Zurich Airport

About
Name: Zurich Airport
Identifier:  ZRH/LSZH
Serves:  Zürich , Switzerland
Owner:  Flughafen Zürich AG
Public/Private:  Public
Local Time:  19. Jul 07:44 CEST
Description: Zurich Airport, also known as Kloten Airport, is the largest international airport of Switzerland and the principal hub of Swiss International Air Lines. It serves Zürich, Switzerland's largest city, and, with its surface transport links, much of the rest of the country. The airport is located 13 kilometres north of central Zürich, in the municipalities of Kloten, Rümlang, Oberglatt, Winkel, and Opfikon, all of which are within the canton of Zürich.
Source: Wikipedia
Location
Runways
Identifier Length (m/ft) Surface
10/28 8,202/8,202 Concrete
14/32 10,827/10,827 Concrete
16/34 12,139/12,139 Concrete
Flights per Day
633 flights
Distance: 1,762km (1,095mi)
Punctuality
71% (178 flights per day delayed)
Delay Average: 0 minutes
Current Weather
 18 C (Humidity: 72%)
  0kt from variable
 Clear visibility

Current Delays

Departures
9% delays
6 min. average
Arrivals
15% delays
17 min. average

Destinations

Top Destinations
Airport Flights
per week
Seats
per week
  London (LHR) 175 26,728 25 3818
  Berlin (TXL) 171 13,053 24 1864
  Vienna (VIE) 156 23,597 22 3371
  Dusseldorf (DUS) 147 17,337 21 2476
  Amsterdam (AMS) 143 20,073 20 2867
  Frankfurt (FRA) 136 16,406 19 2343
  Paris (CDG) 122 12,567 17 1795
  Madrid (MAD) 122 12,511 17 1787
  Geneva (GVA) 119 14,848 17 2121
  Hamburg (HAM) 108 17,747 15 2535

Airlines & Planes

Top Airlines
Airline Flights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Swiss 267 39,383
  Helvetic Airways 71 5,107
  Balkan - Bulgarian Airlines 52 9,038
  Edelweiss Air 47 6,036
  easyJet 16 1,136
  Adria Airways 13 440
  Austrian Airlines 12 1,878
  Germania Flug 12 1,265
  Lufthansa CityLine 12 1,108
  Eurowings 11 1,844
Top Plane Types
Model Flights Seats
Airbus A320 207.2/day 30,991/day 30991.766666666666
Embraer E190 92.2/day 7,081/day 7081.133333333333
Airbus A319 77.2/day 9,213/day 9213.033333333333
Bombardier CS300 68.4/day 2,122/day 2122.7
Airbus A321 63.0/day 11,557/day 11557.5
Bombardier CS100 35.0/day 4,167/day 4167.5
Airbus A330-300 31.4/day 7,880/day 7880.366666666667
Boeing B777-300 18.2/day 6,180/day 6180.333333333333
Boeing B737-800 16.8/day 2,822/day 2822.366666666667
Airbus A340-300 14.2/day 3,568/day 3568

Scheduled Departures at Zurich Airport

←All Airport Details

 Show Arrivals


Flights
Fri, 19. Jul
Live 07:45   HOP! AF1415  to Paris
Scheduled:
07:45 (05:45 UTC )
09:10 (07:10 UTC )

Duration: 1h 25m
Turnaround:  9 hours

Actual (estimated values):
07:44 (05:44 UTC)
09:10 (07:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m
Scheduled 07:45   Flex Flight W22938  to Luxembourg
Scheduled:
07:45 (05:45 UTC )
08:45 (06:45 UTC )

Duration: 1h 0m

Live 08:15   Lufthansa LH1183  to Frankfurt
Scheduled:
08:15 (06:15 UTC )
09:15 (07:15 UTC )

Duration: 1h 0m

Actual (estimated values):
08:14 (06:14 UTC)
09:15 (07:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
Live 08:30   Swiss LX1484  to Prague
LX1484
Swiss LX / SWR
HB-JCL Bombardier  CS300
Zurich  (ZRH)
 to  Prague  (PRG)
511km (317mi.)
Scheduled:
08:30 (06:30 UTC )
09:45 (07:45 UTC , in 2 hours)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
08:30 (06:30 UTC)
09:45 (07:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Live 08:45   Helvetic Airways LX460  to London
Scheduled:
08:45 (06:45 UTC )
09:25 (08:25 UTC , in 2 hours)

Duration: 1h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
08:45 (06:45 UTC)
09:25 (08:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 40m
Live 08:45   easyJet U25862  to Berlin
Scheduled:
08:45 (06:45 UTC )
10:10 (08:10 UTC , in 2 hours)

Duration: 1h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
08:45 (06:45 UTC)
10:10 (08:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 25m
Live 08:50   Eurowings EW9763  to Dusseldorf
Scheduled:
08:50 (06:50 UTC )
10:10 (08:10 UTC , in 2 hours)

Duration: 1h 20m
Turnaround:  50 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
08:49 (06:49 UTC)
10:10 (08:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Live 08:50   Swiss LX1830  to Athens
LX1830
Swiss LX / SWR
HB-JNC Boeing  B777-300
Zurich  (ZRH)
 to  Athens  (ATH)
1,641km (1,019mi.)
Scheduled:
08:50 (06:50 UTC )
12:30 (09:30 UTC , in 3 hours)

Duration: 2h 40m

Actual (estimated values):
08:49 (06:49 UTC)
12:30 (09:30 UTC)

Duration: 2h 40m
Live 08:50   Swiss LX976  to Berlin
Scheduled:
08:50 (06:50 UTC )
10:10 (08:10 UTC , in 2 hours)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
08:50 (06:50 UTC)
10:10 (08:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m
Live 08:55   Helvetic Airways LX1188  to Nurnberg
Scheduled:
08:55 (06:55 UTC )
09:50 (07:50 UTC , in 2 hours)

Duration: 0h 55m

Actual (estimated values):
08:55 (06:55 UTC)
09:50 (07:50 UTC)

Duration: 0h 55m