ZUYI
XNN / ZLXN
WUT / ZBXZ
XUZ / ZSXZ

Y

ENY / ZLYA
YNZ / ZSYN
YTY / ZSYA
YNJ / ZYYJ
YNT / ZSYT
YBP / ZUYB
YIH / ZHYC
LDS / ZYLD
INC / ZLIC
YKH / ZYYK
YIN / ZWYN
YIW / ZSYW
LLF / ZGLG
UYN / ZLYL
YCU / ZBYC
YUS / ZLYS

Z

YZY / ZLZY
ZHA / ZGZJ
ZAT / ZPZT
CGO / ZHCC
ZHY / ZLZW
HSN / ZSZS
ZUH / ZGSD
WMT / ZUMT
ZYI / ZUZY
Airbus A320 Neos registered to China
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-8683Airline: Sichuan AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 8 Business
150 Eco
Age:  1.5 yearsLast Seen:  3U8938
KOW - CTU
7 hours ago
4541580
Reg: B-8965Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 4 Business
24 Eco+
138 Eco
Age:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  CZ6674
CTU - SHE
Live
6041660
Reg: B-8952Airline: Tianjin AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: NAAge:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  GS7897
TSN - CKG
10 hours ago
71200
Reg: B-8958Airline: Sichuan AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 8 Business
184 Eco
Age:  1.6 yearsLast Seen:  3U8970
DSN - CTU
10 hours ago
4881920
Reg: B-8637Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 4 Business
24 Eco+
138 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  CZ8357
SHE - BKK
10 hours ago
8311660
Reg: B-8949Airline: Sichuan AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: NAAge:  1.7 yearsLast Seen:  3U8704
SZX - CTU
15 hours ago
51000
Reg: B-8381Airline: Tianjin AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: NAAge:  1.12 yearsLast Seen:  GS7897
TSN - CKG
6640106751
Reg: B-8673Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 4 Business
24 Eco+
138 Eco
Age:  1.12 yearsLast Seen:  CZ6416
XIY - SHE
Live
6841660
Reg: B-8671Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 4 Business
24 Eco+
138 Eco
Age:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  CZ6455
SHE - XIY
Live
7031660
Reg: B-8672Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 4 Business
24 Eco+
138 Eco
Age:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  CZ6452
NKG - SHE
717166106751
Reg: B-8545Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 4 Business
24 Eco+
138 Eco
Age:  2.11 yearsLast Seen:  CZ6452
NKG - SHE
Live
9331660
Reg: B-8670Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Airbus
A20N
Seats: 4 Business
24 Eco+
138 Eco
Age:  2.4 yearsLast Seen:  CZ6452
NKG - SHE
5 days ago
7301665