Delta Air Lines at New York LaGuardia Airport [LGA / KLGA] - Flightera
Database
Ponta Delgada Joao Paulo II Airport
PDL / LPPD

  Portugal

250 Flights per day

More...


Blue Panorama Airlines
BV / BPA

Italy

  • #1 Destination: Tirana
  • 21 Flights/day


More...

Delta Air Lines flights from New York LaGuardia Airport
Delta Air Lines flights from New York LaGuardia Airport
Airport:New York LaGuardia Airport LGA / KLGA
United States (US)
Airline:Delta Air Lines DL / DAL
United States (US)
Destinations:63 airports
Seat Capacity:5,440 seats per day
1% of total capacity.
Destinations
AirportFlights
per Week
Seats
per Flight
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport (ATL)100161
Chicago O'Hare International Airport (ORD)54110
Boston Logan International Airport (BOS)5389
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW)45139
Orlando International Airport (MCO)41172
Washington Ronald Reagan National Airport (DCA)4069
Minneapolis Saint Paul International Airport (MSP)40142
Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)4073
Charlotte Douglas International Airport (CLT)3873
Miami International Airport (MIA)38170
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)37158
Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT)3475
West Palm Beach International Airport (PBI)31152
St. Louis Lambert International Airport (STL)2976
Cincinnati Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG)2975
Columbus John Glenn International Airport (CMH)2872
Tampa International Airport (TPA)26143
Indianapolis International Airport (IND)2674
Cleveland Hopkins International Airport (CLE)2575
Nashville International Airport (BNA)2475
Norfolk International Airport (ORF)2464
Milwaukee General Mitchell International Airport (MKE)2476
Dallas Fort Worth International Airport (DFW)2389
Kansas City International Airport (MCI)2374
Richmond Airport (RIC)2275
Buffalo Niagara International Airport (BUF)2276
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW)21107
Houston George Bush Intercontinental Airport (IAH)2171
Montreal Pierre Elliott Trudeau Airport (YUL)2176
Greensboro Piedmont Triad International Airport (GSO)2065
Rochester International Airport (ROC)2059
New Orleans Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)19115
Jacksonville International Airport (JAX)1876
Charleston International Airport (CHS)1873
Burlington International Airport (BTV)1661
Syracuse Hancock International Airport (SYR)1658
Denver International Airport (DEN)15159
Louisville International Airport (SDF)1472
Portland International Jetport (PWM)1463
Bangor International Airport (BGR)1450
Savannah Hilton Head International Airport (SAV)1376
Madison Dane County Regional Airport (MSN)1276
Grand Rapids Gerald R. Ford International Airport (GRR)1270
Birmingham Shuttlesworth International Airport (BHM)1076
Memphis International Airport (MEM)976
Sarasota-Bradenton International Airport (SRQ)9109
Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport (GSP)976
Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport (YOW)950
Knoxville McGhee Tyson Airport (TYS)876
Omaha Eppley Airfield (OMA)875
Des Moines International Airport (DSM)776
Charlottesville Albemarle Airport (CHO)650
Columbia Metropolitan Airport (CAE)576
Chattanooga Metropolitan Airport (CHA)376
Bentonville Northwest Arkansas Regional Airport (XNA)376
Lexington Blue Grass Airport (LEX)376
Manchester Boston Regional Airport (MHT)350
New York John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK)292
Washington Dulles International Airport (IAD)<172
New York LaGuardia Airport (LGA)<176
Evansville Regional Airport (EVV)<176
Springfield Branson National Airport (SGF)<176
Toronto Pearson International Airport (YYZ)<176
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Departures per Hour
Weekly values, based on flights in the last 30 days
Recent Delta Air Lines flights from New York LaGuardia Airport
Scheduled:
19:35 (00:35 UTC)
21:53 (03:53 UTC)

Duration: 3h 18m


Scheduled:
19:30 (00:30 UTC)
22:51 (03:51 UTC)

Duration: 3h 21m


Scheduled:
19:29 (00:29 UTC)
21:15 (02:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 46m


Scheduled:
19:15 (00:15 UTC)
21:07 (03:07 UTC)

Duration: 2h 52m


Scheduled:
18:59 (23:59 UTC)
21:39 (02:39 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m


Scheduled:
18:59 (23:59 UTC)
20:20 (01:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 21m


Scheduled:
18:59 (23:59 UTC)
21:41 (02:41 UTC)

Duration: 2h 42m

Actual:
19:42 (00:42 UTC)
Departed 1396 min early

21:38 (02:38 UTC)
Landed  1442 min early

Duration: -21h -20m

Scheduled:
18:59 (23:59 UTC)
21:15 (03:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 16m


Scheduled:
18:50 (23:50 UTC)
21:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 2h 50m


Scheduled:
18:50 (23:50 UTC)
20:42 (02:42 UTC)

Duration: 2h 52m