Canada - A330-200 - Flightera
Database
Dalian Zhoushuizi International Airport
DLC / ZYTL

  China

2,351 Flights per day

More...


TransNusa Aviation Mandiri
M8 / TNU

Indonesia

  • #1 Destination: Kupang
  • 19 Flights/day


More...

Canada - Airbus A330-200

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Airbus A330-200 (A332) - Overview (global)

The A330-200 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 1,334 active planes in our database with an average age of 10 years. The oldest plane was produced 21 years ago, the newest entered service 1 year ago.


Most Airbus A330-200 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Turkish Airlines14622,294
Air China13735,066
China Eastern Airlines10324,633
Qantas9024,737
Hawaiian Airlines9025,990
Qatar Airways849,379
Hong Kong Airlines8112,327
China Southern Airlines7216,793
Etihad Airways6216,436
Air France479,890

Top Destinations for Airbus A330-200
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Shanghai (PVG)539124,2787717754
Beijing (PEK)539135,6747719382
Istanbul (IST)47680,6476811521
Hong Kong (HKG)37869,706549958
Chengdu (CTU)37184,2315312033
Sydney (SYD)35093,1705013310
Doha (DOH)30839,242445606
Madrid (MAD)29482,3484211764
Paris (CDG)28767,718419674
Honolulu (HNL)26677,5603811080
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Airbus A330-200s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-GITSAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  19.51 yearsLast Seen:  TS11
YUL - CPH
7247345106751
Reg: C-GGTSAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  20.43 yearsLast Seen:  TS48
YUL - GIG
7310345106751
Reg: C-GTSNAirline: CondorModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  18.41 yearsLast Seen:  TS649
PVR - YYZ
15 hours ago
66453450
Reg: C-GJDAAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 251 EcoAge:  20.44 yearsLast Seen:  TS21
YUL - MAN
7336251106751
Reg: C-GUBHAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  15.44 yearsLast Seen:  TS561
CUN - YUL
13 hours ago
58273450
Reg: C-GTSRAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  10.24 yearsLast Seen:  TS141
PUJ - YYZ
16 hours ago
37333450
Reg: C-GTSJAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  12.28 yearsLast Seen:  TS111
CDG - YUL
23 hours ago
44693450
Reg: C-GUBDAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 First
42 Business
183 Eco
Age:  15.41 yearsLast Seen:  TS694
YYZ - VRA
Live
57442370
Reg: C-GUBCAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 27 Business
251 Eco
Age:  15.43 yearsLast Seen:  TS137
POP - YUL
Live
58132780
Reg: C-GTSZAirline: CondorModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  10.23 yearsLast Seen:  TS513
POP - YUL
3 days ago
37193453
Reg: C-GTSIAirline: SmartWingsModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  17.40 yearsLast Seen:  TS24
YUL - PRG
6310345106751
Reg: C-GUFRAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 27 Business
251 Eco
Age:  19.53 yearsLast Seen:  TS23
YUL - MAN
7297278106751
Reg: C-GPTSAirline: Air TransatModel: Airbus
A332
Seats: 12 Business
333 Eco
Age:  16.42 yearsLast Seen:  TS42
YYZ - GIG
1 week ago
608034511