Canada - B737-800 - Flightera
Database
Queenstown Airport
ZQN / NZQN

  New Zealand

371 Flights per day

More...


IndiGo
6E / IGO

India

  • #1 Destination: Delhi
  • 1,177 Flights/day


More...

Canada - Boeing B737-800

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Boeing B737-800 (B738) - Overview (global)

The B737-800 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 10,270 active planes in our database with an average age of 8 years. The oldest plane was produced 21 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Boeing B737-800 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Ryanair3,737623,123
American Airlines2,115324,740
Southwest Airlines1,760265,842
China Southern Airlines1,203175,426
Hainan Airlines1,073160,136
Xiamen Airlines1,060177,196
GOL Transportes Aéreos1,047185,931
Shandong Airlines990154,336
United Airlines955158,599
Turkish Airlines870141,551

Top Destinations for Boeing B737-800
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Beijing (PEK)3,409539,67248777096
Jakarta (CGK)3,318538,74847476964
Tokyo (HND)3,045487,72543569675
Guangzhou (CAN)2,863407,10640958158
Dallas (DFW)2,814434,06340262009
Chicago (ORD)2,492390,17335655739
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)2,380382,83034054690
Oslo (OSL)2,373434,63733962091
London (STN)2,366403,97033857710
Melbourne (MEL)2,338376,20133453743
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Boeing B737-800s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: B-5311Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  11.35 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6304
HAK - ZUH
11 hours ago
43791670
Reg: C-GRTBAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  WS2379
HUX - YYC
1 day ago
7811681
Reg: C-GDMPAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  WO752
YEG - LAS
10 hours ago
13831680
Reg: C-GWSAAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  WS584
YYC - YHM
Live
49731680
Reg: C-GWSRAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  9.31 yearsLast Seen:  WS4029
YFI - YYC
8 hours ago
36351680
Reg: C-GKWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  13.38 yearsLast Seen:  WS103
YYC - YXX
Live
50411680
Reg: C-GNCHAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  4.19 yearsLast Seen:  WG390
YWG - VRA
Live
17941890
Reg: C-GXRWAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.13 yearsLast Seen:  WO800
YHM - LAS
Live
12921680
Reg: C-FDMBAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.10 yearsLast Seen:  WS2581
CUN - YYZ
10 hours ago
15201680
Reg: C-FAWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  WS1166
YYZ - MCO
Live
42171680
Reg: B-1590Airline: SF Airlines (ShunFeng Airlines)Model: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  1.13 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6231
ACX - XIY
7 hours ago
71300
Reg: C-FDBDAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  13.36 yearsLast Seen:  WG573
YXU - SJD
16 hours ago
49851890
Reg: B-7100Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  3.10 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6219
SZX - CGO
2 days ago
122002
Reg: C-FPRPAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  WG508
CUN - YEG
12 hours ago
13451890
Reg: B-1533Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 167 seatsAge:  2.11 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6209
SZX - AVA
Live
9581670
Reg: B-6981Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 167 seatsAge:  3.8 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6229
SZX - KHN
10 hours ago
11411670
Reg: C-FUJRAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.18 yearsLast Seen:  WS1233
FLL - YYZ
Live
17661680
Reg: C-FUMFAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.8 yearsLast Seen:  WS1727
PSP - YVR
Live
14641680
Reg: C-GLRNAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  1.12 yearsLast Seen:  WG2102
DKR - TFN
1 day ago
6731891
Reg: C-FTJHAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  11.33 yearsLast Seen:  WG571
YYZ - SJD
16 hours ago
42991890
Reg: C-GVWAAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  5.14 yearsLast Seen:  WS2152
YVR - PVR
16 hours ago
19401680
Reg: C-FCSXAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.12 yearsLast Seen:  WS2427
PVR - YQR
11 hours ago
15751680
Reg: B-5313Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  11.34 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6290
HAK - KWL
Live
43371670
Reg: C-GOFWAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  14.39 yearsLast Seen:  WG9100
YHM - YHM
5399189106751
Reg: C-FPLSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.15 yearsLast Seen:  WO705
LAS - YXX
Live
13611680
Reg: B-1770Airline: Air China Inner MongoliaModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  4.9 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6217
SZX - WUX
Live
147300
Reg: B-1462Airline: Kunming AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  1.7 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6266
SYX - SZX
11 hours ago
51900
Reg: C-GWUXAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.13 yearsLast Seen:  WS1863
HNL - YVR
Live
15901680
Reg: C-FWGHAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  7.18 yearsLast Seen:  WG218
YYZ - SNU
Live
26401890
Reg: C-FLSFAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.9 yearsLast Seen:  WS2651
PVR - YYZ
12 hours ago
11711680
Reg: C-FWSEAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  9.25 yearsLast Seen:  WS669
YYZ - YYC
Live
34621680
Reg: C-GFEHAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  3.16 yearsLast Seen:  WG251
POP - YWG
Live
14011890
Reg: C-GTQGAirline: Air TransatModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 180 EcoAge:  12.34 yearsLast Seen:  TS109
ADZ - YUL
14 hours ago
46411800
Reg: C-GTQJAirline: Air TransatModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.37 yearsLast Seen:  TS760
YUL - SAL
Live
62381890
Reg: C-GJLZAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.12 yearsLast Seen:  WS1416
YYC - MCO
16 hours ago
15831680
Reg: B-1771Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  3.18 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6288
KWE - NTG
1 day ago
144801
Reg: C-GQWMAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 seatsAge:  5.22 yearsLast Seen:  WG9970
YYZ - LTN
2165189106751
Reg: C-GWBLAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  13.35 yearsLast Seen:  WS2061
SJD - YVR
11 hours ago
49671680
Reg: B-6982Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 167 seatsAge:  3.9 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6219
SZX - CGO
Live
11871670
Reg: C-FYQNAirline: Air TransatModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.38 yearsLast Seen:  TS92
YQG - TUS
6252189106751
Reg: C-GMWNAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 seatsAge: Last Seen:  WG9936
YYZ - DGX
106751189106751
Reg: C-GWSVAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  9.30 yearsLast Seen:  WS2247
PVR - YYC
Live
36061680
Reg: C-FEAKAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  14.42 yearsLast Seen:  WG9002
YUL - YHM
1 week ago
546318910
Reg: C-GTVGAirline: SmartWingsModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  11.32 yearsLast Seen:  WG519
YUL - CUN
19 hours ago
42871890
Reg: C-FTDWAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.34 yearsLast Seen:  WG224
ZIH - YYZ
Live
46281890
Reg: C-GWSXAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  8.24 yearsLast Seen:  WS186
YVR - YEG
Live
31401680
Reg: C-FUSMAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  5.13 yearsLast Seen:  WS1118
YYZ - LAS
Live
18931680
Reg: C-GNDGAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.7 yearsLast Seen:  WS166
YVR - YEG
8 hours ago
11341680
Reg: C-FYPBAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.8 yearsLast Seen:  WS2509
PUJ - YYZ
13 hours ago
11611680
Reg: C-FONKAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.10 yearsLast Seen:  WO110
YWG - YHM
8 hours ago
12001680
Reg: B-1575Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  2.6 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6277
CKG - TNA
Live
7941670
Reg: B-1532Airline: Air ChinaModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  2.12 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6214
CKG - SZX
18 hours ago
97500
Reg: B-1415Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 167 seatsAge:  1.10 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6315
KHN - SJW
Live
6231670
Reg: C-FJVEAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.37 yearsLast Seen:  WG9920
YYZ - GUS
3 days ago
47291893
Reg: B-1705Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  4.16 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6234
HGH - SZX
1 day ago
168101
Reg: C-FKWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  8.19 yearsLast Seen:  WS1701
LAX - YVR
16 hours ago
29971680
Reg: C-FWJSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.16 yearsLast Seen:  WS1517
PHX - YYC
Live
16871680
Reg: B-6980Airline: China Southern AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  3.12 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6301
NTG - CTU
9 hours ago
126300
Reg: C-FKRFAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.13 yearsLast Seen:  WS1789
LAS - YVR
12 hours ago
16001680
Reg: B-7630Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 167 seatsAge:  2.14 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6307
JJN - CGO
Live
10251670
Reg: C-FYQOAirline: Air TransatModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  17.37 yearsLast Seen:  TS96
YQG - TUS
6224189106751
Reg: C-FZRMAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  2.8 yearsLast Seen:  WS1585
LAS - YYC
Live
8471680
Reg: C-GTQCAirline: Air TransatModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.36 yearsLast Seen:  TS703
RTB - YYZ
12 hours ago
46861890
Reg: C-FUCSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.17 yearsLast Seen:  WS4239
ANU - YYZ
20 hours ago
14291680
Reg: C-FLBVAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.9 yearsLast Seen:  WO125
YEG - YXX
8 hours ago
11831680
Reg: C-GTQBAirline: Air TransatModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.36 yearsLast Seen:  TS448
YUL - YYZ
Live
47071890
Reg: C-GJWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  13.36 yearsLast Seen:  WS190
YXX - YYC
7 hours ago
49951680
Reg: C-FXMSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  2.5 yearsLast Seen:  WS1936
YXE - LAS
9 hours ago
7721680
Reg: C-GWRGAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  6.24 yearsLast Seen:  WS2265
HUX - YEG
Live
25421680
Reg: C-FJAUAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  5.22 yearsLast Seen:  WG9972
YYZ - BRU
2172189106751
Reg: C-FFPHAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  4.17 yearsLast Seen:  WG498
ZIH - YEG
Live
17331890
Reg: C-FBWIAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  5.21 yearsLast Seen:  WS2513
BGI - YYZ
1 day ago
21571681
Reg: C-GKWAAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  5.21 yearsLast Seen:  WS1723
PSP - YVR
12 hours ago
21511680
Reg: C-FWIJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  6.20 yearsLast Seen:  WS2383
ZIH - YYC
Live
24051680
Reg: C-GWBUAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  4.15 yearsLast Seen:  WS1877
OGG - YVR
Live
16791680
Reg: C-FYBKAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  3.9 yearsLast Seen:  WO103
YHM - YEG
Live
11811680
Reg: C-GBZSAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 20 Eco+
262 Eco
Age:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  WG333
YQR - YXE
1 day ago
10792821
Reg: C-FRWAAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  6.14 yearsLast Seen:  WS8957
YYC - YLW
1 week ago
222716811
Reg: C-GWWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  10.33 yearsLast Seen:  WS2746
YYZ - CUN
16 hours ago
39941680
Reg: C-FYJDAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  3.14 yearsLast Seen:  WG202
YQR - POP
20 hours ago
13471890
Reg: C-GVVHAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  10.30 yearsLast Seen:  WG176
TAB - YYZ
12 hours ago
39201890
Reg: C-GYSDAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  2.15 yearsLast Seen:  WS2272
YYC - ZLO
16 hours ago
10721680
Reg: C-FWVJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  7.17 yearsLast Seen:  WS713
YYZ - YVR
14 hours ago
26131680
Reg: C-FCNWAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  7.26 yearsLast Seen:  WS1464
YEG - PHX
9 hours ago
28801680
Reg: C-GZWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  13.36 yearsLast Seen:  WS2703
MBJ - YYZ
13 hours ago
49931680
Reg: C-FLSWAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  10.28 yearsLast Seen:  WG731
MBJ - YYZ
12 hours ago
38631890
Reg: C-GTQFAirline: Air TransatModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.35 yearsLast Seen:  TS943
FLL - YUL
5 days ago
46501895
Reg: B-6983Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 167 seatsAge:  3.10 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6269
HAK - KMG
10 hours ago
12191670
Reg: C-GOWGAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  8.22 yearsLast Seen:  WG317
YQB - YBG
1 day ago
30841891
Reg: C-GAWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  6.14 yearsLast Seen:  WS1864
YVR - HNL
Live
22491680
Reg: C-GWSZAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 12 Eco+
156 Eco
Age:  9.19 yearsLast Seen:  WS8957
YYC - YLW
1 week ago
32851687
Reg: C-FYLCAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  12.34 yearsLast Seen:  WG9921
GUS - YHM
4643189106751
Reg: B-7631Airline: Donghai AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 8 Business
159 Eco
Age:  2.10 yearsLast Seen:  DZ6279
CKG - NTG
Live
9121670
Reg: C-FTOHAirline: Sunwing AirlinesModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: 189 EcoAge:  9.29 yearsLast Seen:  WG374
YXU - VRA
Live
35841890
Reg: C-GTQXAirline: Air TransatModel: Boeing
B738
Seats: NAAge:  11.35 yearsLast Seen:  TS896
YUL - CCC
1 day ago
436801