Canada - A321 - Flightera
Database
Quetta International Airport
UET / OPQT

  Pakistan

66 Flights per day

More...


Jettime
JO / JTG

Denmark


More...

Canada - Airbus A321

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Airbus A321 (A321) - Overview (global)

The A321 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 3,750 active planes in our database with an average age of 7 years. The oldest plane was produced 26 years ago, the newest entered service 10 months ago.


Most Airbus A321 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
American Airlines1,435258,418
China Southern Airlines774127,503
Turkish Airlines646114,648
China Eastern Airlines630110,418
Lufthansa595119,682
Delta Air Lines51937,730
Vietnam Airlines50284,834
Air China47887,058
VietJet Air37055,600
JetBlue Airways36553,427

Top Destinations for Airbus A321
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Istanbul (IST)2,548459,76036465680
Beijing (PEK)1,764311,50725244501
Shanghai (PVG)1,736307,15324843879
Ho Chi Minh City (SGN)1,715281,82024540260
Dallas (DFW)1,708311,37424444482
Frankfurt (FRA)1,645325,64023546520
Charlotte (CLT)1,575294,29422542042
Los Angeles (LAX)1,561243,73322334819
Chengdu (CTU)1,456227,84320832549
Atlanta (ATL)1,442118,44720616921
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Airbus A321s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-FJQDAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Eco+
184 Eco
Age:  3.8 yearsLast Seen:  AC1816
YYZ - NAS
11 hours ago
11522000
Reg: C-FGKZAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 14 Business
169 Eco
Age:  10.33 yearsLast Seen:  AC710
YYZ - LGA
Live
40021830
Reg: C-GITUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  AC604
YYZ - YHZ
11 hours ago
62761740
Reg: C-FJNXAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  16.46 yearsLast Seen:  AC341
YOW - YVR
12 hours ago
61852000
Reg: C-FJQIAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 12 Eco+
190 Eco
Age:  5.20 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight211420210000
Reg: C-GJWDAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  16.43 yearsLast Seen:  AC136
YYC - YYZ
Live
61051740
Reg: C-FJQEAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 12 Eco+
190 Eco
Age:  4.15 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight165520210000
Reg: C-FJQMAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 12 Eco+
190 Eco
Age:  4.9 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight149020210000
Reg: C-FJOUAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Eco+
184 Eco
Age:  3.8 yearsLast Seen:  AC1680
YYJ - YYZ
9 hours ago
11632000
Reg: C-FGKNAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Business
169 Eco
Age:  11.34 yearsLast Seen:  AC104
YVR - YYZ
Live
43491850
Reg: C-FGKPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 200 EcoAge:  9.28 yearsLast Seen:  AC168
YEG - YYZ
3 days ago
35642003
Reg: C-FLKXAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 14 Business
169 Eco
Age:  18.44 yearsLast Seen:  AC7064
YVR - YWG
Live
67421830
Reg: C-GJWNAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  16.41 yearsLast Seen:  AC163
YYZ - YEG
11 hours ago
60431740
Reg: C-FJQHAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Eco+
184 Eco
Age:  3.7 yearsLast Seen:  AC1837
YYZ - PHX
Live
11352000
Reg: C-FJQLAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Eco+
184 Eco
Age:  2.12 yearsLast Seen:  AC1887
YYZ - SAN
Live
9822000
Reg: C-GIUBAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  AC2326
YYZ - YRQ
2 weeks ago
628717418
Reg: C-GITYAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  AC256
YWG - YYZ
11 hours ago
62901740
Reg: C-FJOLAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 12 Eco+
190 Eco
Age:  4.15 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight166220210000
Reg: C-GIUEAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  17.39 yearsLast Seen:  AC102
YVR - YYZ
Live
62751740
Reg: C-FJOKAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 16 Eco+
184 Eco
Age:  3.9 yearsLast Seen:  AC1778
YYZ - CZM
12 hours ago
11832000
Reg: C-GIUFAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  17.38 yearsLast Seen:  AC795
YYZ - LAX
1 day ago
62671741
Reg: C-GJWIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  16.43 yearsLast Seen:  AC134
YYC - YYZ
10 hours ago
61071740
Reg: C-GJWOAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  16.39 yearsLast Seen:  AC226
YVR - YYC
19 hours ago
59891740
Reg: C-GJVXAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 20 Business
154 Eco
Age:  16.44 yearsLast Seen:  AC410
YYZ - YUL
7 hours ago
61351740
Reg: C-FJOVAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A321
Seats: 12 Eco+
190 Eco
Age:  4.15 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight166120210000