Canada - B777-200LR - Flightera
Database
Walla Walla Airport
ALW / KALW

  United States

49 Flights per day

More...


Afriqiyah Airways
8U / AAW

Libya

  • #1 Destination: Tripoli
  • 11 Flights/day


More...

Canada - Boeing B777-200LR

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Boeing B777-200LR (B77L) - Overview (global)

The B777-200LR is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 434 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 20 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Boeing B777-200LR by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Federal Express (FedEx)133-121
Emirates9710,262
Qatar Airways926,893
Ethiopian Airlines6910,480
Korean Air Lines52-52
AeroLogic43-43
Air China36-36
China Southern Airlines34-34
China Cargo Airlines25-25
Etihad Airways22-5

Top Destinations for Boeing B777-200LR
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Shanghai (PVG)3717,315531045
Doha (DOH)23820,531342933
Anchorage (ANC)238-34-29
Hong Kong (HKG)2242173231
Dubai (DXB)17535,448255064
Frankfurt (FRA)17542256
Los Angeles (LAX)16811,116241588
Memphis (MEM)168-24-22
Addis Ababa (ADD)16829,603244229
Seoul (ICN)154-22-21
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Boeing B777-200LRs registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-FIUAAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
236 Eco
Age:  11.31 yearsLast Seen:  AC47
BOM - YYZ
Live
42373000
Reg: C-FIUFAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
236 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC848
YYZ - LHR
Live
42033000
Reg: C-FNNHAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
236 Eco
Age:  10.32 yearsLast Seen:  AC27
YYZ - PVG
Live
39873000
Reg: C-FNNDAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
236 Eco
Age:  10.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC33
YYZ - YVR
Live
40053000
Reg: C-FIUJAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
236 Eco
Age:  11.25 yearsLast Seen:  AC34
SYD - YVR
Live
40773000
Reg: C-FIVKAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B77L
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
236 Eco
Age:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  AC28
PVG - YYZ
22 hours ago
40313000