From our Database

Reynosa General Lucio Blanco International Airport
REX / MMRX

  Mexico

69 Flights per day

More...


Qeshm Airlines
QB / QSM

 Iran

  • #1 Destination: Tehran
  • 33 Flights/day


More...

Tripoli International Airport

Tripoli International Airport

TIP/HLLT
Name:Tripoli International Airport
Country: Libya (LY)
Flights/day:7 flights
Flight Distance:1,337km (831mi)
Delays (past week):
> 10 minutes
8% (0 per day)
Average delay:117 minutes

Top Airlines at Tripoli International Airport

AirlineFlights
per Day
Seats
per Day
  Libyan Airlines3358
  Afriqiyah Airways<152

Most Flown Models from Tripoli International Airport

ManufacturerModelFlightsSeats
A3201.9/day313/day
A330-2001.4/day-
Challenger 6000.4/day32/day

Top Routes

AirportFlights
per week
Seats
per week
Tunis (TUN)71,6031229
Jeddah (JED)<1364052
Istanbul (IST)<1-00
Alexandria (HBE)<1-00
Sfax (SFA)<1308044
Monastir (MIR)<1273039
Sebha (SEB)<1112016
Tobruk (TOB)<177011

Recent Departures

Scheduled:
10:35 (08:35 UTC)
15:00 (12:00 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m


Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:00 (11:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m


Scheduled:
10:00 (08:00 UTC)
09:15 (09:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Scheduled:
09:30 (07:30 UTC)
14:00 (11:00 UTC)

Duration: 3h 30m


Scheduled:
09:05 (07:05 UTC)
09:20 (08:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Scheduled:
20:00 (18:00 UTC)
01:00 (22:00 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m


Scheduled:
19:30 (17:30 UTC)
20:30 (18:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
18:05 (16:05 UTC)
18:20 (17:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Scheduled:
14:00 (12:00 UTC)
14:45 (13:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 45m


Scheduled:
13:45 (11:45 UTC)
13:45 (12:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
10:35 (08:35 UTC)
15:00 (12:00 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m


Scheduled:
09:05 (07:05 UTC)
09:20 (08:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
09:04 (07:04 UTC)

09:19 (08:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Scheduled:
09:00 (07:00 UTC)
10:20 (08:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
09:00 (07:00 UTC)

10:20 (08:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
08:45 (06:45 UTC)
12:15 (10:15 UTC)

Duration: 3h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
08:44 (06:44 UTC)

12:14 (10:14 UTC)

Duration: 3h 29m

Scheduled:
21:15 (19:15 UTC)
01:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
21:15 (19:15 UTC)

01:40 (22:40 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m

Scheduled:
19:15 (17:15 UTC)
19:30 (18:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
19:15 (17:15 UTC)

19:29 (18:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Scheduled:
14:00 (12:00 UTC)
15:30 (13:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
14:00 (12:00 UTC)

15:29 (13:29 UTC)

Duration: 1h 29m

Scheduled:
10:35 (08:35 UTC)
15:00 (12:00 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m

Actual (estimated values):
10:34 (08:34 UTC)

15:00 (12:00 UTC)

Duration: 3h 25m

Scheduled:
10:30 (08:30 UTC)
13:00 (11:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
10:30 (08:30 UTC)

13:00 (11:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m

Scheduled:
09:05 (07:05 UTC)
09:20 (08:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

Actual (estimated values):
09:04 (07:04 UTC)

09:19 (08:19 UTC)

Duration: 1h 14m

Recent Arrivals

Scheduled:
10:00 (10:00 UTC)
13:15 (11:15 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Scheduled:
10:20 (09:20 UTC)
12:35 (10:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m


Scheduled:
02:40 (23:40 UTC)
07:00 (05:00 UTC)

Duration: 5h 20m


Scheduled:
21:30 (19:30 UTC)
22:30 (20:30 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m


Scheduled:
19:20 (18:20 UTC)
21:35 (19:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual (estimated values):
20:50 (19:50 UTC)
Departed 90 min delayed

22:46 (20:46 UTC)
Landed  71 min delayed

Duration: 2h 26m

Scheduled:
18:45 (17:45 UTC)
20:30 (18:30 UTC)

Duration: 0h 45m


Scheduled:
14:45 (13:45 UTC)
16:45 (14:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 0m
Turnaround:  3 hours

Actual (estimated values):
15:51 (14:51 UTC)
Departed 66 min delayed

17:31 (15:31 UTC)
Landed  46 min delayed

Duration: 1h 46m

8U421 AAW421
Afriqiyah Airways 8U / AAW
5A-ONR Airbus  A330-300
Jeddah  (JED)
 to  Tripoli  (TIP)
2,839km (1,763mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 (13:30 UTC)
19:30 (17:30 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m
Turnaround:  18 hours

Actual (estimated values):
18:45 (15:45 UTC)
Departed 135 min delayed

22:03 (20:03 UTC)
Landed  153 min delayed

Duration: 6h 33m

LN283 LAA283
Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
5A-LAU Airbus  A330-200
Amman  (AMM)
 to  Tripoli  (TIP)
2,149km (1,335mi.)
Scheduled:
13:15 (11:15 UTC)
17:15 (15:15 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m
Turnaround:  42 hours


Scheduled:
10:20 (09:20 UTC)
12:35 (10:35 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  13 hours

Actual (estimated values):
11:34 (10:34 UTC)
Departed 74 min delayed

13:30 (11:30 UTC)
Landed  55 min delayed

Duration: 2h 10m

Scheduled:
11:00 (09:00 UTC)
12:20 (10:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
10:59 (08:59 UTC)

12:20 (10:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

LN189 LAA189
Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
5A-LAR Airbus  A330-200
Istanbul  (IST)
 to  Tripoli  (TIP)
1,670km (1,037mi.)
Scheduled:
03:10 (00:10 UTC)
05:30 (03:30 UTC)

Duration: 3h 20m
Turnaround:  8 hours

Actual (estimated values):
03:48 (00:48 UTC)
Departed 38 min delayed

05:30 (03:30 UTC)

Duration: 3h 20m

Scheduled:
02:40 (23:40 UTC)
07:00 (05:00 UTC)

Duration: 5h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
02:40 (23:40 UTC)

06:59 (04:59 UTC)

Duration: 5h 19m

Scheduled:
20:30 (19:30 UTC)
22:45 (20:45 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  4 hours

Actual (estimated values):
21:04 (20:04 UTC)
Departed 34 min delayed

23:00 (21:00 UTC)
Landed  15 min delayed

Duration: 1h 30m

Scheduled:
16:30 (14:30 UTC)
18:00 (16:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Actual (estimated values):
16:29 (14:29 UTC)

18:00 (16:00 UTC)

Duration: 1h 30m

Scheduled:
15:10 (14:10 UTC)
17:25 (15:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m
Turnaround:  72 minutes

Actual (estimated values):
16:55 (15:55 UTC)
Departed 105 min delayed

17:25 (15:25 UTC)

Duration: 1h 15m

8U421 AAW421
Afriqiyah Airways 8U / AAW
5A-ONR Airbus  A330-300
Jeddah  (JED)
 to  Tripoli  (TIP)
2,839km (1,763mi.)
Scheduled:
16:30 (13:30 UTC)
19:30 (17:30 UTC)

Duration: 4h 0m
Turnaround:  2 hours

Actual (estimated values):
20:24 (17:24 UTC)
Departed 234 min delayed

23:16 (21:16 UTC)
Landed  226 min delayed

Duration: 7h 46m

LN203 LAA203
Libyan Airlines LN / LAA
5A-LAR Airbus  A330-200
Alexandria  (HBE)
 to  Tripoli  (TIP)
1,575km (978mi.)
Scheduled:
14:30 (12:30 UTC)
17:00 (15:00 UTC)

Duration: 2h 30m
Turnaround:  18 hours


Scheduled:
11:00 (09:00 UTC)
12:20 (10:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
11:00 (09:00 UTC)

12:20 (10:20 UTC)

Duration: 1h 20m

Scheduled:
02:40 (23:40 UTC)
07:00 (05:00 UTC)

Duration: 5h 20m

Actual (estimated values):
02:40 (23:40 UTC)

07:00 (05:00 UTC)

Duration: 5h 20m