Air Cairo at Marsa Alam International Airport [RMF / HEMA] - Flightera
Database
Volgograd International Airport
VOG / URWW

Russia

165 Flights per day

More...


Southern Air
9S / SOO

United States


More...

Air Cairo flights from Marsa Alam International Airport
Air Cairo flights from Marsa Alam International Airport
Airport:Marsa Alam International Airport RMF / HEMA
Egypt (EG)
Airline:Air Cairo SM / MSC
Egypt (EG)
Destinations:17 airports
Seat Capacity:3,093 seats per day
12% of total capacity.
Departures per Hour
Weekly values, based on flights in the last 30 days
Recent Air Cairo flights from Marsa Alam International Airport
SM607 MSC607
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BPX Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Katowice  (KTW)
3,074km (1,909mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (13:00 UTC)
19:20 (17:20 UTC)

Duration: 4h 20m
Turnaround:  17,687,677 hours


SM3323 MSC3323
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Leipzig  (LEJ)
3,446km (2,140mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (13:00 UTC)
20:00 (18:00 UTC)

Duration: 5h 0m
Turnaround:  17,687,677 hours


SM605 MSC605
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BPX Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Warsaw  (WAW)
3,176km (1,972mi.)
Scheduled:
04:00 (02:00 UTC)
08:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 4h 30m
Turnaround:  87 minutes


SM3339 MSC3339
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Frankfurt  (FRA)
3,522km (2,187mi.)
Scheduled:
02:05 (00:05 UTC)
07:15 (05:15 UTC)

Duration: 5h 10m
Turnaround:  5 hours


SM3357 MSC3357
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Linz  (LNZ)
3,088km (1,918mi.)
Scheduled:
14:15 (12:15 UTC)
18:30 (16:30 UTC)

Duration: 4h 15m


SM3341 MSC3341
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Munich  (MUC)
3,222km (2,001mi.)
Scheduled:
02:45 (00:45 UTC)
07:45 (05:45 UTC)

Duration: 5h 0m


SM3353 MSC3353
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Vienna  (VIE)
2,963km (1,840mi.)
Scheduled:
02:15 (00:15 UTC)
06:15 (04:15 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m


SM607 MSC607
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Katowice  (KTW)
3,074km (1,909mi.)
Scheduled:
15:00 (13:00 UTC)
19:20 (17:20 UTC)

Duration: 4h 20m


SM605 MSC605
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Warsaw  (WAW)
3,176km (1,972mi.)
Scheduled:
04:00 (02:00 UTC)
08:30 (06:30 UTC)

Duration: 4h 30m

Actual:
03:59 (01:59 UTC)

08:25 (06:25 UTC)
Landed  4 min early

Duration: 4h 25m

SM3911 MSC3911
Air Cairo SM / MSC
SU-BSN Airbus  A320
Marsa Alam  (RMF)
 to  Milan  (BGY)
3,150km (1,956mi.)
Scheduled:
05:15 (03:15 UTC)
07:45 (07:45 UTC)

Duration: 4h 30m

Actual:
05:26 (03:26 UTC)
Departed 11 min delayed

07:37 (07:37 UTC)
Landed  7 min early

Duration: 4h 22m