Canada - B777-300 - Flightera
Database
Iasi International Airport
IAS / LRIA

  Romania

225 Flights per day

More...


Thai AirAsia
FD / AIQ

Thailand

  • #1 Destination: Bangkok
  • 329 Flights/day


More...

Canada - Boeing B777-300

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Boeing B777-300 (B773) - Overview (global)

The B777-300 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 1,702 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 21 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Boeing B777-300 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Emirates674237,284
Cathay Pacific22673,290
Qatar Airways20062,735
Saudi Arabian Airlines13746,231
Singapore Airlines12734,540
Air France11642,989
Turkish Airlines11438,463
EVA Airways11237,136
All Nippon Airways10940,224
Thai Airways International10938,658

Top Destinations for Boeing B777-300
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Dubai (DXB)2,345823,074335117582
Hong Kong (HKG)1,008325,40214446486
Bangkok (BKK)721251,88810335984
Singapore (SIN)700213,10110030443
Doha (DOH)672212,4509630350
Taipei (TPE)665231,0709533010
London (LHR)623194,6778927811
Beijing (PEK)588195,8118427973
Tokyo (HND)553209,4617929923
Paris (CDG)546187,0407826720
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Boeing B777-300s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-FITLAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  11.34 yearsLast Seen:  AC16
HKG - YYZ
43214000
Reg: C-FIVQAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  10.23 yearsLast Seen:  AC872
YYZ - FRA
Live
36904000
Reg: C-FITWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  11.31 yearsLast Seen:  AC16
HKG - YYZ
4259400106751
Reg: C-FIUVAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  10.32 yearsLast Seen:  AC32
PEK - YYZ
3972400-1
Reg: C-FJZSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 28 Business
24 Eco+
398 Eco
Age:  2.14 yearsLast Seen:  AC116
YVR - YYZ
11 hours ago
10304500
Reg: C-FIULAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC15
YYZ - HKG
Live
42284000
Reg: C-FIUWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  10.31 yearsLast Seen:  AC56
YYZ - DXB
7 hours ago
39334000
Reg: C-FKAUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 264 First
33 Eco+
Age:  2.13 yearsLast Seen:  AC152
YYC - YYZ
Live
9922970
Reg: C-FNNQAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 28 Business
24 Eco+
398 Eco
Age:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  AC1
YYZ - HND
3 days ago
19064503
Reg: C-FIVSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  9.26 yearsLast Seen:  AC125
YYZ - YVR
Live
34924000
Reg: C-FIVRAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  9.31 yearsLast Seen:  AC2325
YYZ - TLV
1 week ago
36364009
Reg: C-FNNUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 28 Business
24 Eco+
398 Eco
Age:  5.12 yearsLast Seen:  AC29
YVR - PEK
Live
18844500
Reg: C-FIVMAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  10.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC854
YVR - LHR
7 hours ago
39144000
Reg: C-FRAMAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  10.28 yearsLast Seen:  AC1
YYZ - HND
Live
38684000
Reg: C-FITUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 32 Business
24 Eco+
230 Eco
Age:  11.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC846
YYZ - MUC
Live
42902860
Reg: C-FIVWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 28 Business
24 Eco+
398 Eco
Age:  5.19 yearsLast Seen:  AC30
PEK - YVR
23 hours ago
20734500
Reg: C-FIURAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 40 Business
24 Eco+
336 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  AC31
YYZ - PEK
Live
42094000
Reg: C-FIVXAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 28 Business
24 Eco+
398 Eco
Age:  5.16 yearsLast Seen:  AC870
YUL - CDG
Live
20094500
Reg: C-FNNWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Boeing
B773
Seats: 28 Business
24 Eco+
398 Eco
Age:  4.20 yearsLast Seen:  AC91
GRU - YYZ
Live
18144500