Canada - E190 - Flightera
Database
Auburn Airport
LEW / KLEW

  United States

20 Flights per day

More...


Ethiopian Airlines
ET / ETH

Ethiopia


More...

Canada - Embraer E190

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Embraer E190 (E190) - Overview (global)

The E190 is a plane type produced by Embraer. We have 1,118 active planes in our database with an average age of 8 years. The oldest plane was produced 15 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Embraer E190 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
JetBlue Airways68768,720
Aeroméxico Connect51746,518
KLM Cityhopper32832,893
Austral Líneas Aéreas27326,208
American Airlines20119,981
Air Canada16915,940
Japan Airlines1669,682
BA CityFlyer15814,520
AZUL Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras12012,727
Flybe Nordic11611,633

Top Destinations for Embraer E190
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Mexico City (MEX)1,519136,85721719551
Boston (BOS)1,379137,83019719690
Amsterdam (AMS)1,302120,86218617266
London (LCY)86179,18412311312
Toronto (YYZ)58855,748847964
Buenos Aires (AEP)56054,047807721
Philadelphia (PHL)51851,800747400
New York (JFK)51851,555747365
Osaka (ITM)50428,791724113
Washington (DCA)48348,209696887
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Embraer E190s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-FNAIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.25 yearsLast Seen:  AC523
BOS - YYZ
8 hours ago
4069930
Reg: C-FMZDAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.27 yearsLast Seen:  AC504
ORD - YYZ
8 hours ago
4117930
Reg: C-FHNWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.32 yearsLast Seen:  AC596
IAH - YYZ
1 day ago
4275931
Reg: C-FHNPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC7165
YYZ - TUS
431393106751
Reg: C-FNAJAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.25 yearsLast Seen:  AC450
YYZ - YOW
7 hours ago
4051930
Reg: C-FHKAAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  12.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC7161
YYZ - TUS
450293106751
Reg: C-FHJUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  12.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC7167
YYZ - TUS
451393106751
Reg: C-FNAWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
20 Eco+
68 Eco
Age:  10.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC1038
DEN - YYZ
Live
3991970
Reg: C-FMZBAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
20 Eco+
68 Eco
Age:  11.27 yearsLast Seen:  AC351
YOW - YYC
11 hours ago
4133970
Reg: C-FLWHAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.29 yearsLast Seen:  AC2355
YYZ - TUS
419693106751
Reg: C-FHOSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.28 yearsLast Seen:  AC451
YOW - YYZ
7 hours ago
4167930
Reg: C-FHNVAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.32 yearsLast Seen:  AC2339
YYZ - YQG
4 days ago
4285934
Reg: C-FLWKAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.29 yearsLast Seen:  AC448
YYZ - YOW
8 hours ago
4187930
Reg: C-FNAPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
20 Eco+
68 Eco
Age:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  AC502
ORD - YYZ
10 hours ago
4047970
Reg: C-FMZWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.26 yearsLast Seen:  AC461
YOW - YYZ
1 day ago
4091931
Reg: C-FHOYAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.28 yearsLast Seen:  AC447
YOW - YYZ
9 hours ago
4141930
Reg: C-FNANAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.25 yearsLast Seen:  AC591
YYZ - IAH
9 hours ago
4051930
Reg: C-FMZRAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
20 Eco+
68 Eco
Age:  11.27 yearsLast Seen:  AC1113
YYZ - YQR
11 hours ago
4133970
Reg: C-FLWEAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC505
YYZ - ORD
9 hours ago
4204930
Reg: C-FMYVAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
20 Eco+
68 Eco
Age:  11.27 yearsLast Seen:  AC449
YOW - YYZ
8 hours ago
4138970
Reg: C-FHNLAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC507
YYZ - ORD
7 hours ago
4313930
Reg: C-FMZUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  11.26 yearsLast Seen:  AC680
YYZ - YYT
Live
4096930
Reg: C-FHKEAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  12.28 yearsLast Seen:  AC7163
YYZ - TUS
446293106751
Reg: C-FHKPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
20 Eco+
68 Eco
Age:  12.27 yearsLast Seen:  AC2339
YYZ - YQG
1 week ago
4412977
Reg: C-FHKIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Embraer
E190
Seats: 9 Business
84 Eco
Age:  12.28 yearsLast Seen:  AC2355
YYZ - TUS
445393106751