Canada - 340 - Flightera
Database
Sveg Harjedalen Airport
EVG / ESND

  Sweden

13 Flights per day

More...


AZAL Azerbaijan Airlines
J2 / AHY

Azerbaijan

  • #1 Destination: Baku
  • 44 Flights/day


More...

Canada - Saab 340

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Saab 340 (SF34) - Overview (global)

The 340 is a plane type produced by Saab. We have 450 active planes in our database with an average age of 26 years. The oldest plane was produced 35 years ago, the newest entered service 19 years ago.


Most Saab 340 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
REX (Regional Express)40113,148
Loganair1103,378
Pacific Coastal Airlines56820
Japan Air Commuter501,828
Hokkaido Air System34-
Silver Airways24829
SprintAir23760
Seaborne16-
Air Chathams6233
Airest3-

Top Destinations for Saab 340
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Sydney (SYD)53917,780772540
Adelaide (ADL)3019,653431379
Melbourne (MEL)2247,504321072
Calgary (YYC)1471,98821284
Sapporo (OKD)1193781754
Sumburgh (LSI)1193,65417522
Kirkwall (KOI)1053,39515485
Perth (PER)1053,64015520
Edinburgh (EDI)983,00314429
Aberdeen (ABZ)982,91914417
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Saab 340s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-FPCUAirline: Pacific Coastal AirlinesModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 34 EcoAge:  25.63 yearsLast Seen:  WS3064
YLL - YYC
10 hours ago
9403340
Reg: C-GOIAAirline: Pacific Coastal AirlinesModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 34 seatsAge:  25.58 yearsLast Seen:  WS3045
YYC - YXC
7 hours ago
9262340
Reg: C-FPCZAirline: Pacific Coastal AirlinesModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: 34 seatsAge:  25.55 yearsLast Seen:  8P1416
YXS - YYJ
8 hours ago
9165340
Reg: C-GPCNAirline: Pacific Coastal AirlinesModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: NAAge:  33.79 yearsLast Seen:  WS3047
YYC - YXC
1228700
Reg: C-GPCQAirline: Pacific Coastal AirlinesModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: NAAge:  33.73 yearsLast Seen:  8P844
YZT - YVR
9 hours ago
1211000
Reg: C-GPCGAirline: Pacific Coastal AirlinesModel: Saab
SF34
Seats: NAAge:  31.72 yearsLast Seen:  WS3014
YYC - YXH
1148100