Air Arabia at Sohag International Airport [HMB / HEMK] - Flightera
Database
Morotai Island
OTI / WAMR

  Indonesia

14 Flights per day

More...


Alitalia Cityliner
CT / CYL

Italy

  • #1 Destination: Milan
  • 98 Flights/day


More...

Air Arabia flights from Sohag International Airport
Air Arabia flights from Sohag International Airport
Airport:Sohag International Airport HMB / HEMK
Egypt (EG)
Airline:Air Arabia G9 / ABY
United Arab Emirates (AE)
Destinations:3 airports
Seat Capacity:492 seats per day
0% of total capacity.
Destinations
AirportFlights
per Week
Seats
per Flight
Kuwait International Airport (KWI)4162
Sharjah International Airport (SHJ)2168
Jeddah King Abdulaziz International Airport (JED)2162
Based on flights in the last 30 days
Departures per Hour
Weekly values, based on flights in the last 30 days
Recent Air Arabia flights from Sohag International Airport
G9671 ABY671
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
A6-ANO Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Sharjah  (SHJ)
2,381km (1,479mi.)
Scheduled:
01:05 (23:05 UTC)
06:05 (02:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 0m
Turnaround:  56 minutes


G9671 ABY671
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
A6-ANU Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Sharjah  (SHJ)
2,381km (1,479mi.)
Scheduled:
01:05 (23:05 UTC)
06:05 (02:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 0m


E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAE Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

Actual:
02:05 (00:00 UTC)
Departed 153722867 min early

13:46 (10:46 UTC)
Landed  1 min delayed

Duration: 2h 16m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAE Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
19:15 (17:15 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


E5201 RBG201
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAE Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Jeddah  (JED)
915km (568mi.)
Scheduled:
12:15 (10:15 UTC)
14:45 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual:
02:05 (00:00 UTC)
Departed 153722867 min early

14:57 (11:57 UTC)
Landed  12 min delayed

Duration: 1h 42m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:45 (10:45 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m

Actual:
02:04 (23:59 UTC)
Departed 153722867 min early

13:39 (10:39 UTC)
Landed  5 min early

Duration: 2h 9m

E5213 RBG213
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Kuwait City  (KWI)
1,628km (1,011mi.)
Scheduled:
19:15 (17:15 UTC)
22:30 (19:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 15m


E5201 RBG201
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
SU-AAD Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Jeddah  (JED)
915km (568mi.)
Scheduled:
12:15 (10:15 UTC)
14:45 (11:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m


G9671 ABY671
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
A6-ANT Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Sharjah  (SHJ)
2,381km (1,479mi.)
Scheduled:
02:05 (00:05 UTC)
07:05 (03:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 0m


G9671 ABY671
Air Arabia G9 / ABY
A6-ANT Airbus  A320
Sohag  (HMB)
 to  Sharjah  (SHJ)
2,381km (1,479mi.)
Scheduled:
01:05 (23:05 UTC)
06:05 (02:05 UTC)

Duration: 3h 0m