Canada - CRJ900 - Flightera
Database
Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport
JIQ / ZUQJ

  China

96 Flights per day

More...


Air Astana
KC / KZR

Kazakhstan

  • #1 Destination: Almaty
  • 91 Flights/day


More...

Canada - Bombardier CRJ900

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Bombardier CRJ900 (CRJ9) - Overview (global)

The CRJ900 is a plane type produced by Bombardier. We have 818 active planes in our database with an average age of 8 years. The oldest plane was produced 16 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Bombardier CRJ900 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Endeavor Air81762,112
Mesa Airlines61251,133
PSA Airlines60946,349
Lufthansa CityLine45937,075
SkyWest Airlines29419,086
SAS Scandinavian Airlines19613,083
Jazz Air17315,128
Britt Airways17012,952
China Express Airlines1377,170
LOT - Polish Airlines987,639

Top Destinations for Bombardier CRJ900
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Charlotte (CLT)2,044155,39329222199
Dallas (DFW)1,463120,74320917249
Detroit (DTW)1,07878,65915411237
Munich (MUC)1,06486,94015212420
Minneapolis (MSP)93163,2521339036
New York (LGA)87566,5351259505
Phoenix (PHX)81968,7331179819
Atlanta (ATL)74957,0291078147
Frankfurt (FRA)65151,730937390
New York (JFK)63748,496916928
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Bombardier CRJ900s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-FJJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.33 yearsLast Seen:  QK7135
YQB - YHZ
2 days ago
4916752
Reg: C-GJAZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.36 yearsLast Seen:  AC8465
BOS - YUL
8 hours ago
4984750
Reg: C-GJZSAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 12 Business
64 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  AC8104
YYC - IAH
Live
813760
Reg: C-FDJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC8466
YUL - BOS
8 hours ago
4916750
Reg: C-FKJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC8691
SAN - YVR
12 hours ago
4916750
Reg: C-GNJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC8989
YUL - YOW
7 hours ago
4811750
Reg: C-GPJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.31 yearsLast Seen:  QK17
YYT - YUL
11 hours ago
4834750
Reg: C-FBJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 74 EcoAge:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  AC8629
SAN - YVR
1 day ago
4963741
Reg: C-FJZLAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 20 Eco+
262 Eco
Age:  2.7 yearsLast Seen:  AC8567
YYC - SFO
Live
8312820
Reg: C-FNJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC8043
SMF - YVR
11 hours ago
4916750
Reg: C-FJZDAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 12 Business
64 Eco
Age:  2.8 yearsLast Seen:  AC8575
YXE - YVR
9 hours ago
840760
Reg: C-GJZVAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 12 Business
64 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  AC8623
YWG - YVR
Live
787760
Reg: C-FUJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.32 yearsLast Seen:  AC8579
YYC - SFO
18 hours ago
4874750
Reg: C-GDJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.32 yearsLast Seen:  AC8833
YVR - YZF
10 hours ago
4869750
Reg: C-GFJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.32 yearsLast Seen:  AC8668
YVR - SAN
12 hours ago
4862750
Reg: C-GJZTAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 12 Business
64 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  AC8889
YVR - YXY
Live
807760
Reg: C-GOJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.32 yearsLast Seen:  AC8117
SJC - YVR
Live
4865750
Reg: C-FCJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  AC8622
YVR - YWG
10 hours ago
4954750
Reg: C-GLJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC8038
YVR - ORD
15 hours ago
4810750
Reg: C-FTJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 10 Business
65 Eco
Age:  13.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC8105
IAH - YYC
12 hours ago
4916750
Reg: C-FLJZAirline: Jazz AirModel: Bombardier
CRJ9
Seats: 74 EcoAge:  13.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC8526
YWG - YOW
11 hours ago
4916740