Southwest Airlines at Houston William P. Hobby Airport [HOU / KHOU] - Flightera
Database
Da Nang International Airport
DAD / VVDN

  Vietnam

1,393 Flights per day

More...


Aeroméxico
AM / AMX

Mexico


More...

Southwest Airlines flights from Houston William P. Hobby Airport
Southwest Airlines flights from Houston William P. Hobby Airport
Airport:Houston William P. Hobby Airport HOU / KHOU
United States (US)
Airline:Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
United States (US)
Destinations:62 airports
Seat Capacity:9,391 seats per day
3% of total capacity.
Destinations
AirportFlights
per Week
Seats
per Flight
Dallas Love Field Airport (DAL)122147
New Orleans Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)57144
Chicago Midway International Airport (MDW)45155
Denver International Airport (DEN)44160
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport (ATL)39148
San Antonio International Airport (SAT)35148
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)35158
Austin Bergstrom International Airport (AUS)35147
Orlando International Airport (MCO)34156
Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)33159
Nashville International Airport (BNA)32151
Las Vegas McCarran International Airport (LAS)30159
St. Louis Lambert International Airport (STL)29145
Harlingen Valley International Airport (HRL)28144
Baltimore Washington International Airport (BWI)28164
Mexico Benito Juarez International Airport (MEX)27143
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport (OKC)25151
Corpus Christi International Airport (CRP)24143
El Paso International Airport (ELP)22147
Tampa International Airport (TPA)22155
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)22150
Albuquerque International Airport (ABQ)21150
Washington Ronald Reagan National Airport (DCA)21148
New York LaGuardia Airport (LGA)21145
Kansas City International Airport (MCI)19147
Oakland International Airport (OAK)19165
Midland International Airport (MAF)19145
San Diego International Airport (SAN)17159
Tulsa International Airport (TUL)16152
Birmingham Shuttlesworth International Airport (BHM)15148
Cancun International Airport (CUN)14143
Memphis International Airport (MEM)13149
Jacksonville International Airport (JAX)11156
Indianapolis International Airport (IND)10155
Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)9158
Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT)9147
Panama City International Airport (ECP)9144
Omaha Eppley Airfield (OMA)8154
Charleston International Airport (CHS)8144
Pensacola International Airport (PNS)7143
Belize City Philip S. W. Goldson International Airport (BZE)7143
Milwaukee General Mitchell International Airport (MKE)7163
Puerto Vallarta International Airport (PVR)7162
Charlotte Douglas International Airport (CLT)7156
Liberia International Airport (LIR)7158
Columbus John Glenn International Airport (CMH)7169
San Jose del Cabo Los Cabos International Airport (SJD)7146
Louisville International Airport (SDF)7161
San Jose International Airport (SJC)7151
Orange County John Wayne Airport (SNA)7143
San Jose Juan Santamaria International Airport (SJO)7155
Burbank Bob Hope Airport (BUR)7154
Boston Logan International Airport (BOS)7169
Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)5143
Montego Bay Sangster International Airport (MBJ)4143
Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport (LBB)2143
Oranjestad Queen Beatrix International Airport (AUA)<1143
San Juan Luis Munoz Marin International Airport (SJU)<1143
Sacramento International Airport (SMF)<1159
Tucson International Airport (TUS)<1143
Houston William P. Hobby Airport (HOU)<1143
Philadelphia International Airport (PHL)<1175
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Departures per Hour
Weekly values, based on flights in the last 30 days
Recent Southwest Airlines flights from Houston William P. Hobby Airport
Scheduled:
13:50 (19:50 UTC)
15:20 (21:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


Scheduled:
13:45 (19:45 UTC)
16:45 (21:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 0m


Scheduled:
13:45 (19:45 UTC)
15:15 (21:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
13:53 (19:53 UTC)
Departed 8 min delayed

15:15 (21:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Scheduled:
13:30 (19:30 UTC)
14:35 (20:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m


Scheduled:
13:20 (19:20 UTC)
14:30 (20:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m


Scheduled:
13:00 (19:00 UTC)
14:30 (21:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m


Scheduled:
12:55 (18:55 UTC)
15:10 (21:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


Scheduled:
12:50 (18:50 UTC)
14:00 (20:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 10m

Actual:
12:52 (18:52 UTC)
Departed 2 min delayed

13:29 (19:29 UTC)
Landed  30 min early

Duration: 0h 39m

Scheduled:
12:45 (18:45 UTC)
14:35 (20:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 50m


Scheduled:
12:45 (18:45 UTC)
21:05 (21:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 20m