Canada - A330-300 - Flightera
Database
Watertown International Airport
ART / KART

  United States

37 Flights per day

More...


El Al Israel Airlines
LY / ELY

Israel


More...

Canada - Airbus A330-300

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Airbus A330-300 (A333) - Overview (global)

The A330-300 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 1,524 active planes in our database with an average age of 8 years. The oldest plane was produced 26 years ago, the newest entered service 11 months ago.


Most Airbus A330-300 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Saudi Arabian Airlines21267,666
Turkish Airlines18550,461
Cathay Pacific18148,968
China Southern Airlines16943,801
Air China16647,324
Cathay Dragon15045,589
China Airlines14645,475
Singapore Airlines13137,382
China Eastern Airlines12727,764
Korean Air Lines12434,825

Top Destinations for Airbus A330-300
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Hong Kong (HKG)1,694484,58224269226
Beijing (PEK)1,372350,37819650054
Seoul (ICN)966277,32613839618
Taipei (TPE)847254,58312136369
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)735239,61710534231
Bangkok (BKK)700206,89210029556
Istanbul (IST)693189,3929927056
Singapore (SIN)651189,1269327018
Jeddah (JED)581185,8508326550
Shanghai (SHA)546134,0437819149
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Airbus A330-300s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-GTSDAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 12 Business
363 Eco
Age:  17.45 yearsLast Seen:  TS110
YUL - CDG
Live
64513750
Reg: C-GHKWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 37 Business
228 Eco
Age:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  AC878
YYZ - ZRH
Live
64442650
Reg: C-GFAJAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 37 Business
228 Eco
Age:  19.44 yearsLast Seen:  AC874
YUL - FRA
Live
70492650
Reg: C-GHKRAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 37 Business
228 Eco
Age:  17.47 yearsLast Seen:  AC864
YUL - LHR
Live
65102650
Reg: C-GFAHAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 37 Business
228 Eco
Age:  19.46 yearsLast Seen:  AC808
YUL - CMN
Live
70812650
Reg: C-GTSOAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 12 Business
363 Eco
Age:  22.58 yearsLast Seen:  TS399
PUJ - YUL
13 hours ago
83443750
Reg: C-GHLMAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 37 Business
228 Eco
Age:  17.42 yearsLast Seen:  AC834
YUL - GVA
Live
63812650
Reg: C-GFAFAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 27 Business
21 Eco+
243 Eco
Age:  19.48 yearsLast Seen:  AC7140
YYZ - YUL
10 hours ago
71652910
Reg: C-GCTSAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 12 Business
363 Eco
Age:  21.53 yearsLast Seen:  TS299
PVR - YUL
12 hours ago
78953750
Reg: C-GKTSAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 12 Business
363 Eco
Age:  23.54 yearsLast Seen:  TS399
PUJ - YUL
3 days ago
85363753
Reg: C-GHKXAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 37 Business
228 Eco
Age:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  AC2315
YYZ - HND
2 weeks ago
642926517
Reg: C-GFURAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A333
Seats: 37 Business
228 Eco
Age:  18.46 yearsLast Seen:  AC882
YYZ - CPH
Live
67912650