Canada - B737-700 - Flightera
Database
Mashhad International Airport
MHD / OIMM

  Iran

401 Flights per day

More...


Luxair
LG / LGL

Luxembourg


More...

Canada - Boeing B737-700

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Boeing B737-700 (B737) - Overview (global)

The B737-700 is a plane type produced by Boeing. We have 2,244 active planes in our database with an average age of 14 years. The oldest plane was produced 22 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Boeing B737-700 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Southwest Airlines5,869830,208
WestJet35946,704
China Eastern Airlines34644,896
SAS Scandinavian Airlines33246,877
United Airlines28130,621
China Southern Airlines21224,743
KLM Royal Dutch Airlines20328,925
GOL Transportes Aéreos19927,597
Alaska Airlines13413,565
Aeroméxico11913,827

Top Destinations for Boeing B737-700
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Chicago (MDW)2,156305,34030843620
Las Vegas (LAS)2,058291,38929441627
Baltimore (BWI)1,974278,16628239738
Dallas (DAL)1,890268,19127038313
Phoenix (PHX)1,799254,82125736403
Houston (HOU)1,743247,61124935373
Denver (DEN)1,715243,12424534732
Kunming (KMG)1,582198,78622628398
Atlanta (ATL)1,498207,62721429661
Los Angeles (LAX)1,351190,75019327250
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Boeing B737-700s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-GGWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  11.30 yearsLast Seen:  WS119
YYC - YVR
7 hours ago
42081300
Reg: C-GWSQAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 130 seatsAge:  9.20 yearsLast Seen:  WS163
YYZ - YWG
9 hours ago
33271300
Reg: C-GMWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  12.27 yearsLast Seen:  WS1467
PSP - YYC
Live
44291300
Reg: C-GWBNAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  13.33 yearsLast Seen:  WS413
YEG - YYJ
9 hours ago
49151300
Reg: C-GQWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  11.26 yearsLast Seen:  WS2262
YYC - LIR
17 hours ago
40971300
Reg: C-GYWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  12.37 yearsLast Seen:  WS482
YQQ - YYC
472613017915
Reg: C-FWCNAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  15.39 yearsLast Seen:  WS253
YYC - YLW
6 hours ago
56891300
Reg: C-FIWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  17.45 yearsLast Seen:  WS117
YYC - YVR
8 hours ago
64631300
Reg: C-FWSVAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.40 yearsLast Seen:  WS2594
YYZ - PLS
9 hours ago
54141300
Reg: C-GUWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  16.39 yearsLast Seen:  WS611
YOW - YYC
11 hours ago
59971300
Reg: C-GRWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  16.42 yearsLast Seen:  WS1499
PHX - YYC
9 hours ago
60771300
Reg: C-FIBWAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  7.23 yearsLast Seen:  WS663
YYZ - YYC
Live
28181300
Reg: C-FBWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.31 yearsLast Seen:  WS659
YYZ - YYC
Live
51481300
Reg: C-FEWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  13.39 yearsLast Seen:  WS1532
YEG - PHX
9 hours ago
50771300
Reg: C-GCWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.36 yearsLast Seen:  WS2652
YYZ - SXM
9 hours ago
52801300
Reg: C-GWJTAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  8.17 yearsLast Seen:  WS610
YYC - YOW
Live
29291300
Reg: C-FWSIAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  9.25 yearsLast Seen:  WS1484
YEG - PSP
9 hours ago
34671300
Reg: C-FWSKAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  10.28 yearsLast Seen:  WS2702
YYZ - MBJ
9 hours ago
38551300
Reg: C-FJWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  WS1184
YYZ - RSW
9 hours ago
64371300
Reg: C-GUWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  WS701
YYZ - YVR
12 hours ago
40211300
Reg: C-GWCNAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  13.30 yearsLast Seen:  WS160
YVR - YEG
7 hours ago
48191300
Reg: C-FGWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.36 yearsLast Seen:  WS909
YEG - YVR
20 hours ago
52841300
Reg: C-GSWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  8.23 yearsLast Seen:  WS1198
YYZ - PHX
Live
31031300
Reg: C-FWSXAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.39 yearsLast Seen:  WS1699
LAX - YVR
20 hours ago
53911300
Reg: C-GWBTAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  15.36 yearsLast Seen:  WS512
YLW - YYZ
Live
55821300
Reg: C-FMWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  13.34 yearsLast Seen:  WS2512
YYZ - BGI
Live
49391300
Reg: C-GLWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  WS672
YYC - YYZ
62831300
Reg: C-FTWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  11.34 yearsLast Seen:  WS1226
YYZ - MCO
11 hours ago
43291300
Reg: C-GWBFAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  15.37 yearsLast Seen:  WS1540
YYC - IAH
10 hours ago
56391300
Reg: C-GWSHAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  16.36 yearsLast Seen:  WS427
YYZ - YEG
12 hours ago
58901300
Reg: C-GTWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  16.41 yearsLast Seen:  WS139
YYC - YVR
Live
60441300
Reg: C-GWBJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  15.36 yearsLast Seen:  WS2688
YYZ - NAS
Live
56081300
Reg: C-GWSNAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  9.22 yearsLast Seen:  WS261
YWG - YYC
8 hours ago
33701300
Reg: C-FWSYAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.39 yearsLast Seen:  WS709
YYZ - YVR
Live
53791300
Reg: C-FZWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  17.38 yearsLast Seen:  WS2580
YYZ - CUN
Live
62451300
Reg: C-GWSUAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 130 seatsAge:  9.29 yearsLast Seen:  WS249
YHZ - YYZ
8 hours ago
35901300
Reg: C-GWBXAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  13.31 yearsLast Seen:  WS2272
YYC - ZLO
Live
48531300
Reg: C-FUWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.34 yearsLast Seen:  WS571
YWG - YEG
7 hours ago
52451300
Reg: C-GVWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  11.24 yearsLast Seen:  WS1680
YYC - JFK
Live
40281300
Reg: C-FIWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  11.35 yearsLast Seen:  WS121
YYC - YVR
Live
43631300
Reg: C-GWCMAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  15.34 yearsLast Seen:  WS232
YYC - YWG
7 hours ago
55461300
Reg: C-GWSPAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  9.21 yearsLast Seen:  WS1564
YYC - SAN
Live
33541300
Reg: C-FWSFAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  15.33 yearsLast Seen:  WS171
YEG - YVR
10 hours ago
55121300
Reg: C-GWJOAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.37 yearsLast Seen:  WS1501
LAS - YYC
Live
53311300
Reg: C-FKWSAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  17.43 yearsLast Seen:  WS658
YYC - YYZ
Live
63971300
Reg: C-FWSOAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  15.32 yearsLast Seen:  WS8958
YYZ - YHM
1 week ago
547613013
Reg: C-GWSOAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  9.22 yearsLast Seen:  WS1245
TPA - YYZ
Live
33681300
Reg: C-FLWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  8.18 yearsLast Seen:  WS719
YYZ - YVR
Live
29501301
Reg: C-FKIWAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  7.24 yearsLast Seen:  WS2650
YYZ - PVR
Live
28491300
Reg: C-GWJGAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  11.29 yearsLast Seen:  WS123
YYC - YVR
Live
41741300
Reg: C-FXWJAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  13.40 yearsLast Seen:  WS307
YWG - YVR
12 hours ago
51041300
Reg: C-GWJEAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  11.26 yearsLast Seen:  WS118
YVR - YYC
Live
41031300
Reg: C-GWSYAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 8 Eco+
162 Eco
Age:  8.29 yearsLast Seen:  WS8969
YLW - YLW
3270170106751
Reg: C-GWAZAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.37 yearsLast Seen:  WS2165
PVR - YLW
1 day ago
53391301
Reg: C-GWJFAirline: WestJetModel: Boeing
B737
Seats: 12 Eco+
118 Eco
Age:  14.33 yearsLast Seen:  WS2258
YYC - PVR
11 hours ago
52031300