Canada - A319 - Flightera
Database
Wakkanai Airport
WKJ / RJCW

  Japan

24 Flights per day

More...


EgyptAir
MS / MSR

Egypt

  • #1 Destination: Cairo
  • 165 Flights/day


More...

Canada - Airbus A319

Country Code:CA
Airlines:50
Planes:984
Airports & Airfields:430
Active Airports:99
Airbus A319 (A319) - Overview (global)

The A319 is a plane type produced by Airbus. We have 3,000 active planes in our database with an average age of 13 years. The oldest plane was produced 25 years ago, the newest entered service 11 months ago.


Most Airbus A319 by Airline
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
easyJet1,054111,607
American Airlines1,013127,259
United Airlines52966,928
Delta Air Lines40050,798
British Airways39756,828
Lufthansa34146,358
Air France31844,680
Germanwings28441,653
LATAM Airlines Brasil27840,089

Top Destinations for Airbus A319
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
London (LHR)1,344191,71619227388
Charlotte (CLT)1,323165,53618923648
London (LGW)1,239158,07417722582
Munich (MUC)1,211156,59717322371
Paris (CDG)1,162157,20616622458
Bogota (BOG)1,043137,03914919577
Berlin (TXL)980135,63914019377
St. Petersburg (LED)889117,06812716724
Chicago (ORD)882111,83212615976
Brussels (BRU)868122,04512417435
Airport Map
Airports in Canada by City
A    B    C    D    E    F    G    H    I    K    L    M    N    O    P    Q    R    S    T    U    V    W    Y    

A

YXX / CYXX
AKV / CYKO
YPJ / CYLA

B

YBC / CYBC
ZBF / CZBF
QBC / CYBD
YBR / CYBR

C

YYC / CYYC
YBL / CYBL
YCG / CYCG
YYG / CYYG
YQQ / CYQQ
YXC / CYXC

D

YDF / CYDF

E

YEG / CYEG

F

YAG / CYAG
YFI / CYFI
YMM / CYMM
YXJ / CYXJ
YFC / CYFC

G

YQX / CYQX
YGP / CYGP
YYR / CYYR
YQU / CYQU

H

YHZ / CYHZ
YHM / CYHM

I

YPH / CYPH
YEV / CYEV
YFB / CYFB
YIK / CYIK

K

YKA / CYKA
YKG / CYAS
YLW / CYLW
YGK / CYGK
YVP / CYVP
YGW / CYGW

L

YQL / CYQL
YLL / CYLL
YXU / CYXU

M

ZMT / CZMT
YXH / CYXH
YQM / CYQM
YYY / CYYY

N

YCD / CYCD
YVQ / CYVQ
YYB / CYYB

O

YOW / CYOW

P

YYF / CYYF
YZT / CYZT
YPW / CYPW
YXS / CYXS
YPR / CYPR
YPX / CYPX

Q

YQB / CYQB

R

YRT / CYRT
YQR / CYQR
YUY / CYUY

S

YBG / CYBG
YSJ / CYSJ
YIF / CYIF
YZG / CYZG
YZP / CYZP
YZR / CYZR
YXE / CYXE
YKL / CYKL
YZV / CYZV
YYD / CYYD
YYT / CYYT
YSB / CYSB
YQY / CYQY

T

YTQ / CYTQ
YXT / CYXT
YTH / CYTH
YQT / CYQT
YTS / CYTS
YAZ / CYAZ
YZZ / CAD4

U

YUD / CYMU

V

YVO / CYVO
YYJ / CYYJ

W

YWK / CYWK
YKF / CYKF
YXY / CYXY
YWL / CYWL
YQG / CYQG
YWG / CYWG

Y

YZF / CYZF
Airbus A319s registered to Canada
RegAirlineModelSeatsAgeLast Seen
Reg: C-FYKCAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.52 yearsLast Seen:  AC218
YVR - YYC
9 hours ago
78861200
Reg: C-GAQLAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.49 yearsLast Seen:  AC7083
RDU - YYZ
10 hours ago
77861200
Reg: C-GKOBAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 12 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  16.37 yearsLast Seen:  AC1744
YUL - AZS
Live
59221360
Reg: C-GITQAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  19.49 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight719512210000
Reg: C-FZUHAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.52 yearsLast Seen:  AC225
YYC - YVR
Live
78611200
Reg: C-GKOCAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  17.38 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight624013810000
Reg: C-GARGAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.48 yearsLast Seen:  AC996
YVR - MEX
11 hours ago
77491200
Reg: C-GARAAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  23.59 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight867012210000
Reg: C-GARKAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  22.55 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight826913810000
Reg: C-GBHPAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  23.58 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight866413810000
Reg: C-GBIAAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  20.53 yearsLast Seen:  AC7040
YEG - YVR
2 days ago
75971382
Reg: C-GAQZAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.48 yearsLast Seen:  AC386
YWG - YUL
12 hours ago
77661200
Reg: C-GSJBAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 12 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  16.45 yearsLast Seen:  AC1827
YYZ - PSP
1 day ago
61751361
Reg: C-GARHAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  22.51 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight813112210000
Reg: C-FYJIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.54 yearsLast Seen:  AC724
YYZ - LGA
9 hours ago
79351200
Reg: C-GBIQAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  23.60 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight870912210000
Reg: C-FZULAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.50 yearsLast Seen:  AC585
EWR - YYC
13 hours ago
78001200
Reg: C-FZUJAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.50 yearsLast Seen:  AC668
YUL - YHZ
10 hours ago
78121200
Reg: C-FZUGAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  21.52 yearsLast Seen:  AC1799
YQB - YYZ
9 hours ago
78611420
Reg: C-GBIMAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 12 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  20.50 yearsLast Seen:  AC1768
YUL - SNU
Live
75251360
Reg: C-GBIJAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 12 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  20.52 yearsLast Seen:  AC1897
LAS - YVR
10 hours ago
75631360
Reg: C-GBHNAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  23.56 yearsLast Seen:  AC7045
YYZ - TPA
1 day ago
85861221
Reg: C-FYIZAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  24.57 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight891613810000
Reg: C-FZUIAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  24.55 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight885212210000
Reg: C-FYNSAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 12 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  23.52 yearsLast Seen:  AC1675
MCO - YYZ
16 hours ago
84801360
Reg: C-GAQMAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  22.50 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight810912210000
Reg: C-FYJPAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.53 yearsLast Seen:  AC1860
YYC - LAS
Live
79041200
Reg: C-GAROAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  21.47 yearsLast Seen:  AC1856
LAS - YUL
15 hours ago
77181420
Reg: C-FYKDAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  22.57 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight833112210000
Reg: C-GSJCAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  17.41 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight634613810000
Reg: C-GJVZAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  17.46 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight650113810000
Reg: C-GBHRAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  20.55 yearsLast Seen:  AC2368
YUL - YRQ
3 days ago
76601423
Reg: C-FYJEAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.56 yearsLast Seen:  AC1653
MIA - YUL
Live
80091200
Reg: C-FZUKAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  24.54 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight883412210000
Reg: C-FYKXAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  22.51 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight814913810000
Reg: C-FZUMAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  23.55 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight857612210000
Reg: C-FYKSAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  22.49 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight809912210000
Reg: C-GBIOAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  23.50 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight842713810000
Reg: C-GBHMAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.46 yearsLast Seen:  AC723
LGA - YYZ
9 hours ago
76961200
Reg: C-GBIKAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  20.52 yearsLast Seen:  AC7084
DEN - YVR
12 hours ago
75611200
Reg: C-GARPAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  22.51 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight814613810000
Reg: C-GBHSAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  22.56 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight829513810000
Reg: C-GBINAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 First
12 Eco+
116 Eco
Age:  20.50 yearsLast Seen:  AC1639
MCO - YUL
21 hours ago
75291360
Reg: C-FYJJAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  24.58 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight895512210000
Reg: C-FYJQAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  21.55 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight797713810000
Reg: C-GITPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  17.43 yearsLast Seen:  AC1869
SVD - YYZ
12 hours ago
63901200
Reg: C-GARJAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  21.47 yearsLast Seen:  AC1819
CUN - YYZ
11 hours ago
77381420
Reg: C-GAPYAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.49 yearsLast Seen:  AC578
YYC - LAX
10 hours ago
77861200
Reg: C-FYKRAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.52 yearsLast Seen:  AC460
YYZ - YOW
11 hours ago
78751200
Reg: C-GJVYAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  16.43 yearsLast Seen:  AC1949
PTY - YYZ
15 hours ago
61041420
Reg: C-GBHZAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  20.53 yearsLast Seen:  AC1618
YUL - TPA
13 hours ago
76031420
Reg: C-FYJHAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Business
12 Eco+
116 Eco
Age:  21.55 yearsLast Seen:  AC1746
YUL - VRA
Live
79701360
Reg: C-FYJGAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 12 Eco+
124 Eco
Age:  21.55 yearsLast Seen:  AC1735
LIR - YYZ
14 hours ago
79741360
Reg: C-GAPZAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  22.53 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight821712210000
Reg: C-GAQYAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 10 Business
112 Eco
Age:  21.50 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight782312210000
Reg: C-GBIPAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  23.54 yearsLast Seen:  AC222
YVR - YYC
Live
85471200
Reg: C-GBHYAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  20.54 yearsLast Seen:  AC1737
LIR - YUL
15 hours ago
76271420
Reg: C-FYKWAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  21.52 yearsLast Seen:  AC1879
UVF - YYZ
13 hours ago
78791420
Reg: C-GAQXAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  21.49 yearsLast Seen:  AC246
YVR - YEG
Live
77741200
Reg: C-FYNTAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  25.62 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight938713810000
Reg: C-FYIYAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  22.49 yearsLast Seen:  AC1694
YLW - YYZ
13 hours ago
80871420
Reg: C-GBHOAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 142 EcoAge:  21.45 yearsLast Seen:  AC1885
CUN - YUL
Live
76721420
Reg: C-GITRAirline: Air CanadaModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 14 Business
106 Eco
Age:  17.41 yearsLast Seen:  AC1835
YYZ - PHX
Live
63491200
Reg: C-FYJFAirline: Air Canada RougeModel: Airbus
A319
Seats: 8 Eco+
130 Eco
Age:  23.54 yearsLast Seen:  No recent flight853813810000