WMX - Wamena Airport [WAJM] - Flightera
Database
The Valley Clayton J. Lloyd International Airport
AXA / TQPF

  Anguilla

15 Flights per day

More...


Skymark Airlines
BC / SKY

Japan

  • #1 Destination: Tokyo
  • 125 Flights/day


More...

Wamena Airport

Wamena Airport

WMX/WAJM
Name:Wamena Airport
Country: Indonesia (ID)
Flights/day:12 flights
Flight Distance:245km (152mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
58% (7 per day)
Average delay:63 minutes
Top Airlines at Wamena Airport
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Trigana Air Service61,153
Wings Air3112
NAM Air1117
Tri-M.G. Intra Asia Airlines<1-
Most Flown Models from Wamena Airport
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
B737-3007.0/day1,153/day
ATR76-6004.8/day230/day
Top Routes
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Jayapura (DJJ)779,688111384
Timika (TIM)<1-00
Live Departures
IW1630 WON1630
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGZ ATR  76-600
Wamena  (WMX)
 to  Jayapura  (DJJ)
245km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
06:15 (21:15 UTC)
07:00 (22:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Estimated:
07:31 (22:31 UTC)
Departed 76 min delayed

08:52 (23:52 UTC)
Expected  112 min delayed

Duration: 2h 37m

Recent Arrivals
IW1633 WON1633
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGZ ATR  76-600
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Wamena  (WMX)
245km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
10:40 (01:40 UTC)
11:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
15:15 (06:15 UTC)
15:40 (06:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m


Scheduled:
13:25 (04:25 UTC)
13:55 (04:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
11:30 (02:30 UTC)
12:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


IN754 LKN754
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYU ATR  76-600
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Wamena  (WMX)
245km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
11:20 (02:20 UTC)
12:20 (03:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


IW1633 WON1633
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGZ ATR  76-600
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Wamena  (WMX)
245km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
10:40 (01:40 UTC)
11:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
13:25 (04:25 UTC)
13:55 (04:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


Scheduled:
11:30 (02:30 UTC)
12:00 (03:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m


IN754 LKN754
NAM Air IN / LKN
PK-NYU ATR  76-600
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Wamena  (WMX)
245km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
11:20 (02:20 UTC)
12:20 (03:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


IW1633 WON1633
Wings Air IW / WON
PK-WGZ ATR  76-600
Jayapura  (DJJ)
 to  Wamena  (WMX)
245km (152mi.)
Scheduled:
10:40 (01:40 UTC)
11:40 (02:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m