Canada - A320 - Flightera
Database
Bismarck Municipal Airport
BIS / KBIS

  United States

253 Flights per day

More...


White
WI / WHT

Portugal

  • #1 Destination: Lisbon
  • 39 Flights/day


More...

Canada - Airbus A320

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Airbus A320 (A320) - Overview (global)

The A320 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 9,496 active planes in our database with an average age of 10 years. The oldest plane was produced 32 years ago, the newest entered service 9 months ago.


Most Airbus A320 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
China Eastern Airlines1,717269,255
IndiGo1,598245,962
easyJet1,263119,646
AirAsia1,143157,099
JetBlue Airways1,008151,345
China Southern Airlines902138,874
Vueling775125,059
Lufthansa727124,290
Aeroflot71197,546
United Airlines674101,485

Top Destinations for Airbus A320
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Kuala Lumpur (KUL)2,723412,37738958911
Delhi (DEL)2,611407,09237358156
Moscow (SVO)2,387320,55834145794
London (LHR)2,366396,36133856623
Manila (MNL)2,359376,35533753765
Singapore (SIN)2,303353,35332950479
Shanghai (PVG)2,247353,02432150432
Barcelona (BCN)2,212341,29231648756
Xi'an (XIY)2,086326,31929846617
Bogota (BOG)2,072291,01829641574
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Airbus A320s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-FKCKAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.61 yearsLast Seen:  AC332
YEG - YUL
Live
99431461
Reg: C-FDQWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  30.72 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1116714810000
Reg: C-GQCAAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.67 yearsLast Seen:  AC120
YVR - YYZ
Live
101231460
Reg: C-FMSYAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.62 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1027714810000
Reg: C-FDCAAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
169 Eco
Age:  27.64 yearsLast Seen:  AC721
LGA - YYZ
11 hours ago
100471830
Reg: C-FLSVAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  27.67 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1013514810000
Reg: C-FKCLAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  30.65 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1096314810000
Reg: C-FFWMAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  28.61 yearsLast Seen:  AC173
YYZ - YEG
Live
102411460
Reg: C-FDRKAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  29.64 yearsLast Seen:  AC112
YVR - YYZ
14 hours ago
106231460
Reg: C-FKCRAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.59 yearsLast Seen:  AC1130
YXE - YYZ
10 hours ago
98721460
Reg: C-FDQVAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
36 Eco+
98 Eco
Age:  29.65 yearsLast Seen:  AC407
YUL - YYZ
19 hours ago
106791480
Reg: C-FXCEAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  16.41 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight605814810000
Reg: C-FGJJAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  17.44 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight643114810000
Reg: C-FTJTAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  29.70 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1080814810000
Reg: C-FTJPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.67 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1043814810000
Reg: C-FPWFAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  29.69 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1078314810000
Reg: C-GJVTAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  16.46 yearsLast Seen:  AC988
YYC - PVR
Live
61991460
Reg: C-FGYMAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  29.71 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1083414810000
Reg: C-FKOJAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  26.65 yearsLast Seen:  AC270
YWG - YYZ
11 hours ago
97551460
Reg: C-FPDOAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.71 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1055414810000
Reg: C-FDQRAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  31.78 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1166514810000
Reg: C-FGYTAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.71 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1055414810000
Reg: C-FDRIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  29.72 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1087814810000
Reg: C-FFWNAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.61 yearsLast Seen:  AC427
YUL - YYZ
9 hours ago
102421480
Reg: C-FGYLAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.62 yearsLast Seen:  AC418
YYZ - YUL
13 hours ago
99721460
Reg: C-FTJOAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.69 yearsLast Seen:  AC796
LAX - YYZ
1 week ago
1018714610
Reg: C-FDCBAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  29.73 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1091114810000
Reg: C-FFWIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  28.62 yearsLast Seen:  AC799
YYZ - LAX
17 hours ago
102691460
Reg: C-FLSTAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  29.65 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1066514810000
Reg: C-FDSOAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.71 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1054514810000
Reg: C-FKPUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.63 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1031414810000
Reg: C-FLSUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  26.67 yearsLast Seen:  AC1220
YOW - FLL
13 hours ago
98221460
Reg: C-FDSTAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  28.64 yearsLast Seen:  AC306
YVR - YUL
Live
103421460
Reg: C-FDRHAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  29.65 yearsLast Seen:  AC556
YVR - LAX
10 hours ago
106571460
Reg: C-FKOKAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  27.60 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight991114810000
Reg: C-FZUBAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  16.34 yearsLast Seen:  AC720
YYZ - LGA
12 hours ago
58411460
Reg: C-FGYSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.62 yearsLast Seen:  AC677
YHZ - YUL
11 hours ago
99721460
Reg: C-FPWEAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  27.70 yearsLast Seen:  AC216
YVR - YYC
11 hours ago
102061480
Reg: C-FDRQAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  30.66 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1100614810000
Reg: C-FNVVAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  25.66 yearsLast Seen:  AC1208
YYZ - PBI
12 hours ago
94891480
Reg: C-FPDNAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  26.64 yearsLast Seen:  AC7086
CMH - BNA
11 hours ago
97241460
Reg: C-FTJRAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
36 Eco+
96 Eco
Age:  27.63 yearsLast Seen:  AC961
ANU - YYZ
15 hours ago
99901460
Reg: C-FTJSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
36 Eco+
96 Eco
Age:  27.62 yearsLast Seen:  AC465
YOW - YYZ
997714617914
Reg: C-FFWOAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  30.69 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1107314810000
Reg: C-FFWKAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.64 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1033614810000
Reg: C-GKODAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  16.39 yearsLast Seen:  AC421
YUL - YYZ
12 hours ago
59781460
Reg: C-FDRPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  28.65 yearsLast Seen:  AC319
YUL - YYC
20 hours ago
103711460
Reg: C-FDSNAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  28.64 yearsLast Seen:  AC2335
YYZ - MCI
6 days ago
103481466
Reg: C-FKCOAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.60 yearsLast Seen:  AC425
YUL - YYZ
10 hours ago
99141460
Reg: C-FKCPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  29.63 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1059714810000
Reg: C-FTJQAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.63 yearsLast Seen:  AC2335
YYZ - MCI
3 days ago
99991463
Reg: C-FDSUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.63 yearsLast Seen:  AC321
YUL - YYC
15 hours ago
103111480
Reg: C-FDSVAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  30.66 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1099914810000
Reg: C-FDRLAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  29.73 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1090114810000
Reg: C-FGKIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  17.38 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight625514810000
Reg: C-FGJIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  16.44 yearsLast Seen:  AC620
YYZ - YHZ
10 hours ago
61201460
Reg: C-GPWGAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.70 yearsLast Seen:  AC323
YUL - YYC
10207146-1
Reg: C-FGKHAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  15.43 yearsLast Seen:  AC424
YYZ - YUL
10 hours ago
57981460
Reg: C-FMSXAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  26.59 yearsLast Seen:  AC1407
PUJ - YOW
9586146-1
Reg: C-FZQSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  15.35 yearsLast Seen:  AC795
YYZ - LAX
55511460
Reg: C-GKOEAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  16.38 yearsLast Seen:  AC973
GCM - YYZ
16 hours ago
59611460
Reg: C-FNVUAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  26.56 yearsLast Seen:  AC557
LAX - YVR
Live
94951460
Reg: C-FKPTAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  26.65 yearsLast Seen:  AC1295
AUA - YYZ
13 hours ago
97761460
Reg: C-FLSSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.59 yearsLast Seen:  AC307
YUL - YVR
13 hours ago
98981460
Reg: C-FNVWAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.67 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1041514810000
Reg: C-FPWDAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  27.65 yearsLast Seen:  AC2318
YYZ - MIA
3 weeks ago
1005914622
Reg: C-FDQQAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  29.65 yearsLast Seen:  AC423
YUL - YYZ
11 hours ago
106751460
Reg: C-FFWJAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.62 yearsLast Seen:  AC169
YYZ - YEG
14 hours ago
102651480
Reg: C-FXCDAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 14 Business
132 Eco
Age:  15.41 yearsLast Seen:  AC1057
PHX - YYC
10 hours ago
57361460
Reg: C-FKCSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A320
Seats: 10 Business
138 Eco
Age:  28.71 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight1053114810000