Unalakleet Airport

Name
Unalakleet Airport (UNK/PAUN)
City
Flights per Day
21 flights
Distance: 166km (103mi)
Punctuality
99% (0 flights per day delayed)
Delay Average: 149 minutes

Current Delays

Departures
N/A
Arrivals
N/A

Destinations

Map
Top Destinations
AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
  Nome (OME)<1-00
  St. Michael (SMK)<1-00
  Anchorage (ANC)<1-00
  Kotzebue (OTZ)<1-00
  Bethel (BET)<1-00

Airlines & Planes

Top Airlines
AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
Bering Air1-
  Northern Air Cargo<1-
SkyBus International Airlines<1-
Top Plane Types
ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
BeechB200 Super King Air2.2/day-
ConstruccionesC-212-CC0.3/day-
CessnaC2080.3/day-
PilatusPC-120.2/day-
Beech1900D0.0/day-

Recent Flights

Departures
Scheduled:
17:00 (02:00 UTC)
17:20 (02:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Scheduled:
16:40 (01:40 UTC)
17:10 (02:10 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Scheduled:
16:35 (01:35 UTC)
16:55 (01:55 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Scheduled:
16:30 (01:30 UTC)
17:05 (02:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 35m

Scheduled:
16:30 (01:30 UTC)
17:15 (02:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m

Scheduled:
16:25 (01:25 UTC)
18:10 (03:10 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m

Scheduled:
15:34 (00:34 UTC)
15:54 (00:54 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Scheduled:
13:15 (22:15 UTC)
13:35 (22:35 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Scheduled:
11:30 (20:30 UTC)
12:00 (21:00 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Arrivals
Scheduled:
17:45 (02:45 UTC)
18:05 (03:05 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Scheduled:
17:36 (02:36 UTC)
18:06 (03:06 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Scheduled:
15:30 (00:30 UTC)
16:20 (01:20 UTC)

Duration: 0h 50m

Scheduled:
14:54 (23:54 UTC)
15:14 (00:14 UTC)

Duration: 0h 20m

Scheduled:
14:15 (23:15 UTC)
14:40 (23:40 UTC)

Duration: 0h 25m

Scheduled:
14:00 (23:00 UTC)
15:30 (00:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Scheduled:
13:55 (22:55 UTC)
15:40 (00:40 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m

Scheduled:
12:45 (21:45 UTC)
13:15 (22:15 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m

Scheduled:
11:41 (20:41 UTC)
12:11 (21:11 UTC)

Duration: 0h 30m