Southwest Airlines at Dallas Love Field Airport [DAL / KDAL] - Flightera
Database
Konya Airport
KYA / LTAN

  Turkey

139 Flights per day

More...


Copa Airlines Colombia
P5 / RPB

Colombia


More...

Southwest Airlines flights from Dallas Love Field Airport
Southwest Airlines flights from Dallas Love Field Airport
Airport:Dallas Love Field Airport DAL / KDAL
United States (US)
Airline:Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
United States (US)
Destinations:67 airports
Seat Capacity:10,044 seats per day
3% of total capacity.
Destinations
AirportFlights
per Week
Seats
per Flight
Houston William P. Hobby Airport (HOU)122145
Austin Bergstrom International Airport (AUS)60144
San Antonio International Airport (SAT)59145
Denver International Airport (DEN)50155
New Orleans Louis Armstrong International Airport (MSY)48146
Chicago Midway International Airport (MDW)48153
St. Louis Lambert International Airport (STL)43144
Kansas City International Airport (MCI)42148
Phoenix Sky Harbor International Airport (PHX)41158
Atlanta Hartsfield-Jackson International Airport (ATL)35150
New York LaGuardia Airport (LGA)34145
Las Vegas McCarran International Airport (LAS)32160
Albuquerque International Airport (ABQ)32149
Washington Ronald Reagan National Airport (DCA)32159
Orlando International Airport (MCO)32152
Nashville International Airport (BNA)32151
Los Angeles International Airport (LAX)30153
Lubbock Preston Smith International Airport (LBB)30144
El Paso International Airport (ELP)29145
Midland International Airport (MAF)29148
Baltimore Washington International Airport (BWI)27158
San Diego International Airport (SAN)26160
Amarillo Rick Husband International Airport (AMA)26143
Tulsa International Airport (TUL)22146
Fort Lauderdale Hollywood International Airport (FLL)21157
Oklahoma City Will Rogers World Airport (OKC)20148
Little Rock Clinton National Airport (LIT)19142
Tampa International Airport (TPA)17150
Birmingham Shuttlesworth International Airport (BHM)16145
Memphis International Airport (MEM)15146
San Jose International Airport (SJC)13160
Oakland International Airport (OAK)13161
San Francisco International Airport (SFO)12169
Indianapolis International Airport (IND)10152
Columbus John Glenn International Airport (CMH)10143
Omaha Eppley Airfield (OMA)9144
Raleigh-Durham International Airport (RDU)8146
Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)8145
Sacramento International Airport (SMF)8158
Charlotte Douglas International Airport (CLT)7146
Pittsburgh International Airport (PIT)7155
Ontario International Airport (ONT)7154
Boston Logan International Airport (BOS)7167
Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport (DTW)7148
Burbank Bob Hope Airport (BUR)7145
Philadelphia International Airport (PHL)7162
Seattle Tacoma International Airport (SEA)7172
Portland International Airport (PDX)7159
Orange County John Wayne Airport (SNA)6143
Charleston International Airport (CHS)5145
Panama City International Airport (ECP)3143
Jacksonville International Airport (JAX)3143
Milwaukee General Mitchell International Airport (MKE)3143
Louisville International Airport (SDF)3143
Minneapolis Saint Paul International Airport (MSP)3143
Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW)3145
Harlingen Valley International Airport (HRL)2143
Greenville-Spartanburg International Airport (GSP)1149
Des Moines International Airport (DSM)<1143
Reno Tahoe International Airport (RNO)<1153
Pensacola International Airport (PNS)<1143
Boise Airport (BOI)<1143
Hunter AAF (SVN)<1143
Tucson International Airport (TUS)<1143
Colorado Springs Airport (COS)<1143
South Bend Airport (SBN)<1143
Everett Paine Field (PAE)<1175
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Departures per Hour
Weekly values, based on flights in the last 30 days
Recent Southwest Airlines flights from Dallas Love Field Airport
Scheduled:
10:25 (16:25 UTC)
14:00 (19:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 35m


Scheduled:
09:55 (15:55 UTC)
11:15 (19:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 20m


Scheduled:
09:55 (15:55 UTC)
12:10 (18:10 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


Scheduled:
09:50 (15:50 UTC)
11:10 (17:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m


Scheduled:
09:40 (15:40 UTC)
13:05 (18:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 25m


Scheduled:
09:20 (15:20 UTC)
13:05 (18:05 UTC)

Duration: 2h 45m


Scheduled:
09:20 (15:20 UTC)
10:25 (17:25 UTC)

Duration: 2h 5m


WN2944 SWA2944
Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
N235WN Boeing  B737-700
Dallas  (DAL)
 to  Austin  (AUS)
305km (189mi.)
Scheduled:
09:20 (15:20 UTC)
10:25 (16:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 5m

Actual:
09:30 (15:30 UTC)
Departed 10 min delayed

10:07 (16:07 UTC)
Landed  17 min early

Duration: 0h 47m

WN3125 SWA3125
Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
N231WN Boeing  B737-700
Dallas  (DAL)
 to  Lubbock  (LBB)
471km (292mi.)
Scheduled:
09:20 (15:20 UTC)
10:35 (16:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
09:25 (15:25 UTC)
Departed 5 min delayed

10:14 (16:14 UTC)
Landed  20 min early

Duration: 0h 54m

WN2445 SWA2445
Southwest Airlines WN / SWA
N929WN Boeing  B737-700
Dallas  (DAL)
 to  Midland  (MAF)
512km (318mi.)
Scheduled:
09:10 (15:10 UTC)
10:25 (16:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual:
09:13 (15:13 UTC)
Departed 3 min delayed

10:04 (16:04 UTC)
Landed  20 min early

Duration: 0h 54m