Virgin Australia at Brisbane Airport [BNE / YBBN] - Flightera
Database
Tbilisi International Airport
TBS / UGTB

Georgia

714 Flights per day

More...


Israir Airlines
6H / ISR

Israel


More...

Recent Articles
Busy Skies

Looking at daily flight pattern, introducing our new statistics function. ... more


2,000 times around the globe

A first attempt at using data to analyse flight distances.
How plane age and seat capacity determine aircraft utilisation. ... more


Fortress Hubs and US Ticket Prices

Where airlines dominate airports and how this could explain high US ticket prices. ... more

Virgin Australia flights from Brisbane Airport
Virgin Australia flights from Brisbane Airport
Airport:Brisbane Airport BNE / YBBN
Australia (AU)
Airline:Virgin Australia VA / VOZ
Destinations:27 airports
Seat Capacity:4,707 seats per day
13% of total capacity.
Departures per Hour
Weekly values, based on flights in the last 30 days
Recent Virgin Australia flights from Brisbane Airport
Scheduled:
10:40 (00:40 UTC)
12:45 (02:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m
Turnaround:  70 minutes


Scheduled:
10:10 (00:10 UTC)
14:45 (06:45 UTC)

Duration: 6h 35m
Turnaround:  15 hours


VA938 VOZ938
Virgin Australia VA / VOZ
VH-VOL Boeing  B737-800
Brisbane  (BNE)
 to  Sydney  (SYD)
753km (468mi.)
Scheduled:
10:05 (00:05 UTC)
11:40 (01:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 35m
Turnaround:  72 minutes


Scheduled:
10:01 (00:01 UTC)
12:50 (02:50 UTC)

Duration: 2h 49m
Turnaround:  61 minutes


Scheduled:
09:45 (23:45 UTC)
13:40 (04:10 UTC)

Duration: 4h 25m


Scheduled:
09:45 (23:45 UTC)
13:55 (02:55 UTC)

Duration: 3h 10m
Turnaround:  3 hours


Scheduled:
09:40 (23:40 UTC)
12:10 (02:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m
Turnaround:  15 minutes


Scheduled:
09:35 (23:35 UTC)
12:50 (02:50 UTC)

Duration: 3h 15m
Turnaround:  60 minutes


Scheduled:
09:30 (23:30 UTC)
14:55 (02:55 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m
Turnaround:  50 minutes


VA464 VOZ464
Virgin Australia VA / VOZ
VH-VON Boeing  B737-800
Brisbane  (BNE)
 to  Perth  (PER)
3,611km (2,243mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (23:10 UTC)
12:55 (04:55 UTC)

Duration: 5h 45m
Turnaround:  20 minutes